# Invenire Partners, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022 on Form 13F. CIK 1726823. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1726823-invenire-partners-lp/

- Reported value: $65.4M
- Positions: 26
- Weight of the ten largest: 57.3%
- Filed: 2022-11-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARROW INC | [HROW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HROW/) | $5.5M | 453,794 | 8.4% | 4 |
| DHI GROUP INC | [DHX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DHX/) | $5.2M | 964,180 | 7.9% | 4 |
| TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC DEL | [TTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTI/) | $4.3M | 1,184,400 | 6.5% | 4 |
| APYX MEDICAL CORPORATION | [APYX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APYX/) | $4.2M | 945,711 | 6.5% | 4 |
| INFUSYSTEM HLDGS INC | [INFU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INFU/) | $3.3M | 466,736 | 5.0% | 4 |
| THE ARENA GROUP HOLDINGS INC | [AREN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AREN/) | $3.2M | 241,355 | 4.8% | 3 |
| CANTALOUPE INC | [CTLP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTLP/) | $3.1M | 888,295 | 4.7% | 4 |
| PAR TECHNOLOGY CORP | [PAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAR/) | $3.0M | 100,569 | 4.5% | 4 |
| LIMELIGHT NETWORKS INC | [EGIOXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EGIOXXXX/) | $2.9M | 1,050,000 | 4.5% | 1 |
| MARCUS CORP DEL | [MCS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCS/) | $2.9M | 207,128 | 4.4% | 4 |
| DOCGO INC | [DCGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DCGO/) | $2.7M | 275,100 | 4.2% | 1 |
| DNOW INC | [DNOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNOW/) | $2.7M | 269,350 | 4.1% | 4 |
| EVERI HLDGS INC | [EVRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVRI/) | $2.5M | 154,500 | 3.8% | 3 |
| PRIMORIS SVCS CORP | [PRIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRIM/) | $2.4M | 145,500 | 3.6% | 4 |
| ARTIVION INC | [AORT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AORT/) | $2.3M | 169,414 | 3.6% | 3 |
| TTEC HLDGS INC | [TTEC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTEC/) | $2.2M | 50,682 | 3.4% | 4 |
| SEQUANS COMMUNICATIONS S A | [SQNSXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SQNSXXXX/) | $2.1M | 595,352 | 3.2% | 4 |
| CLARUS CORP NEW | [CLAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLAR/) | $2.1M | 157,090 | 3.2% | 4 |
| IDENTIV INC | [INVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INVE/) | $2.0M | 160,927 | 3.1% | 2 |
| INOTIV INC | [NOTVQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOTVQ/) | $1.6M | 95,000 | 2.4% | 1 |
| OPTIMIZERX CORP | [OPRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OPRX/) | $1.6M | 105,000 | 2.4% | 1 |
| SENSUS HEALTHCARE INC | [SRTS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRTS/) | $1.5M | 118,867 | 2.3% | 1 |
| SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INC | [SNCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNCR/) | $1.4M | 1,219,571 | 2.1% | 4 |
| BETTER CHOICE CO INC | [BTTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BTTR/) | $699.6K | 879,167 | 1.1% | 4 |
| CLARUS CORP NEW | [CLAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLAR/) | $58.5K | 300 | 0.1% | 1 |
| CLARUS CORP NEW | [CLAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLAR/) | $3.5K | 700 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | -11.5% | -5.3% | -6.2% | 97% |
| Q2 2022 | -19.1% | -16.5% | -2.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2022 | -14.0% | -4.9% | -9.1% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | $65.4M | 26 |
| Q2 2022 | $75.3M | 29 |
| Q1 2022 | $79.7M | 29 |
| Q4 2021 | $94.5M | 26 |

