# Woodson Capital Management, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1697848. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1697848-woodson-capital-management-lp/

- Reported value: $597.4M
- Positions: 26
- Weight of the ten largest: 64.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REDDIT INC | [RDDT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDDT/) | $55.5M | 320,000 | 9.3% | 8 |
| BLOCK INC | [XYZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XYZ/) | $50.9M | 670,000 | 8.5% | 8 |
| SWEETGREEN INC | [SG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SG/) | $46.7M | 5,300,000 | 7.8% | 5 |
| AMER SPORTS INC | [AS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AS/) | $45.7M | 1,350,000 | 7.6% | 8 |
| THE REALREAL INC | [REAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REAL/) | $38.9M | 3,300,000 | 6.5% | 15 |
| QXO INC | [QXO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QXO/) | $32.8M | 1,900,000 | 5.5% | 3 |
| TAPESTRY INC | [TPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TPR/) | $32.8M | 224,000 | 5.5% | 12 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $29.8M | 125,000 | 5.0% | 8 |
| LUXEXPERIENCE BV | [LUXE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LUXE/) | $25.6M | 3,450,000 | 4.3% | 7 |
| WOLFSPEED INC | [WOLF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WOLF/) | $24.1M | 500,000 | 4.0% | 2 |
| GARMIN LTD | [GRMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRMN/) | $23.8M | 100,000 | 4.0% | 2 |
| ESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC | [ESTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESTA/) | $23.6M | 275,000 | 4.0% | 5 |
| DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP | [DECK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DECK/) | $19.9M | 200,000 | 3.3% | 1 |
| BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC | [BLDR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLDR/) | $19.7M | 220,000 | 3.3% | 21 |
| DELTA AIR LINES INC | [DAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAL/) | $17.6M | 188,000 | 2.9% | 2 |
| EBAY INC. | [EBAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EBAY/) | $16.8M | 150,000 | 2.8% | 1 |
| SHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP IN | [SHLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHLS/) | $15.8M | 1,600,000 | 2.7% | 2 |
| COINBASE GLOBAL INC | [COIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COIN/) | $14.6M | 100,002 | 2.4% | 1 |
| AERCAP HOLDINGS NV | [AER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AER/) | $14.6M | 100,000 | 2.4% | 9 |
| FORESTAR GROUP INC | [FOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FOR/) | $11.4M | 360,000 | 1.9% | 10 |
| THREDUP INC | [TDUP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDUP/) | $10.7M | 1,558,806 | 1.8% | 3 |
| V F CORP | [VFC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VFC/) | $10.0M | 600,000 | 1.7% | 2 |
| STUBHUB HLDGS INC | [STUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STUB/) | $6.4M | 500,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| THE REAL BROKERAGE INC | [REAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REAX/) | $6.0M | 3,300,000 | 1.0% | 3 |
| SYMBOTIC INC | [SYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYM/) | $3.1M | 70,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| CROCS INC | [CROX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CROX/) | $515.0K | 4,269 | 0.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +20.6% | +14.8% | +5.8% | 99% |
| Q1 2026 | -15.4% | -4.6% | -10.8% | 93% |
| Q4 2025 | +5.9% | +2.4% | +3.6% | 93% |
| Q3 2025 | +22.7% | +7.8% | +14.9% | 93% |
| Q2 2025 | +18.1% | +10.5% | +7.7% | 86% |
| Q1 2025 | -17.2% | -4.6% | -12.6% | 89% |
| Q4 2024 | +28.4% | +2.1% | +26.2% | 90% |
| Q3 2024 | +8.7% | +5.4% | +3.2% | 89% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $597.4M | 26 |
| Q1 2026 | $636.1M | 29 |
| Q4 2025 | $721.6M | 29 |
| Q3 2025 | $556.3M | 24 |
| Q2 2025 | $599.5M | 26 |
| Q1 2025 | $576.8M | 26 |
| Q4 2024 | $621.3M | 31 |
| Q3 2024 | $511.9M | 34 |
| Q2 2024 | $576.9M | 36 |
| Q1 2024 | $626.3M | 38 |
| Q4 2023 | $486.7M | 36 |
| Q3 2023 | $513.4M | 37 |

