# North Fourth Asset Management, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023 on Form 13F. CIK 1715329. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1715329-north-fourth-asset-management-lp/

- Reported value: $163.5M
- Positions: 34
- Weight of the ten largest: 60.3%
- Filed: 2023-11-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INVESCO QQQ TR | [QQQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QQQ/) | $28.7M | 0 | 17.5% | 2 |
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $12.8M | 0 | 7.8% | 5 |
| SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO | [SHW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHW/) | $8.8M | 34,500 | 5.4% | 1 |
| LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC | [LULU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LULU/) | $8.1M | 21,000 | 5.0% | 1 |
| ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATI | [ZBRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZBRA/) | $7.7M | 0 | 4.7% | 1 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $7.4M | 18,000 | 4.5% | 4 |
| DOMINOS PIZZA INC | [DPZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DPZ/) | $6.4M | 16,950 | 3.9% | 1 |
| FEDEX CORP | [FDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FDX/) | $6.4M | 24,000 | 3.9% | 1 |
| MICROSOFT CORP | [MSFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSFT/) | $6.3M | 20,000 | 3.9% | 4 |
| META PLATFORMS INC | [META](https://holderbook.com/stocks/META/) | $6.0M | 0 | 3.7% | 1 |
| SKECHERS U S A INC | [SKX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SKX/) | $5.8M | 42,723 | 3.5% | 1 |
| ARK ETF TR | [ARKK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARKK/) | $5.6M | 0 | 3.4% | 1 |
| STARBUCKS CORP | [SBUX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBUX/) | $5.0M | 0 | 3.1% | 1 |
| NIKE INC | [NKE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKE/) | $4.8M | 10,000 | 2.9% | 6 |
| ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP | [RCL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RCL/) | $4.5M | 24,200 | 2.8% | 1 |
| ACADEMY SPORTS &amp; OUTDOORS IN | [ASO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASO/) | $4.3M | 89,978 | 2.6% | 1 |
| MCDONALDS CORP | [MCD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCD/) | $4.2M | 16,000 | 2.6% | 1 |
| MACYS INC | [M](https://holderbook.com/stocks/M/) | $3.8M | 0 | 2.3% | 5 |
| WYNN RESORTS LTD | [WYNN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WYNN/) | $3.8M | 21,000 | 2.3% | 8 |
| VULCAN MATLS CO | [VMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VMC/) | $3.5M | 17,200 | 2.1% | 1 |
| SHAKE SHACK INC | [SHAK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHAK/) | $2.9M | 49,970 | 1.8% | 1 |
| DOLLAR GEN CORP | [DG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DG/) | $2.6M | 0 | 1.6% | 2 |
| URBAN OUTFITTERS INC | [URBN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/URBN/) | $2.5M | 75,709 | 1.5% | 3 |
| AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS IN | [AEO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEO/) | $2.2M | 130,172 | 1.3% | 1 |
| ACCENTURE PLC IRELAND | [ACN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACN/) | $1.8M | 6,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP | [LVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LVS/) | $1.8M | 0 | 1.1% | 2 |
| LUMINAR TECHNOLOGIES INC | [LAZRXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAZRXXXX/) | $1.5M | 0 | 0.9% | 5 |
| ETF SER SOLUTIONS | [JETS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JETS/) | $936.6K | 55,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| INNOVIZ TECHNOLOGIES LTD | [INVZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INVZ/) | $877.5K | 0 | 0.5% | 10 |
| CARNIVAL CORP | [CCL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCL/) | $686.0K | 0 | 0.4% | 2 |
| SALESFORCE INC | [CRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRM/) | $608.3K | 3,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| THE REALREAL INC | [REAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REAL/) | $591.2K | 280,200 | 0.4% | 1 |
| RALPH LAUREN CORP | [RL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RL/) | $580.5K | 5,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| STUDIO CITY INTL HLDGS LTD | [MSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSC/) | $129.5K | 25,737 | 0.1% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | -9.3% | -3.6% | -5.8% | 61% |
| Q2 2023 | +4.4% | +8.3% | -3.9% | 81% |
| Q1 2023 | +5.2% | +7.0% | -1.9% | 73% |
| Q4 2022 | +14.2% | +7.1% | +7.1% | 85% |
| Q3 2022 | -3.9% | -5.3% | +1.4% | 64% |
| Q2 2022 | -13.1% | -16.5% | +3.4% | 63% |
| Q1 2022 | -16.4% | -4.9% | -11.5% | 73% |
| Q4 2021 | +7.8% | +10.7% | -2.9% | 76% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $163.5M | 34 |
| Q2 2023 | $285.1M | 60 |
| Q1 2023 | $461.8M | 60 |
| Q4 2022 | $397.8M | 56 |
| Q3 2022 | $394.1M | 48 |
| Q2 2022 | $455.9M | 69 |
| Q1 2022 | $571.5M | 63 |
| Q4 2021 | $487.7M | 66 |
| Q3 2021 | $572.0M | 69 |
| Q2 2021 | $568.3M | 70 |
| Q1 2021 | $443.9M | 66 |
| Q4 2020 | $981.8M | 100 |

