# Hi-Line Capital Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1776074. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1776074-hi-line-capital-management-llc/

- Reported value: $355.5M
- Positions: 32
- Weight of the ten largest: 54.1%
- Filed: 2026-07-24

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | [BRKA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRKA/) | $37.4M | 50 | 10.5% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [IDEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDEV/) | $37.3M | 419,487 | 10.5% | 7 |
| SIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INC | [SIRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SIRI/) | $20.0M | 677,658 | 5.6% | 8 |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | [BRKB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRKB/) | $17.9M | 35,777 | 5.0% | 31 |
| ISHARES INC | [IEMG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEMG/) | $16.9M | 203,656 | 4.7% | 7 |
| INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T | [RSP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RSP/) | $15.9M | 74,679 | 4.5% | 7 |
| ADOBE INC | [ADBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADBE/) | $12.4M | 60,576 | 3.5% | 3 |
| EAGLE MATLS INC | [EXP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EXP/) | $11.9M | 53,020 | 3.4% | 6 |
| LIBERTY BROADBAND CORP | [LBRDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRDK/) | $11.5M | 346,317 | 3.2% | 31 |
| CHUBB LIMITED | [CB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CB/) | $11.1M | 32,537 | 3.1% | 12 |
| BROWN &amp; BROWN INC | [BRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRO/) | $10.6M | 165,254 | 3.0% | 2 |
| AERCAP HOLDINGS NV | [AER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AER/) | $9.8M | 67,536 | 2.8% | 5 |
| SUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW | [SU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SU/) | $9.1M | 169,780 | 2.6% | 1 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE &amp; CO | [JPM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JPM/) | $8.7M | 26,580 | 2.4% | 31 |
| THE CIGNA GROUP | [CI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CI/) | $8.7M | 31,518 | 2.4% | 4 |
| NOBLE CORP PLC | [NE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NE/) | $8.7M | 231,912 | 2.4% | 3 |
| COMCAST CORP NEW | [CMCSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMCSA/) | $8.6M | 349,268 | 2.4% | 1 |
| CRH PLC | [CRH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRH/) | $8.3M | 77,483 | 2.3% | 8 |
| ISHARES TR | [IVV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVV/) | $8.2M | 10,992 | 2.3% | 7 |
| CF INDUSTRIES HOLD | [CF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CF/) | $8.0M | 74,202 | 2.3% | 2 |
| MOHAWK INDS INC | [MHK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MHK/) | $7.9M | 65,311 | 2.2% | 5 |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | [UBER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UBER/) | $7.6M | 105,055 | 2.1% | 1 |
| DANAOS CORPORATION | [DAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAC/) | $7.5M | 61,467 | 2.1% | 5 |
| ISHARES TR | [IJH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IJH/) | $7.5M | 97,011 | 2.1% | 7 |
| KROGER CO | [KR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KR/) | $7.3M | 130,977 | 2.0% | 1 |
| AMERICAN EXPRESS CO | [AXP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXP/) | $7.2M | 21,290 | 2.0% | 31 |
| WARRIOR MET COAL INC | [HCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCC/) | $6.5M | 80,456 | 1.8% | 5 |
| PACCAR INC | [PCAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCAR/) | $5.1M | 42,812 | 1.4% | 5 |
| GREEN BRICK PARTNERS INC | [GRBK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRBK/) | $5.1M | 63,771 | 1.4% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [IJR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IJR/) | $4.8M | 32,580 | 1.4% | 7 |
| VERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC | [VSNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSNT/) | $4.6M | 127,296 | 1.3% | 2 |
| LIBERTY CAP CORP | [GLIBK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLIBK/) | $3.1M | 143,164 | 0.9% | 4 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +3.2% | +14.8% | -11.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +2.0% | -4.6% | +6.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +2.4% | +2.4% | -0.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +6.0% | +7.8% | -1.8% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +1.0% | +10.5% | -9.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +4.7% | -4.6% | +9.3% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | -5.0% | +2.1% | -7.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +12.9% | +5.4% | +7.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $355.5M | 32 |
| Q1 2026 | $318.2M | 32 |
| Q4 2025 | $300.4M | 37 |
| Q3 2025 | $316.8M | 39 |
| Q2 2025 | $282.4M | 38 |
| Q1 2025 | $267.3M | 39 |
| Q4 2024 | $228.5M | 37 |
| Q3 2024 | $203.6M | 30 |
| Q2 2024 | $238.1M | 33 |
| Q1 2024 | $281.8M | 39 |
| Q4 2023 | $258.0M | 38 |
| Q3 2023 | $271.4M | 39 |

