# Shaolin Capital Management LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1766806. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/

- Reported value: $2.1B
- Positions: 552
- Weight of the ten largest: 44.6%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAMESTOP CORP | - | $199.0M | 195,701 | 9.5% | 1 |
| ISHARES TR | [HYG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HYG/) | $198.7M | 0 | 9.5% | 2 |
| APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC | [APOPRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APOPRA/) | $97.4M | 1,600,000 | 4.6% | 7 |
| PINNACLE WEST CAP CORP | - | $94.1M | 78,787 | 4.5% | 5 |
| TXNM ENERGY INC | - | $74.8M | 57,300 | 3.6% | 5 |
| WOLFSPEED INC | - | $65.7M | 16,670 | 3.1% | 3 |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [KIE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KIE/) | $58.2M | 0 | 2.8% | 3 |
| KKR &amp; CO INC | [KKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KKR/) | $50.2M | 547,215 | 2.4% | 2 |
| INVESCO DB US DLR INDEX TR | [UUP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UUP/) | $48.5M | 0 | 2.3% | 1 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $47.7M | 46,500 | 2.3% | 3 |
| BOEING CO | [BAPRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BAPRA/) | $36.1M | 532,444 | 1.7% | 2 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $35.5M | 40,000 | 1.7% | 2 |
| NORTHERN OIL &amp; GAS INC | - | $32.2M | 33,425 | 1.5% | 1 |
| GOLAR LNG LTD | - | $29.9M | 26,262 | 1.4% | 1 |
| SYNAPTICS INC | - | $28.4M | 19,100 | 1.4% | 1 |
| THE REALREAL INC | - | $28.2M | 19,979 | 1.3% | 6 |
| BOX INC | [BOX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BOX/) | $27.9M | 1,053,001 | 1.3% | 6 |
| SOUTHERN CO | [SO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SO/) | $25.2M | 262,895 | 1.2% | 2 |
| PARSONS CORP DEL | - | $17.5M | 17,649 | 0.8% | 2 |
| WEC ENERGY GROUP INC | - | $16.5M | 13,575 | 0.8% | 1 |
| BITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP | [BTDR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BTDR/) | $13.1M | 823,500 | 0.6% | 8 |
| GSR V ACQUISITION CORP | [GSRVU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSRVU/) | $9.9M | 993,123 | 0.5% | 1 |
| KIMCO REALTY CORP | [KIMPRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KIMPRN/) | $9.4M | 147,274 | 0.4% | 10 |
| GORES HOLDINGS XI INC | [GHXIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GHXIU/) | $9.1M | 891,990 | 0.4% | 1 |
| WEC ENERGY GROUP INC | - | $8.7M | 8,385 | 0.4% | 1 |
| JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP | [JBLU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JBLU/) | $8.6M | 0 | 0.4% | 2 |
| LUCID GROUP INC | [LCID](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LCID/) | $8.4M | 0 | 0.4% | 4 |
| CH4 NATURAL SOLUTIONS CORP | - | $8.1M | 806,940 | 0.4% | 1 |
| FG IMPERII ACQUISITION CORP | [FGII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FGII/) | $8.1M | 810,678 | 0.4% | 2 |
| IREN LIMITED | [IREN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IREN/) | $7.6M | 0 | 0.4% | 1 |
| SIDDHI ACQUISITION CORP | [SDHI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SDHI/) | $7.6M | 731,588 | 0.4% | 5 |
| PRAETORIAN ACQUISITION CORP | [PTOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTOR/) | $7.6M | 764,800 | 0.4% | 2 |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP II | [GUACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GUACW/) | $7.5M | 744,847 | 0.4% | 1 |
| JAB ACQUISITION CORP I | [JABRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JABRW/) | $7.4M | 735,318 | 0.4% | 1 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | [SMCIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMCIP/) | $7.3M | 143,250 | 0.4% | 1 |
| YORKVILLE INTL CAP CORP | - | $7.2M | 715,500 | 0.3% | 1 |
| FUTURECORP SPACE ACQUISITION | [FTRA-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTRA-UN/) | $7.2M | 706,696 | 0.3% | 1 |
| KPET ULTRA PACELINE CORP | [KPET-WT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KPET-WT/) | $7.0M | 699,975 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SNOW ROTHSCHILD ACQUISITION | [ISNRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISNRW/) | $6.7M | 673,244 | 0.3% | 1 |
| CARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IV | [CGCFU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGCFU/) | $6.7M | 667,800 | 0.3% | 1 |
| PEABODY ENGR CORP | - | $6.5M | 4,799 | 0.3% | 6 |
| GLOBA TERRA ACQUISITION COR | [GTERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTERA/) | $6.3M | 609,525 | 0.3% | 4 |
| ALDABRA 4 LQDTY OPP VEH INC | [ALOV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALOV/) | $6.3M | 630,266 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ZYNGA INC | - | $6.2M | 5,730 | 0.3% | 10 |
| ARES ACQUISITION CORP III | [AAC-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAC-UN/) | $6.2M | 620,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| K2 CAP ACQUISITION CORP | [KTWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KTWO/) | $6.1M | 615,943 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ALPHABET INC | - | $6.1M | 122,250 | 0.3% | 1 |
| BOEING CO | [BA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BA/) | $6.0M | 27,738 | 0.3% | 3 |
| ILLUMINATION ACQUISITIO CORP | - | $6.0M | 602,281 | 0.3% | 1 |
| WEC ENERGY GROUP INC | - | $5.9M | 4,780 | 0.3% | 1 |
| GSR IV ACQUISITION CORP | [GSRF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSRF/) | $5.8M | 573,600 | 0.3% | 3 |
| TRG LATIN AMER ACQUIS CORP | - | $5.7M | 573,600 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SC II ACQUISITION CORP | [SCII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCII/) | $5.5M | 550,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| LONG TABLE GROWTH CORP | [LTGRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LTGRW/) | $5.4M | 539,548 | 0.3% | 1 |
| GIGCAPITAL9 CORP | [GIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIX/) | $5.2M | 528,084 | 0.3% | 2 |
| K&amp;F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP | [KFII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KFII/) | $5.2M | 492,340 | 0.2% | 6 |
| PALOMA ACQUISITION CORP I | - | $5.2M | 521,198 | 0.2% | 1 |
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PTNRS I | [ARCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARCI/) | $5.1M | 510,386 | 0.2% | 2 |
| KOCHAV DEFENSE ACQUI CO | [KCHV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KCHV/) | $5.1M | 491,795 | 0.2% | 4 |
| PATRIOT ACQUISITION CORP | - | $5.0M | 503,874 | 0.2% | 1 |
| OCEANHAWK ACQUISITION CORP | [OHACR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OHACR/) | $5.0M | 502,575 | 0.2% | 1 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGN/) | $4.9M | 97,800 | 0.2% | 1 |
| INTERPRIVATE INVTS PARTNERS | - | $4.9M | 496,883 | 0.2% | 1 |
| X3 ACQUISITION CORP LTD | [XCBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XCBE/) | $4.9M | 492,810 | 0.2% | 2 |
| HARVARD AVE ACQUISITION CORP | [HAVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HAVA/) | $4.9M | 487,022 | 0.2% | 3 |
| SOREN ACQUISITION CORP | [SORN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SORN/) | $4.7M | 478,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| XFLH CAP CORP | [XFLH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XFLH/) | $4.6M | 462,565 | 0.2% | 2 |
| FORTRESS VALUE ACQU CORP V | [FVAV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FVAV/) | $4.5M | 445,020 | 0.2% | 2 |
| XSOLLA SPAC 1 | [XSLL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XSLL/) | $4.5M | 454,100 | 0.2% | 2 |
| IRON DOME ACQUISITION I CORP | [IDACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDACU/) | $4.5M | 444,058 | 0.2% | 1 |
| RMG ML SPORTS HOLDINGS | [SHOTU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHOTU/) | $4.5M | 448,829 | 0.2% | 1 |
| DIGITAL ASSET ACQUISITION CO | [DAAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAAQ/) | $4.5M | 430,000 | 0.2% | 5 |
| KEYSTONE ACQUISITION CORP | - | $4.4M | 448,734 | 0.2% | 1 |
| AVERIN CAP ACQUISITION CORP | - | $4.4M | 444,057 | 0.2% | 1 |
| BAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP | [BCSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCSS/) | $4.4M | 430,650 | 0.2% | 3 |
| EGH ACQUISITION CORP. | [EGHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EGHA/) | $4.3M | 420,443 | 0.2% | 4 |
| DISCIPLINED GROWTH | - | $4.3M | 429,046 | 0.2% | 1 |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | [MBVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBVI/) | $4.3M | 424,411 | 0.2% | 3 |
| MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISIT CORP | [MLAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLAA/) | $4.3M | 428,537 | 0.2% | 2 |
| HIGHVIEW MERGER CORP | [HVMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HVMC/) | $4.2M | 410,624 | 0.2% | 3 |
| KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION | - | $4.2M | 409,686 | 0.2% | 1 |
| QUANTUMSPHERE ACQUISITION CO | [QUMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QUMS/) | $4.1M | 405,761 | 0.2% | 3 |
| TITAN ACQUISITION CORP | [TACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACH/) | $4.1M | 396,316 | 0.2% | 5 |
| DYNAMIX CORP | [DYNC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYNC/) | $4.1M | 381,597 | 0.2% | 5 |
| NMP ACQUISITION CORP | [NMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NMP/) | $4.1M | 400,907 | 0.2% | 4 |
| APEX TREAS CORP | [APXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APXT/) | $4.1M | 406,692 | 0.2% | 3 |
| AMPERCAP ACQUISITION CO | [APMCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APMCR/) | $4.1M | 405,851 | 0.2% | 1 |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XII | - | $4.1M | 382,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| INDIGO ACQUISITION CORP | [INAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INAC/) | $4.1M | 396,147 | 0.2% | 4 |
| HENNESSY CAP INVTS CORP VIII | [HCIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCIC/) | $4.0M | 405,851 | 0.2% | 1 |
| SILVER PEGASUS ACQUISITION C | [SPEG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPEG/) | $3.9M | 382,697 | 0.2% | 4 |
| THAYER VENTURES ACQ CORP II | [TVAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVAI/) | $3.9M | 377,208 | 0.2% | 4 |
| ART TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION C | [ARTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARTC/) | $3.9M | 390,524 | 0.2% | 2 |
| PIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | [PACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACH/) | $3.9M | 377,218 | 0.2% | 4 |
| OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | [OBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OBA/) | $3.9M | 377,001 | 0.2% | 4 |
| LAFAYETTE DIGITAL ACQUISITIO | [ZKP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZKP/) | $3.8M | 381,999 | 0.2% | 2 |
| LAFAYETTE ACQUISITION CORP | [LAFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAFA/) | $3.8M | 377,304 | 0.2% | 3 |
| RRE VENTURES ACQUISITION COR | - | $3.8M | 382,801 | 0.2% | 1 |
| SPARTACUS ACQUISITION CORP I | - | $3.8M | 377,208 | 0.2% | 1 |
| WHITE PEARL ACQUISITION CORP | [WPAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WPAC/) | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.2% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | -1.9% | -16.5% | +14.5% | 61% |
| Q1 2022 | -1.1% | -4.9% | +3.8% | 62% |
| Q1 2020 | -2.7% | -19.9% | +17.2% | 60% |
| Q2 2019 | +1.8% | +3.7% | -1.9% | 60% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.1B | 552 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.7B | 489 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.2B | 398 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.3B | 323 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.9B | 273 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.7B | 186 |
| Q4 2024 | $4.7B | 213 |
| Q3 2024 | $3.5B | 264 |
| Q2 2024 | $3.6B | 344 |
| Q1 2024 | $8.9B | 358 |
| Q4 2023 | $3.7B | 441 |
| Q3 2023 | $2.8B | 545 |

