# HGC Investment Management Inc.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1711200. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1711200-hgc-investment-management-inc/

- Reported value: $506.6M
- Positions: 184
- Weight of the ten largest: 23.7%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTIUS II ACQUISITION INC | [AACB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACB/) | $15.7M | 1,500,000 | 3.1% | 4 |
| ALDABRA 4 LQDTY OPP VEH INC | [ALOVU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALOVU/) | $14.8M | 1,468,965 | 2.9% | 2 |
| SIDDHI ACQUISITION CORP | [SDHI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SDHI/) | $13.0M | 1,250,000 | 2.6% | 4 |
| QDRO ACQUISITION CORP | [QADRU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QADRU/) | $12.9M | 1,291,800 | 2.6% | 2 |
| CH4 NATURAL SOLUTIONS CORP | - | $12.5M | 1,250,000 | 2.5% | 1 |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP II | [GUACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GUACW/) | $10.8M | 1,065,000 | 2.1% | 1 |
| GENERAL CATALYST GBL RESIL M | - | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 2.0% | 1 |
| KRAKACQUISITION CORPORATION | [KRAQU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRAQU/) | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 2.0% | 2 |
| FUTURECORP SPACE ACQUISITION | [FTRA-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTRA-UN/) | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 2.0% | 1 |
| INTERPRIVATE INVTS PARTNERS | - | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 2.0% | 1 |
| SOULPOWER ACQUISITION CORP | [SOUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOUL/) | $9.9M | 953,146 | 1.9% | 4 |
| OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | [OBAWU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OBAWU/) | $9.8M | 950,000 | 1.9% | 5 |
| GORES HOLDINGS XI INC | [GHXIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GHXIU/) | $9.6M | 950,000 | 1.9% | 1 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VII I | [CAES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAES/) | $9.4M | 935,000 | 1.9% | 1 |
| PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP. | [PAII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAII/) | $8.7M | 850,000 | 1.7% | 3 |
| WILCO 63 CORP | [WLCOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WLCOU/) | $8.5M | 850,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| IDEA ACQUISITION CORP | [IACOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IACOU/) | $8.1M | 809,700 | 1.6% | 2 |
| KEYSTONE ACQUISITION CORP | [KEYYW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KEYYW/) | $8.0M | 800,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| AMERICAN DRIVE ACQUISITION C | [ADAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADAC/) | $7.9M | 786,413 | 1.6% | 2 |
| TRG LATIN AMER ACQUIS CORP | [TRGSU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRGSU/) | $7.7M | 765,000 | 1.5% | 2 |
| PIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | [PACHU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACHU/) | $7.7M | 743,077 | 1.5% | 5 |
| ARES ACQUISITION CORP III | [AAC-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAC-UN/) | $7.5M | 750,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| SNOW ROTHSCHILD ACQUISITION | [ISNRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISNRW/) | $7.5M | 750,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| LAUNCHPAD CADENZA ACQU CORP | [LPCV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPCV/) | $7.2M | 725,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| EQV VENTURES AC CORP. II | [EVACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVACU/) | $7.2M | 697,174 | 1.4% | 4 |
| SIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II | [SZZL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SZZL/) | $6.7M | 650,539 | 1.3% | 4 |
| REPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION | [RDAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDAG/) | $6.7M | 646,675 | 1.3% | 5 |
| CARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IV | [CGCFU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGCFU/) | $6.5M | 650,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | [MBVIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBVIU/) | $6.4M | 625,000 | 1.3% | 4 |
| ELECTRONIC ARTS INC | [EA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EA/) | $6.2M | 30,316 | 1.2% | 4 |
| HCM III ACQUISITION CORP | [HCMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCMA/) | $6.2M | 600,000 | 1.2% | 4 |
| SILVERBOX CORP V | [SBXEU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBXEU/) | $6.1M | 899,986 | 1.2% | 3 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC | [CEPV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPV/) | $6.0M | 583,153 | 1.2% | 3 |
| FUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORP | [FCRSU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCRSU/) | $5.7M | 550,000 | 1.1% | 4 |
| MOZAYYX ACQUISITION CORP | [MZYX-WT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MZYX-WT/) | $5.7M | 575,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN | [CEPF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPF/) | $5.7M | 550,000 | 1.1% | 4 |
| WEN ACQUISITION CORP | [WENN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WENN/) | $5.7M | 550,000 | 1.1% | 4 |
| ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP III | [ITHAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITHAU/) | $5.6M | 550,000 | 1.1% | 3 |
| THAYER VENTURES ACQ CORP II | [TVAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVAI/) | $5.4M | 525,000 | 1.1% | 2 |
| FIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP. | [FIGXU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIGXU/) | $5.2M | 500,000 | 1.0% | 5 |
| KARBON CAP PARTNERS CORP | [KBONU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KBONU/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 1.0% | 3 |
| ONEIM ACQUISITION CORP | [OIMAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OIMAU/) | $5.1M | 516,249 | 1.0% | 2 |
| IRON DOME ACQUISITION I CORP | [IDACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDACU/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| MOZAYYX ACQUISITION CORP | [MZYXU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MZYXU/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| LONG TABLE GROWTH CORP | [LTGRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LTGRW/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| RMG ML SPORTS HOLDINGS | [SHOTU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHOTU/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| GP-ACT III ACQUISITION CORP | [GPAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPAT/) | $4.3M | 399,387 | 0.9% | 1 |
| AI INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUISI | [AIIAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIIAU/) | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.8% | 3 |
| CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP I | [CRANU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRANU/) | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.8% | 3 |
| TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP | [BLZRU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLZRU/) | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.8% | 4 |
| APEX TREAS CORP | [APXTU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APXTU/) | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.8% | 3 |
| KPET ULTRA PACELINE CORP | [KPETU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KPETU/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| HARVARD AVE ACQUISITION CORP | [HAVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HAVA/) | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| VINE HILL CAP INVTS CORP II | [VHCPU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VHCPU/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| MUZERO ACQUISITION CORP | [MUZEU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MUZEU/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| SOLARIUS CAPITAL ACQU CORP | [SOCAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOCAU/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.6% | 4 |
| EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION | [EVOXU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVOXU/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| FORTRESS VALUE ACQU CORP V | [FVAV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FVAV/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| ONEIM ACQUISITION CORP | [OIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OIM/) | $3.0M | 297,803 | 0.6% | 2 |
| IRON HORSE ACQUISIT II CORP | [IRHO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRHO/) | $3.0M | 298,489 | 0.6% | 1 |
| INFINITE EAGLE ACQUISITION C | [IEAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEAG/) | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| GORES HLDGS X INC | [GTEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTEN/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| JENA ACQUISITION CORP II | [JENA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JENA/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| BLUEPORT ACQUISITION LTD | [BPACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BPACU/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| SAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORP | [SACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SACU/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORP | [ALUBU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALUBU/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| INVEST GREEN ACQUISITION COR | [IGACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IGACU/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT COR | [AEAQU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEAQU/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| IRENIC ACQUISITION CORP | - | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| GSR IV ACQUISITION CORP | [GSRF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSRF/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| DYNAMIX CORP III | [DNMXU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNMXU/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| TAILWIND 2.0 ACQUISITION COR | [TDWDU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDWDU/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| LIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORP | [LWACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LWACU/) | $2.5M | 245,500 | 0.5% | 5 |
| HENNESSY CAP INVTS CORP VIII | [HCICU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCICU/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| WESTIN ACQUISITION CORP | [WSTNU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WSTNU/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| AVERIN CAP ACQUISITION CORP | [ACAAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACAAU/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| IRIS ACQUISITION CORP II | [IRAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRAB/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| XSOLLA SPAC 1 | [XSLLU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XSLLU/) | $2.4M | 235,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XII | - | $2.2M | 200,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| HIGHVIEW MERGER CORP | [HVMCU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HVMCU/) | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.4% | 4 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VI IN | [CEPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPS/) | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| BTC DEV CORP | [BDCIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BDCIU/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.4% | 4 |
| INSIGHT DIGITAL PARTNERS II | [DYORU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYORU/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| HALL CHADWICK ACQUISITION CO | [HCAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCAC/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| YORKVILLE INTL CAP CORP | - | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| GSR V ACQUISITION CORP | [GSRVU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSRVU/) | $2.0M | 195,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| GESHER ACQUISITION CORP. II | [GSHRU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSHRU/) | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 6 |
| GLOBA TERRA ACQUISITION COR | [GTERU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTERU/) | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| CAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION CORP | [CRAQU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAQU/) | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| INDIGO ACQUISITION CORP | [INACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INACU/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| LEAPFROG ACQUISITION CORP | [LFACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LFACU/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | [DMII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMII/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| OTG ACQUISITION CORP. I | [OTGAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OTGAU/) | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| M3BRIGADE ACQUISITION V CORP | [VLOS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VLOS/) | $1.1M | 100,600 | 0.2% | 8 |
| NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITION C | [NPAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NPAC/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| MCKINLEY ACQUISITION CORP | [MKLYU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MKLYU/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| CSLM DIGITA ASSET ACQ CORP I | [KOYNU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KOYNU/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| M EVO GBL ACQUISITION CORP I | [MEVOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MEVOU/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| OCEAN CAP ACQUISITION CORP | - | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| SC II ACQUISITION CORP | [SCIIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCIIU/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.2% | 3 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +1.6% | +14.8% | -13.2% | 95% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.4% | -4.6% | +5.0% | 92% |
| Q4 2025 | +0.6% | +2.4% | -1.7% | 93% |
| Q3 2025 | +0.9% | +7.8% | -6.9% | 87% |
| Q2 2025 | +4.1% | +10.5% | -6.3% | 87% |
| Q1 2025 | +1.7% | -4.6% | +6.3% | 98% |
| Q4 2024 | +3.5% | +2.1% | +1.3% | 94% |
| Q3 2024 | +1.4% | +5.4% | -4.0% | 84% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $506.6M | 184 |
| Q1 2026 | $451.4M | 166 |
| Q4 2025 | $471.7M | 160 |
| Q3 2025 | $410.5M | 123 |
| Q2 2025 | $359.9M | 100 |
| Q1 2025 | $280.9M | 76 |
| Q4 2024 | $233.5M | 68 |
| Q3 2024 | $242.8M | 105 |
| Q2 2024 | $217.4M | 103 |
| Q1 2024 | $560.6M | 94 |
| Q4 2023 | $344.6M | 98 |
| Q3 2023 | $305.7M | 139 |

