# ONCE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1712892. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1712892-once-capital-management-llc/

- Reported value: $1.2B
- Positions: 24
- Weight of the ten largest: 94.2%
- Filed: 2026-07-22

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $698.6M | 0 | 57.3% | 1 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $112.5M | 562,000 | 9.2% | 19 |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | [AMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMD/) | $72.8M | 125,300 | 6.0% | 19 |
| AST SPACEMOBILE INC | [ASTS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASTS/) | $72.6M | 816,500 | 6.0% | 19 |
| ROCKET LAB CORP | [RKLB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RKLB/) | $65.6M | 645,000 | 5.4% | 5 |
| CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC | [CRWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRWD/) | $38.9M | 51,000 | 3.2% | 19 |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | [MRVL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRVL/) | $28.8M | 96,700 | 2.4% | 19 |
| APPLE INC | [AAPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAPL/) | $23.4M | 80,900 | 1.9% | 19 |
| SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | [SPOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPOT/) | $18.4M | 40,100 | 1.5% | 19 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $16.9M | 70,800 | 1.4% | 19 |
| TESLA INC | [TSLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSLA/) | $13.5M | 32,000 | 1.1% | 7 |
| PLANET LABS PBC | [PL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PL/) | $13.2M | 398,000 | 1.1% | 2 |
| MICROSOFT CORP | [MSFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSFT/) | $12.4M | 33,200 | 1.0% | 19 |
| PLANET LABS PBC | [PL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PL/) | $9.9M | 0 | 0.8% | 1 |
| NUSCALE PWR CORP | [SMR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMR/) | $6.8M | 680,000 | 0.6% | 8 |
| GRAYSCALE BITCOIN TRUST ETF | [GBTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GBTC/) | $4.9M | 107,700 | 0.4% | 10 |
| CENTRUS ENERGY CORP | [LEU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LEU/) | $2.4M | 14,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| SYMBOTIC INC | [SYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYM/) | $2.2M | 50,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| ENERGY FUELS INC | [UUUU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UUUU/) | $1.6M | 110,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| NOVANTA INC | [NOVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOVT/) | $1.1M | 6,600 | 0.1% | 1 |
| INTUITIVE MACHINES INC | [LUNR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LUNR/) | $1.1M | 50,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| GRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ET | [BTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BTC/) | $559.0K | 21,540 | 0.0% | 7 |
| BWX TECHNOLOGIES INC | [BWXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BWXT/) | $486.6K | 2,500 | 0.0% | 2 |
| RICHTECH ROBOTICS INC | [RR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RR/) | $42.2K | 20,000 | 0.0% | 4 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +39.2% | +14.8% | +24.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -7.0% | -4.6% | -2.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +6.6% | +2.4% | +4.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +9.2% | +7.8% | +1.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +43.3% | +10.5% | +32.9% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -11.8% | -4.6% | -7.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +13.4% | +2.1% | +11.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +7.5% | +5.4% | +2.0% | 76% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.2B | 24 |
| Q1 2026 | $373.6M | 22 |
| Q4 2025 | $487.5M | 23 |
| Q3 2025 | $450.9M | 28 |
| Q2 2025 | $364.3M | 17 |
| Q1 2025 | $219.0M | 17 |
| Q4 2024 | $469.9M | 18 |
| Q3 2024 | $464.9M | 19 |
| Q2 2024 | $267.2M | 23 |
| Q1 2024 | $213.9M | 23 |
| Q4 2023 | $139.1M | 24 |
| Q3 2023 | $105.1M | 22 |

