# Sagil Capital LLP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1747744. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1747744-sagil-capital-llp/

- Reported value: $280.0M
- Positions: 23
- Weight of the ten largest: 75.8%
- Filed: 2026-08-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V. | [VIST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIST/) | $38.7M | 606,919 | 13.8% | 2 |
| GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.A | [GGAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GGAL/) | $33.0M | 658,626 | 11.8% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [EEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EEM/) | $28.7M | 0 | 10.3% | 1 |
| UNITED STS OIL FD LP | [USO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/USO/) | $21.3M | 0 | 7.6% | 1 |
| ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERV | [ZIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZIM/) | $17.0M | 655,171 | 6.1% | 3 |
| NEXA RES S A | [NEXA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NEXA/) | $16.7M | 1,366,754 | 6.0% | 3 |
| XP INC | [XP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XP/) | $16.3M | 1,000,000 | 5.8% | 1 |
| BARRICK MNG CORP | [B](https://holderbook.com/stocks/B/) | $14.7M | 400,000 | 5.2% | 5 |
| PICS NV | [PICS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PICS/) | $13.8M | 1,300,000 | 4.9% | 2 |
| PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A | [PBR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PBR/) | $12.1M | 0 | 4.3% | 1 |
| ISHARES INC | [EWZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWZ/) | $10.3M | 0 | 3.7% | 1 |
| BANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S A | [BBAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBAR/) | $9.8M | 500,985 | 3.5% | 2 |
| TERNIUM SA | [TX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TX/) | $8.7M | 204,756 | 3.1% | 1 |
| AZUL S A | - | $7.6M | 843,494 | 2.7% | 1 |
| DHT HOLDINGS INC | [DHT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DHT/) | $7.5M | 453,888 | 2.7% | 1 |
| GLOBANT S A | [GLOB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLOB/) | $6.0M | 205,700 | 2.1% | 2 |
| ARIS MINING CORPORATION | [ARIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARIS/) | $4.6M | 311,800 | 1.7% | 4 |
| ISHARES TR | [LQD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LQD/) | $3.9M | 36,200 | 1.4% | 5 |
| ECOPETROL S A | [EC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EC/) | $3.9M | 74,889 | 1.4% | 1 |
| CEMENTOS PACASMAYO S A A | [CPAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPAC/) | $1.9M | 157,531 | 0.7% | 17 |
| DLOCAL LTD | [DLO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DLO/) | $1.5M | 119,167 | 0.6% | 1 |
| LITHIUM ARGENTINA AG | - | $1.2M | 1,274,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| AMERICAS GOLD AND SILVER COR | [USAS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/USAS/) | $561.4K | 118,933 | 0.2% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | -3.7% | +14.8% | -18.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +32.2% | -4.6% | +36.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +14.1% | +2.4% | +11.7% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +17.3% | +7.8% | +9.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +8.4% | +10.5% | -2.1% | 102% |
| Q1 2025 | +18.1% | -4.6% | +22.6% | 84% |
| Q4 2024 | -14.9% | +2.1% | -17.1% | 80% |
| Q3 2024 | +5.3% | +5.4% | -0.2% | 79% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $280.0M | 23 |
| Q1 2026 | $263.0M | 19 |
| Q4 2025 | $438.9M | 21 |
| Q3 2025 | $361.8M | 18 |
| Q2 2025 | $237.6M | 18 |
| Q1 2025 | $252.9M | 17 |
| Q4 2024 | $218.3M | 15 |
| Q3 2024 | $162.6M | 16 |
| Q2 2024 | $194.8M | 17 |
| Q1 2024 | $183.0M | 21 |
| Q4 2023 | $174.2M | 17 |
| Q3 2023 | $145.0M | 16 |

