# MIC CAPITAL PARTNERS (PUBLIC) (US) IM, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021 on Form 13F. CIK 1770682. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1770682-mic-capital-partners-public-us-im-llc/

- Reported value: $544.3M
- Positions: 26
- Weight of the ten largest: 66.4%
- Filed: 2021-11-15

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENDEAVOR GROUP HLDGS INC | [EDR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EDR/) | $59.7M | 2,083,334 | 11.0% | 2 |
| RESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC | [QSR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QSR/) | $41.2M | 672,998 | 7.6% | 8 |
| HOWARD HUGHES CORP | [HHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HHC/) | $39.4M | 449,158 | 7.2% | 8 |
| COUPANG INC | [CPNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPNG/) | $39.4M | 1,412,946 | 7.2% | 3 |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | [BRKA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRKA/) | $35.8M | 87 | 6.6% | 8 |
| MONDAY COM LTD | [MNDY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MNDY/) | $32.6M | 50,000 | 6.0% | 2 |
| DAVE &amp; BUSTERS ENTMT INC | [PLAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLAY/) | $32.2M | 840,462 | 5.9% | 8 |
| RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS IN | [RXRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RXRX/) | $32.0M | 1,388,889 | 5.9% | 2 |
| LI-CYCLE HOLDINGS CORP | [LICYXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LICYXXXX/) | $26.4M | 1,500,000 | 4.9% | 1 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGL/) | $22.8M | 8,525 | 4.2% | 8 |
| SPORTRADAR GROUP AG | [SRAD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRAD/) | $21.0M | 925,926 | 3.9% | 1 |
| CAZOO GROUP LTD | [CZOO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CZOO/) | $20.1M | 2,584,927 | 3.7% | 1 |
| BLUE WHALE ACQUISITION CORP | [BWCAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BWCAU/) | $19.9M | 2,000,000 | 3.7% | 1 |
| PERSHING SQUARE TONTINE HLDG | [PSTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSTH/) | $19.7M | 1,001,321 | 3.6% | 5 |
| LYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INC | [LYELXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LYELXXXX/) | $19.5M | 1,320,000 | 3.6% | 2 |
| DIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC | [DBRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBRG/) | $15.1M | 2,507,263 | 2.8% | 2 |
| GAIA INC NEW | [GAIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GAIA/) | $12.0M | 1,266,461 | 2.2% | 8 |
| AUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORP | [ASZU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASZU/) | $9.8M | 1,000,000 | 1.8% | 3 |
| FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | [YMM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/YMM/) | $9.7M | 630,697 | 1.8% | 2 |
| VALOR LATITUDE ACQUISITN COR | [VLATU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VLATU/) | $7.5M | 750,000 | 1.4% | 2 |
| ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | [BABA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BABA/) | $7.4M | 50,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| SVF INVESTMENT CORP 3 | [SVFC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVFC/) | $6.9M | 700,000 | 1.3% | 3 |
| CCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL | [CCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCC/) | $6.8M | 646,623 | 1.2% | 1 |
| SVF INVESTMENT CORP 2 | [SVFB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVFB/) | $5.9M | 600,000 | 1.1% | 3 |
| CCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL | [CCCSWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCCSWS/) | $1.3M | 550,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| PERSHING SQUARE TONTINE HLDG | [PSTHWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSTHWS/) | $179.0K | 138,888 | 0.0% | 5 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | -10.2% | +0.3% | -10.5% | 95% |
| Q2 2021 | -1.8% | +8.0% | -9.8% | 95% |
| Q1 2021 | +11.5% | +6.0% | +5.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2020 | +28.9% | +11.6% | +17.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2020 | +9.7% | +8.6% | +1.1% | 100% |
| Q2 2020 | +18.3% | +19.6% | -1.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2020 | -35.9% | -19.9% | -16.0% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | $544.3M | 26 |
| Q2 2021 | $550.3M | 22 |
| Q1 2021 | $409.6M | 17 |
| Q4 2020 | $381.2M | 17 |
| Q3 2020 | $341.4M | 20 |
| Q2 2020 | $236.7M | 20 |
| Q1 2020 | $205.8M | 26 |
| Q4 2019 | $292.3M | 18 |

