# CloudAlpha Capital Management Limited/Hong Kong

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1745907. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1745907-cloudalpha-capital-management-limited-hong-kong/

- Reported value: $3.5B
- Positions: 30
- Weight of the ten largest: 82.5%
- Filed: 2026-08-10

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INVESCO QQQ TR | [QQQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QQQ/) | $566.9M | 0 | 16.1% | 7 |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | [AMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMD/) | $465.1M | 225,653 | 13.2% | 1 |
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $426.5M | 0 | 12.1% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [SOXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOXX/) | $424.1M | 0 | 12.1% | 6 |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | [LRCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LRCX/) | $286.5M | 271,100 | 8.2% | 1 |
| TESLA INC | [TSLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSLA/) | $241.1M | 243,300 | 6.9% | 23 |
| INTEL CORP | [INTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTC/) | $164.7M | 234,800 | 4.7% | 1 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $114.6M | 0 | 3.3% | 5 |
| APPLIED MATLS INC | [AMAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMAT/) | $113.8M | 92,357 | 3.2% | 1 |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | [MRVL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRVL/) | $93.9M | 315,200 | 2.7% | 2 |
| VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC | [VSH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSH/) | $83.1M | 1,544,690 | 2.4% | 1 |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | [MU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MU/) | $69.3M | 10 | 2.0% | 8 |
| SANDISK CORP | [SNDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDK/) | $60.9M | 26,800 | 1.7% | 4 |
| QUALCOMM INC | [QCOM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QCOM/) | $52.0M | 281,160 | 1.5% | 1 |
| ISHARES TR | [IGV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IGV/) | $47.6M | 0 | 1.4% | 1 |
| FORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC | [FPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FPS/) | $39.7M | 711,329 | 1.1% | 1 |
| POET TECHNOLOGIES INC | [POET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POET/) | $39.7M | 3,860,024 | 1.1% | 1 |
| WOLFSPEED INC | [WOLF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WOLF/) | $34.7M | 719,134 | 1.0% | 1 |
| BLOOM ENERGY CORP | [BE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BE/) | $33.1M | 109,217 | 0.9% | 1 |
| MONOLITHIC PWR SYS INC | [MPWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MPWR/) | $29.7M | 0 | 0.8% | 1 |
| ROBINHOOD MKTS INC | [HOOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HOOD/) | $23.5M | 234,199 | 0.7% | 1 |
| MKS INC. | [MKSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MKSI/) | $18.5M | 41,589 | 0.5% | 1 |
| FUNDRISE INNOVATION FD LLC | [VCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VCX/) | $14.9M | 172,355 | 0.4% | 2 |
| SNOWFLAKE INC | [SNOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNOW/) | $14.5M | 56,875 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ULTRA CLEAN HLDGS INC | [UCTT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UCTT/) | $13.1M | 91,971 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ENTEGRIS INC | [ENTG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENTG/) | $13.1M | 72,727 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ICHOR HOLDINGS | [ICHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ICHR/) | $13.0M | 115,582 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ASTERA LABS INC | [ALAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALAB/) | $9.8M | 20,200 | 0.3% | 4 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGL/) | $2.8M | 7,740 | 0.1% | 5 |
| PONY AI INC | [PONY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PONY/) | $2.3M | 334,352 | 0.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +34.4% | +14.8% | +19.5% | 61% |
| Q1 2026 | +24.2% | -4.6% | +28.8% | 66% |
| Q3 2025 | +30.0% | +7.8% | +22.1% | 72% |
| Q3 2024 | +5.7% | +5.4% | +0.3% | 62% |
| Q2 2024 | +11.0% | +4.0% | +6.9% | 90% |
| Q1 2024 | +7.4% | +10.0% | -2.6% | 66% |
| Q2 2022 | -34.7% | -16.5% | -18.2% | 84% |
| Q4 2021 | +13.1% | +10.7% | +2.4% | 110% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $3.5B | 30 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.9B | 48 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.1B | 50 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.8B | 44 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.9B | 50 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.3B | 38 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.4B | 30 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.7B | 35 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2B | 24 |
| Q1 2024 | $838.8M | 33 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1B | 37 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.9B | 36 |

