# SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1766392. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1766392-syquant-capital-sas/

- Reported value: $447.2M
- Positions: 38
- Weight of the ten largest: 87.5%
- Filed: 2026-07-09

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRONIC ARTS INC | [EA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EA/) | $132.1M | 644,114 | 29.5% | 2 |
| CHART INDS INC | [GTLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTLS/) | $101.2M | 484,545 | 22.6% | 3 |
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | [WBD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WBD/) | $66.8M | 2,504,187 | 14.9% | 2 |
| CLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGS | [CCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCO/) | $40.5M | 16,750,000 | 9.1% | 1 |
| DIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC | [DBRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBRG/) | $15.8M | 1,000,000 | 3.5% | 1 |
| BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC | [BHF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BHF/) | $9.7M | 153,852 | 2.2% | 3 |
| ALLIED GOLD CORP | [AAUC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAUC/) | $9.6M | 200,000 | 2.1% | 1 |
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $5.3M | 39,500 | 1.2% | 2 |
| OCULIS HOLDING AG | [OCS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OCS/) | $5.2M | 375,000 | 1.2% | 3 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN | [CEPF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPF/) | $5.2M | 500,000 | 1.2% | 4 |
| FORTRESS VALUE ACQU CORP V | [FVAV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FVAV/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 1.1% | 2 |
| MOZAYYX ACQUISITION CORP | [MZYXU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MZYXU/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 1.1% | 2 |
| KPET ULTRA PACELINE CORP | [KPETU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KPETU/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.9% | 2 |
| INVENTIVA SA | [IVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVA/) | $3.5M | 913,135 | 0.8% | 1 |
| IDEA ACQUISITION CORP | [IACOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IACOU/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| SILVERBOX CORP V | [SBXEU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBXEU/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | [MESHU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MESHU/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORP | [ALUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALUB/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| ROBINHOOD MKTS INC | [HOOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HOOD/) | $2.3M | 23,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | [MBVIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBVIU/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.5% | 4 |
| AMERICAN DRIVE ACQUISITION C | [ADACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADACU/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| LAUNCHPAD CADENZA ACQU CORP | [LPCVU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPCVU/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| BAIDU INC | [BIDU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIDU/) | $2.0M | 17,500 | 0.4% | 1 |
| COINBASE GLOBAL INC | [COIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COIN/) | $1.9M | 12,930 | 0.4% | 2 |
| HENNESSY CAP INVTS CORP VIII | [HCICU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCICU/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| HCM IV ACQUISITION CORP | [HACQU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HACQU/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| AVERIN CAP ACQUISITION CORP | [ACAAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACAAU/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ABONY ACQUISITION CORP I | [AACOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACOU/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| AMERICAN EXCEPTIONALISM ACQU | [AEXA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEXA/) | $1.5M | 125,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| IRON HORSE ACQUISIT II CORP | [IRHOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRHOU/) | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| PIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | [PACHU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACHU/) | $1.1M | 110,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| BLUEROCK ACQUISITION CORP | [BLRKU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLRKU/) | $1.1M | 105,750 | 0.2% | 3 |
| ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP III | [ITHAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITHAU/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VI IN | [CEPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPS/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| SAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORP | [SACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SACU/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| INFINITE EAGLE ACQUISITION C | [IEAGU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEAGU/) | $615.0K | 60,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| GDS HLDGS LTD | [GDS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GDS/) | $583.0K | 19,400 | 0.1% | 1 |
| ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORP | [ALUBWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALUBWS/) | $33.0K | 83,333 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +0.1% | +14.8% | -14.7% | 93% |
| Q1 2026 | -15.3% | -4.6% | -10.7% | 79% |
| Q3 2025 | +2.7% | +7.8% | -5.1% | 79% |
| Q2 2025 | -12.5% | +10.5% | -23.0% | 74% |
| Q1 2025 | +1.6% | -4.6% | +6.1% | 74% |
| Q4 2023 | -0.2% | +11.2% | -11.3% | 96% |
| Q3 2023 | +10.8% | -3.6% | +14.4% | 69% |
| Q3 2022 | -6.6% | -5.3% | -1.3% | 73% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $447.2M | 38 |
| Q1 2026 | $640.3M | 40 |
| Q4 2025 | $817.2M | 37 |
| Q3 2025 | $348.4M | 17 |
| Q2 2025 | $301.6M | 14 |
| Q1 2025 | $141.0M | 14 |
| Q4 2024 | $70.5M | 6 |
| Q3 2024 | $27.1M | 5 |
| Q2 2024 | $9.9M | 5 |
| Q1 2024 | $63.5M | 6 |
| Q4 2023 | $22.2M | 7 |
| Q3 2023 | $254.7M | 9 |

