# Aubrey Capital Management Ltd

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1730754. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1730754-aubrey-capital-management-ltd/

- Reported value: $159.6M
- Positions: 39
- Weight of the ten largest: 47.5%
- Filed: 2026-07-28

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMBRAER S.A. | [EMBJ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EMBJ/) | $14.9M | 233,608 | 9.3% | 6 |
| ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | [BABA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BABA/) | $9.3M | 97,200 | 5.8% | 7 |
| LAUREATE ED INC | [LAUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAUR/) | $8.2M | 226,005 | 5.1% | 4 |
| SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD SPONS ADR | - | $8.2M | 1,515 | 5.1% | 3 |
| PRICESMART INC | [PSMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSMT/) | $8.1M | 41,400 | 5.1% | 2 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $7.6M | 16,000 | 4.8% | 3 |
| COMFORT SYS USA INC | [FIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIX/) | $5.5M | 2,800 | 3.5% | 13 |
| VIKING HOLDINGS LTD | [VIK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIK/) | $4.7M | 45,300 | 3.0% | 4 |
| STONEX GROUP INC | [SNEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNEX/) | $4.6M | 58,050 | 2.9% | 4 |
| VERTIV HOLDINGS CO | [VRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRT/) | $4.6M | 13,700 | 2.9% | 3 |
| AXOGEN INC | [AXGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXGN/) | $4.6M | 98,700 | 2.9% | 2 |
| NATERA INC | [NTRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTRA/) | $4.3M | 16,000 | 2.7% | 4 |
| RBC BEARINGS INC | [RBC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBC/) | $4.1M | 6,360 | 2.6% | 2 |
| BROADCOM INC | [AVGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVGO/) | $4.1M | 10,800 | 2.6% | 12 |
| SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC | [SEI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEI/) | $4.0M | 49,500 | 2.5% | 1 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGL/) | $4.0M | 11,100 | 2.5% | 3 |
| ARISTA NETWORKS INC | [ANET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANET/) | $4.0M | 23,300 | 2.5% | 4 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $3.9M | 19,500 | 2.4% | 4 |
| SANDISK CORP | [SNDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDK/) | $3.9M | 1,700 | 2.4% | 1 |
| CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | [ROAD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROAD/) | $3.5M | 29,200 | 2.2% | 8 |
| WOODWARD INC | [WWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WWD/) | $3.4M | 8,100 | 2.2% | 3 |
| DYCOM INDS INC | [DY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DY/) | $3.4M | 6,680 | 2.1% | 2 |
| RAMBUS INC DEL | [RMBS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RMBS/) | $3.2M | 24,300 | 2.0% | 1 |
| ASE TECHNOLOGY HLDG CO LTD | [ASX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASX/) | $3.2M | 70,000 | 2.0% | 1 |
| FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC | [FCFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCFS/) | $3.1M | 14,400 | 2.0% | 2 |
| XPO INC | [XPO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XPO/) | $3.0M | 14,500 | 1.9% | 1 |
| API GROUP CORP | [APG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APG/) | $2.8M | 65,700 | 1.7% | 1 |
| BAKER HUGHES COMPANY | [BKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKR/) | $2.7M | 49,300 | 1.7% | 1 |
| UNITED MICROELECTRONICS CORP | [UMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UMC/) | $2.7M | 100,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| OKTA INC | [OKTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OKTA/) | $2.4M | 17,500 | 1.5% | 1 |
| CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | [CRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRS/) | $2.1M | 3,360 | 1.3% | 1 |
| KB FINL GROUP INC | [KB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KB/) | $2.0M | 19,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| LEONARDO DRS INC | [DRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRS/) | $2.0M | 46,600 | 1.2% | 1 |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC | [PLTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLTR/) | $1.7M | 15,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| ICICI BANK LIMITED | [IBN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IBN/) | $1.5M | 52,600 | 1.0% | 18 |
| STATE BK OF INDIA | - | $1.3M | 12,299 | 0.8% | 1 |
| KARMAN HLDGS INC | [KRMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRMN/) | $1.3M | 26,200 | 0.8% | 3 |
| COLUMBIA ETF TR II | [INCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INCO/) | $1.0M | 16,955 | 0.6% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [INDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INDA/) | $705.6K | 14,287 | 0.4% | 12 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +9.3% | +14.8% | -5.5% | 99% |
| Q1 2026 | -7.7% | -4.6% | -3.1% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | -8.4% | +2.4% | -10.8% | 99% |
| Q3 2025 | +8.4% | +7.8% | +0.6% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +18.0% | +10.5% | +7.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +1.9% | -4.6% | +6.4% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | +2.8% | +2.1% | +0.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +9.8% | +5.4% | +4.4% | 106% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $159.6M | 39 |
| Q1 2026 | $186.1M | 50 |
| Q4 2025 | $254.1M | 53 |
| Q3 2025 | $317.2M | 52 |
| Q2 2025 | $275.5M | 46 |
| Q1 2025 | $249.0M | 52 |
| Q4 2024 | $264.0M | 51 |
| Q3 2024 | $259.2M | 60 |
| Q2 2024 | $250.3M | 67 |
| Q1 2024 | $282.2M | 65 |
| Q4 2023 | $234.9M | 65 |
| Q3 2023 | $174.4M | 57 |

