# Parian Global Management LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022 on Form 13F. CIK 1752148. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1752148-parian-global-management-lp/

- Reported value: $30.8M
- Positions: 32
- Weight of the ten largest: 72.2%
- Filed: 2022-11-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVRX INC | [CVRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVRX/) | $3.7M | 393,227 | 11.9% | 6 |
| APOLLO ENDOSURGERY INC | [APEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APEN/) | $2.9M | 527,126 | 9.4% | 5 |
| IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC | [IRTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRTC/) | $2.9M | 22,802 | 9.3% | 5 |
| NEURONETICS INC | [STIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STIM/) | $2.6M | 830,273 | 8.6% | 7 |
| ALPHATEC HLDGS INC | [ATEC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATEC/) | $2.3M | 265,918 | 7.6% | 6 |
| INOTIV INC | [NOTVQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOTVQ/) | $2.3M | 136,907 | 7.5% | 1 |
| VAPOTHERM INC | [VAPO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VAPO/) | $1.8M | 1,175,319 | 6.0% | 12 |
| STEREOTAXIS INC | [STXS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STXS/) | $1.5M | 821,066 | 4.8% | 6 |
| THE ONCOLOGY INSTITUTE INC | [TOI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TOI/) | $1.1M | 240,724 | 3.6% | 4 |
| AIRSCULPT TECHNOLOGIES INC | [AIRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIRS/) | $1.1M | 165,000 | 3.4% | 1 |
| NATERA INC | [NTRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTRA/) | $1.1M | 24,000 | 3.4% | 2 |
| ALPHA TEKNOVA INC | [TKNO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TKNO/) | $969.0K | 290,000 | 3.2% | 1 |
| VIEWRAY INC | [VRAYQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRAYQ/) | $965.0K | 265,000 | 3.1% | 1 |
| ACV AUCTIONS INC | [ACVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACVA/) | $629.0K | 87,500 | 2.0% | 1 |
| GRIFFON CORP | [GFF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GFF/) | $620.0K | 21,000 | 2.0% | 1 |
| AVID BIOSERVICES INC | [CDMO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CDMO/) | $593.0K | 31,000 | 1.9% | 1 |
| NERDWALLET INC | [NRDS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NRDS/) | $532.0K | 60,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES IN | [FET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FET/) | $467.0K | 22,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| BROOKDALE SR LIVING INC | [BKD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKD/) | $413.0K | 96,614 | 1.3% | 1 |
| CARDIOVASCULAR SYS INC DEL | [CSII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSII/) | $305.0K | 22,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| PARAGON 28 INC | [FNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FNA/) | $289.0K | 16,199 | 0.9% | 1 |
| BERKELEY LTS INC | [CELL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CELL/) | $254.0K | 88,978 | 0.8% | 6 |
| SERA PROGNOSTICS INC | [SERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SERA/) | $243.0K | 151,698 | 0.8% | 5 |
| RENALYTIX PLC | [RNLXY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RNLXY/) | $237.0K | 184,799 | 0.8% | 9 |
| SKINHEALTH SYSTEMS INC | [SKIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SKIN/) | $196.0K | 16,642 | 0.6% | 1 |
| 908 DEVICES INC | [MASS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MASS/) | $165.0K | 10,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| RAPID MICRO BIOSYSTEMS INC | [RPID](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RPID/) | $129.0K | 40,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ADMA BIOLOGICS INC | [ADMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADMA/) | $122.0K | 50,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| QUANTERIX CORP | [QTRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QTRX/) | $118.0K | 10,742 | 0.4% | 1 |
| OPTIMIZERX CORP | [OPRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OPRX/) | $104.0K | 7,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| CIVEO CORP CDA | [CVEO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVEO/) | $101.0K | 4,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| CODEXIS INC | [CDXS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CDXS/) | $53.0K | 8,797 | 0.2% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | +5.9% | -5.3% | +11.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2022 | -51.8% | -16.5% | -35.4% | 100% |
| Q1 2022 | -30.4% | -4.9% | -25.5% | 93% |
| Q4 2021 | -16.6% | +10.7% | -27.3% | 97% |
| Q3 2021 | -19.4% | +0.3% | -19.6% | 97% |
| Q2 2021 | +7.0% | +8.0% | -1.0% | 95% |
| Q1 2021 | +6.0% | +6.0% | +0.0% | 91% |
| Q4 2020 | +15.7% | +11.6% | +4.1% | 94% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | $30.8M | 32 |
| Q2 2022 | $21.8M | 12 |
| Q1 2022 | $48.5M | 12 |
| Q4 2021 | $124.5M | 26 |
| Q3 2021 | $143.3M | 28 |
| Q2 2021 | $232.9M | 40 |
| Q1 2021 | $218.6M | 31 |
| Q4 2020 | $400.4M | 50 |
| Q3 2020 | $315.3M | 31 |
| Q2 2020 | $383.3M | 35 |
| Q1 2020 | $283.7M | 33 |
| Q4 2019 | $445.1M | 41 |

