# Savoir Faire Capital Management, L.P.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1710593. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1710593-savoir-faire-capital-management-l-p/

- Reported value: $161.0M
- Positions: 43
- Weight of the ten largest: 48.0%
- Filed: 2026-07-24

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRITISH AMERN TOB PLC | [BTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BTI/) | $10.0M | 162,691 | 6.2% | 9 |
| PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC | [PM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PM/) | $9.5M | 52,754 | 5.9% | 6 |
| MCDONALDS CORP | [MCD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCD/) | $8.4M | 31,188 | 5.2% | 4 |
| WALMART INC | [WMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WMT/) | $8.2M | 72,643 | 5.1% | 6 |
| DOLLAR GEN CORP | [DG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DG/) | $7.9M | 68,544 | 4.9% | 12 |
| COCA COLA CO | [KO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KO/) | $7.6M | 93,123 | 4.7% | 6 |
| PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO | [PFGC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PFGC/) | $7.0M | 62,295 | 4.3% | 6 |
| ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP | [RCL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RCL/) | $6.5M | 20,611 | 4.1% | 3 |
| DUTCH BROS INC | [BROS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BROS/) | $6.1M | 85,217 | 3.8% | 9 |
| DOLLAR TREE INC | [DLTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DLTR/) | $5.9M | 49,002 | 3.7% | 6 |
| BURLINGTON STORES INC | [BURL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BURL/) | $5.6M | 17,676 | 3.5% | 10 |
| WINGSTOP INC | [WING](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WING/) | $5.3M | 30,326 | 3.3% | 8 |
| TJX COS INC NEW | [TJX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TJX/) | $5.0M | 32,903 | 3.1% | 12 |
| CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC | [STZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STZ/) | $5.0M | 35,727 | 3.1% | 2 |
| ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC | [AAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAP/) | $4.6M | 74,514 | 2.9% | 7 |
| CHURCH &amp; DWIGHT CO INC | [CHD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHD/) | $4.1M | 42,689 | 2.6% | 5 |
| CELSIUS HLDGS INC | [CELH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CELH/) | $4.0M | 136,373 | 2.5% | 10 |
| E L F BEAUTY INC | [ELF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELF/) | $3.8M | 50,899 | 2.3% | 2 |
| PAPA JOHNS INTL INC | [PZZA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PZZA/) | $3.6M | 97,735 | 2.2% | 12 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $3.4M | 14,276 | 2.1% | 10 |
| FRESHPET INC | [FRPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRPT/) | $3.2M | 53,385 | 2.0% | 2 |
| COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO | [CL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CL/) | $3.1M | 33,269 | 1.9% | 12 |
| DOMINOS PIZZA INC | [DPZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DPZ/) | $2.7M | 9,162 | 1.7% | 4 |
| NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS | [NCLH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NCLH/) | $2.5M | 116,885 | 1.5% | 4 |
| ALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC | [ACI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACI/) | $2.3M | 168,510 | 1.4% | 6 |
| BOSTON BEER INC | [SAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SAM/) | $2.1M | 11,897 | 1.3% | 7 |
| MONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEW | [MNST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MNST/) | $2.0M | 20,461 | 1.2% | 2 |
| CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC | [CMG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMG/) | $1.9M | 56,730 | 1.2% | 9 |
| WYNDHAM HOTELS &amp; RESORTS INC | [WH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WH/) | $1.8M | 21,962 | 1.1% | 6 |
| US FOODS HLDG CORP | [USFD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/USFD/) | $1.8M | 17,689 | 1.1% | 9 |
| V F CORP | [VFC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VFC/) | $1.7M | 103,279 | 1.1% | 12 |
| KIMBERLY-CLARK CORP | [KMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KMB/) | $1.7M | 15,317 | 1.0% | 2 |
| HILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC | [HLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HLT/) | $1.5M | 4,506 | 0.9% | 12 |
| ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA/NV | [BUD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BUD/) | $1.5M | 17,708 | 0.9% | 1 |
| SIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORP | [FUN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FUN/) | $1.3M | 62,210 | 0.8% | 8 |
| MONDELEZ INTL INC | [MDLZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDLZ/) | $1.2M | 21,282 | 0.8% | 2 |
| TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | [TXRH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TXRH/) | $1.2M | 6,284 | 0.8% | 12 |
| AUTOZONE INC | [AZO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AZO/) | $1.2M | 376 | 0.7% | 2 |
| MCCORMICK &amp; CO INC | [MKC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MKC/) | $1.1M | 22,380 | 0.7% | 9 |
| B &amp; G FOODS INC | [BGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BGS/) | $1.0M | 262,179 | 0.6% | 2 |
| CHOICE HOTELS INTL INC | [CHH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHH/) | $1.0M | 9,085 | 0.6% | 6 |
| LEVI STRAUSS &amp; CO NEW | [LEVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LEVI/) | $952.9K | 38,376 | 0.6% | 9 |
| TRAVEL PLUS LEISURE CO | [TNL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNL/) | $647.7K | 8,474 | 0.4% | 9 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +5.4% | +14.8% | -9.4% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.8% | -4.6% | +5.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -1.5% | +2.4% | -3.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | -2.6% | +7.8% | -10.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +5.1% | +10.5% | -5.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -9.5% | -4.6% | -4.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -0.2% | +2.1% | -2.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +2.7% | +5.4% | -2.8% | 98% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $161.0M | 43 |
| Q1 2026 | $165.6M | 44 |
| Q4 2025 | $211.0M | 42 |
| Q3 2025 | $278.8M | 44 |
| Q2 2025 | $206.9M | 46 |
| Q1 2025 | $114.2M | 46 |
| Q4 2024 | $210.4M | 44 |
| Q3 2024 | $195.7M | 47 |
| Q2 2024 | $257.3M | 53 |
| Q1 2024 | $217.1M | 53 |
| Q4 2023 | $230.2M | 50 |
| Q3 2023 | $180.3M | 48 |

