# Opti Capital Management, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1738654. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1738654-opti-capital-management-lp/

- Reported value: $1.6B
- Positions: 46
- Weight of the ten largest: 43.2%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN | - | $105.9M | 59,377,000 | 6.5% | 5 |
| BLACKLINE INC | - | $83.6M | 90,500,000 | 5.1% | 3 |
| RAPID7 INC | - | $78.1M | 80,959,000 | 4.8% | 10 |
| DRAFTKINGS INC NEW | - | $76.8M | 82,250,000 | 4.7% | 4 |
| UGI CORP NEW | - | $74.0M | 55,000,000 | 4.5% | 1 |
| DEXCOM INC | - | $64.5M | 68,917,000 | 3.9% | 3 |
| SNAP INC | - | $64.2M | 69,454,000 | 3.9% | 8 |
| FIVE9 INC | - | $58.0M | 65,000,000 | 3.5% | 4 |
| VERTEX INC | - | $53.5M | 59,500,000 | 3.3% | 2 |
| TELADOC HEALTH INC | - | $48.8M | 50,000,000 | 3.0% | 9 |
| BOX INC | - | $48.5M | 49,500,000 | 3.0% | 4 |
| ENPHASE ENERGY INC | - | $48.0M | 51,189,000 | 2.9% | 2 |
| MAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS | - | $46.2M | 50,500,000 | 2.8% | 1 |
| ETSY INC | - | $45.5M | 48,000,000 | 2.8% | 4 |
| IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC | - | $45.3M | 41,000,000 | 2.8% | 2 |
| WORKIVA INC | - | $39.6M | 41,945,000 | 2.4% | 4 |
| TRIP COM GROUP LTD | - | $39.0M | 39,500,000 | 2.4% | 1 |
| BENTLEY SYS INC | - | $38.9M | 40,500,000 | 2.4% | 4 |
| BILL HOLDINGS INC | - | $38.5M | 44,000,000 | 2.3% | 3 |
| WORLD KINECT CORPORATION | - | $36.1M | 27,463,000 | 2.2% | 3 |
| ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | - | $35.4M | 30,000,000 | 2.2% | 1 |
| FRESHPET INC | - | $35.1M | 30,000,000 | 2.1% | 2 |
| GLOBAL PMTS INC | - | $30.2M | 33,500,000 | 1.8% | 2 |
| PARSONS CORP DEL | - | $30.1M | 30,403,000 | 1.8% | 1 |
| BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC | - | $27.3M | 28,058,000 | 1.7% | 4 |
| TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC | - | $26.4M | 27,500,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| GREENBRIER COS INC | - | $26.2M | 22,810,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| FLUOR CORP | - | $24.6M | 18,500,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| SHAKE SHACK INC | - | $24.1M | 25,768,000 | 1.5% | 3 |
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | $23.9M | 20,000,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| BLOCK INC | - | $23.8M | 25,000,000 | 1.5% | 10 |
| ITRON INC | - | $21.5M | 21,523,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| VARONIS SYS INC | - | $21.1M | 21,500,000 | 1.3% | 3 |
| LIVANOVA PLC | - | $19.5M | 14,271,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| ETSY INC | - | $18.3M | 20,000,000 | 1.1% | 4 |
| ETSY INC | - | $17.4M | 15,000,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| TRANSMEDICS GROUP INC | - | $16.3M | 15,000,000 | 1.0% | 5 |
| IMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLC | - | $14.3M | 15,500,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| MERIT MED SYS INC | - | $13.0M | 12,000,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC | - | $12.9M | 7,500,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| RUBRIK INC. | - | $10.2M | 10,000,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| NUTANIX INC | - | $9.9M | 10,000,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| STRIDE INC | - | $8.5M | 5,000,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| MKS INC. | - | $8.0M | 2,700,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| SNAP INC | - | $5.3M | 5,500,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| SEA LTD | - | $2.5M | 2,500,000 | 0.2% | 5 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.6B | 46 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.4B | 36 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.4B | 43 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.6B | 44 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.8B | 46 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.6B | 53 |
| Q4 2024 | $2.2T | 66 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.7B | 55 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3B | 56 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.3B | 48 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.3B | 50 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.4M | 56 |

