# Analog Century Management LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1753384. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1753384-analog-century-management-lp/

- Reported value: $2.7B
- Positions: 25
- Weight of the ten largest: 48.5%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APPLIED MATLS INC | [AMAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMAT/) | $158.8M | 219,615 | 5.8% | 4 |
| AMPHENOL CORP | [APH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APH/) | $142.8M | 809,893 | 5.2% | 8 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $141.6M | 296,487 | 5.2% | 15 |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | [MU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MU/) | $137.5M | 119,129 | 5.0% | 3 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $135.6M | 677,694 | 5.0% | 23 |
| ONTO INNOVATION INC | [ONTO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONTO/) | $126.2M | 333,422 | 4.6% | 1 |
| ADVANCED ENERGY INDS | [AEIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEIS/) | $124.1M | 332,945 | 4.5% | 4 |
| ASTERA LABS INC | [ALAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALAB/) | $122.5M | 253,619 | 4.5% | 3 |
| SILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY CO | [SIMO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SIMO/) | $120.8M | 362,502 | 4.4% | 2 |
| ANALOG DEVICES INC | [ADI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADI/) | $114.2M | 287,443 | 4.2% | 1 |
| MACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS I | [MTSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTSI/) | $112.7M | 296,293 | 4.1% | 23 |
| CIENA CORP | [CIEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIEN/) | $111.0M | 226,198 | 4.1% | 8 |
| TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | [TTMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTMI/) | $109.5M | 585,401 | 4.0% | 1 |
| LUMENTUM HLDGS INC | [LITE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LITE/) | $109.0M | 127,088 | 4.0% | 6 |
| VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC | [VIAV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIAV/) | $108.3M | 2,267,067 | 4.0% | 2 |
| HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C | [HPE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HPE/) | $105.7M | 2,342,236 | 3.9% | 4 |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | [MRVL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRVL/) | $104.1M | 349,599 | 3.8% | 2 |
| BROADCOM INC | [AVGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVGO/) | $98.4M | 260,516 | 3.6% | 23 |
| NEBIUS GROUP N.V. | [NBIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NBIS/) | $98.4M | 356,181 | 3.6% | 1 |
| INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC | [NSIT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NSIT/) | $94.0M | 771,966 | 3.4% | 1 |
| TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | [TSEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSEM/) | $93.8M | 359,758 | 3.4% | 11 |
| STMICROELECTRONICS N V | [STM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STM/) | $77.2M | 1,030,699 | 2.8% | 2 |
| SANDISK CORP | [SNDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDK/) | $65.8M | 28,939 | 2.4% | 2 |
| FABRINET | [FN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FN/) | $63.3M | 112,696 | 2.3% | 23 |
| MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC | [MSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSI/) | $56.8M | 136,714 | 2.1% | 3 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +67.3% | +14.8% | +52.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +22.0% | -4.6% | +26.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +19.9% | +2.4% | +17.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +22.4% | +7.8% | +14.5% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +39.6% | +10.5% | +29.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -18.3% | -4.6% | -13.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +10.6% | +2.1% | +8.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | -4.7% | +5.4% | -10.1% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.7B | 25 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.1B | 25 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.0B | 24 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.9B | 23 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.7B | 23 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.2B | 23 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.5B | 23 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5B | 23 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.0B | 23 |
| Q1 2024 | $717.0M | 24 |
| Q4 2023 | $432.5M | 23 |
| Q3 2023 | $373.1M | 20 |

