# Lingotto Investment Management LLP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1732768. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1732768-lingotto-investment-management-llp/

- Reported value: $4.7B
- Positions: 31
- Weight of the ten largest: 80.6%
- Filed: 2026-07-29

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD | [TEVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TEVA/) | $684.6M | 20,205,943 | 14.7% | 16 |
| CARVANA CO | [CVNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVNA/) | $611.1M | 9,283,819 | 13.1% | 14 |
| MOLINA HEALTHCARE INC | [MOH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOH/) | $574.4M | 2,511,490 | 12.3% | 1 |
| PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORP | [PSKY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSKY/) | $455.8M | 46,061,363 | 9.8% | 4 |
| RANGE RES CORP | [RRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RRC/) | $410.8M | 11,045,066 | 8.8% | 27 |
| VEON LTD | [VEON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEON/) | $274.9M | 5,265,123 | 5.9% | 14 |
| SLB LIMITED | [SLB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLB/) | $224.8M | 4,391,097 | 4.8% | 27 |
| NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC | [NG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NG/) | $188.2M | 31,531,500 | 4.0% | 31 |
| VALARIS LTD | [VAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VAL/) | $175.1M | 2,411,493 | 3.8% | 21 |
| SIBANYE STILLWATER LTD | [SBSW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBSW/) | $162.0M | 19,075,936 | 3.5% | 12 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $147.4M | 308,743 | 3.2% | 10 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $133.6M | 667,710 | 2.9% | 13 |
| FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP | [AG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AG/) | $90.5M | 5,334,603 | 1.9% | 6 |
| TEMPUS AI INC | [TEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TEM/) | $82.0M | 1,415,766 | 1.8% | 9 |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | [NET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NET/) | $73.6M | 300,023 | 1.6% | 3 |
| AURORA INNOVATION INC | [AUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AUR/) | $66.3M | 9,722,567 | 1.4% | 6 |
| NEBIUS GROUP N.V. | [NBIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NBIS/) | $56.8M | 205,661 | 1.2% | 2 |
| MODERNA INC | [MRNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRNA/) | $53.5M | 763,907 | 1.1% | 13 |
| MERCADOLIBRE INC | [MELI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MELI/) | $40.8M | 24,040 | 0.9% | 13 |
| TESLA INC | [TSLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSLA/) | $29.5M | 70,039 | 0.6% | 13 |
| SUNSHINE SILVER MNG &amp; REFNG | - | $26.4M | 2,000,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| JOBY AVIATION INC | [JOBY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JOBY/) | $21.5M | 2,405,253 | 0.5% | 13 |
| INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC | [ISRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISRG/) | $19.8M | 49,717 | 0.4% | 13 |
| FERVO ENERGY CO | [FRVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRVO/) | $14.7M | 502,584 | 0.3% | 1 |
| PONY AI INC | [PONY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PONY/) | $12.6M | 1,817,066 | 0.3% | 7 |
|  | - | $11.3M | 1,900,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS IN | [RXRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RXRX/) | $8.1M | 2,206,661 | 0.2% | 13 |
| ENVIRI CORP | - | $4.7M | 212,657 | 0.1% | 1 |
| DUOLINGO INC | [DUOL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DUOL/) | $4.6M | 40,045 | 0.1% | 5 |
| KLARNA GROUP PLC | [KLAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KLAR/) | $3.8M | 188,675 | 0.1% | 1 |
| HARMONY GOLD MNG LTD | [HMY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HMY/) | $2.5M | 161,787 | 0.1% | 31 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | -1.9% | +14.8% | -16.8% | 99% |
| Q1 2026 | -7.0% | -4.6% | -2.4% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | +6.3% | +2.4% | +4.0% | 99% |
| Q3 2025 | +17.8% | +7.8% | +9.9% | 99% |
| Q2 2025 | +21.8% | +10.5% | +11.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +2.5% | -4.6% | +7.0% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | +4.7% | +2.1% | +2.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +9.6% | +5.4% | +4.2% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $4.7B | 31 |
| Q1 2026 | $5.1B | 34 |
| Q4 2025 | $5.7B | 38 |
| Q3 2025 | $10.8B | 35 |
| Q2 2025 | $4.7B | 43 |
| Q1 2025 | $3.8B | 44 |
| Q4 2024 | $3.7B | 53 |
| Q3 2024 | $3.5B | 46 |
| Q2 2024 | $3.0B | 50 |
| Q1 2024 | $2.4B | 47 |
| Q4 2023 | $2.1B | 34 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.9B | 33 |

