# CROWN ADVISORS MANAGEMENT, INC.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1733248. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1733248-crown-advisors-management-inc/

- Reported value: $182.1M
- Positions: 43
- Weight of the ten largest: 59.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-07

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMFORT SYS USA INC | [FIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIX/) | $19.8M | 10,000 | 10.9% | 11 |
| STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | [STRL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STRL/) | $16.8M | 20,000 | 9.2% | 6 |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | [LRCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LRCX/) | $15.2M | 35,000 | 8.3% | 7 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $12.0M | 60,000 | 6.6% | 31 |
| NWPX INFRASTRUCTURE INC | [NWPX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWPX/) | $10.5M | 70,000 | 5.8% | 19 |
| FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC | [FCFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCFS/) | $8.7M | 40,000 | 4.8% | 16 |
| ARCHROCK INC | [AROC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AROC/) | $8.1M | 200,000 | 4.5% | 14 |
| ENOVA INTL INC | [ENVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENVA/) | $6.0M | 25,000 | 3.3% | 8 |
| ROSS STORES INC | [ROST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROST/) | $5.5M | 26,000 | 3.0% | 31 |
| GRAND CANYON ED INC | [LOPE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LOPE/) | $5.0M | 35,000 | 2.8% | 31 |
| TERADYNE INC | [TER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TER/) | $4.8M | 10,000 | 2.7% | 2 |
| KODIAK GAS SVCS INC | [KGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KGS/) | $4.5M | 60,000 | 2.5% | 5 |
| DIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC | [FANG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FANG/) | $4.4M | 25,000 | 2.4% | 19 |
| LAUREATE ED INC | [LAUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAUR/) | $3.6M | 100,000 | 2.0% | 9 |
| TETRA TECH INC NEW | [TTEK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTEK/) | $3.6M | 125,000 | 2.0% | 30 |
| EZCORP INC | [EZPW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EZPW/) | $3.5M | 100,000 | 1.9% | 2 |
| NATURAL GAS SVCS GROUP INC | [NGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NGS/) | $3.5M | 80,000 | 1.9% | 7 |
| AMERICAN PUB ED INC | [APEI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APEI/) | $3.2M | 60,000 | 1.8% | 3 |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [XBI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XBI/) | $3.2M | 20,000 | 1.7% | 16 |
| AZZ INC | [AZZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AZZ/) | $3.1M | 20,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| CAVCO INDS INC DEL | [CVCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVCO/) | $3.1M | 5,000 | 1.7% | 7 |
| BUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INC | [BBW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBW/) | $3.1M | 100,000 | 1.7% | 15 |
| PDF SOLUTIONS INC | [PDFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PDFS/) | $2.8M | 40,000 | 1.6% | 2 |
| VITESSE ENERGY INC | [VTS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTS/) | $2.4M | 150,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| BARRETT BUSINESS SVCS INC | [BBSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBSI/) | $2.1M | 60,000 | 1.2% | 15 |
| HASBRO INC | [HAS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HAS/) | $2.1M | 25,000 | 1.1% | 5 |
| FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP | [FSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSS/) | $1.9M | 15,000 | 1.1% | 13 |
| EXXON MOBIL CORP | [XOMXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XOMXXXX/) | $1.9M | 13,940 | 1.0% | 9 |
| PERMIAN RESOURCES CORP | [PR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PR/) | $1.8M | 100,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| GREENBRIER COS INC | [GBX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GBX/) | $1.7M | 35,000 | 0.9% | 13 |
| GREEN BRICK PARTNERS INC | [GRBK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRBK/) | $1.6M | 20,000 | 0.9% | 5 |
| NPK INTERNATIONAL INC | [NPKI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NPKI/) | $1.6M | 100,000 | 0.9% | 2 |
| JONES LANG LASALLE INC | [JLL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JLL/) | $1.5M | 5,000 | 0.9% | 4 |
| NVR INC | [NVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVR/) | $1.4M | 200 | 0.7% | 25 |
| LIBERTY ENERGY INC | [LBRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRT/) | $1.3M | 50,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| TURNING PT BRANDS INC | [TPB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TPB/) | $1.3M | 15,000 | 0.7% | 5 |
| TSS INC DEL | [TSSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSSI/) | $1.2M | 100,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| COVISTA INC | [CVSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVSA/) | $997.3K | 8,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC | [BLDR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLDR/) | $894.8K | 10,000 | 0.5% | 26 |
| STRATUS PPTYS INC | [STRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STRS/) | $786.5K | 27,356 | 0.4% | 2 |
| PURE CYCLE CORP | [PCYO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCYO/) | $749.7K | 70,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| AYTU BIOPHARMA INC | [AYTU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AYTU/) | $430.0K | 200,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| FOSSIL GROUP INC | [FOSL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FOSL/) | $414.0K | 100,000 | 0.2% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +28.5% | +14.8% | +13.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +6.9% | -4.6% | +11.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.8% | +2.4% | -0.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +13.2% | +7.8% | +5.3% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +11.9% | +10.5% | +1.4% | 99% |
| Q1 2025 | -12.0% | -4.6% | -7.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -1.0% | +2.1% | -3.1% | 99% |
| Q3 2024 | +6.8% | +5.4% | +1.4% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $182.1M | 43 |
| Q1 2026 | $150.7M | 40 |
| Q4 2025 | $152.0M | 37 |
| Q3 2025 | $149.5M | 38 |
| Q2 2025 | $125.4M | 39 |
| Q1 2025 | $113.5M | 37 |
| Q4 2024 | $155.7M | 37 |
| Q3 2024 | $155.4M | 41 |
| Q2 2024 | $155.8M | 41 |
| Q1 2024 | $165.1M | 43 |
| Q4 2023 | $146.0M | 42 |
| Q3 2023 | $140.5M | 46 |

