# Periscope Capital Inc.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1695320. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/

- Reported value: $1.1B
- Positions: 477
- Weight of the ten largest: 44.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-11

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK NOVA SCOTIA B C | [BNS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BNS/) | $173.9M | 0 | 15.3% | 5 |
| ENBRIDGE INC | [ENB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENB/) | $81.0M | 0 | 7.1% | 6 |
| ISHARES TR | [HYG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HYG/) | $68.0M | 0 | 6.0% | 4 |
| ROYAL BK CDA | [RY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RY/) | $50.8M | 0 | 4.5% | 6 |
| PEMBINA PIPELINE CORP | [PBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PBA/) | $46.5M | 0 | 4.1% | 3 |
| SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC. | [SLF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLF/) | $39.2M | 0 | 3.4% | 5 |
| BCE INC | [BCE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCE/) | $25.5M | 0 | 2.2% | 1 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $6.4M | 0 | 0.6% | 1 |
| CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP I | [CRAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAN/) | $5.8M | 575,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| ART TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION C | [ARTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARTC/) | $5.8M | 584,900 | 0.5% | 2 |
| TESLA INC | [TSLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSLA/) | $5.5M | 0 | 0.5% | 1 |
| PRAETORIAN ACQUISITION CORP | [PTOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTOR/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| KEYSTONE ACQUISITION CORP | - | $4.9M | 499,800 | 0.4% | 1 |
| HCM III ACQUISITION CORP | [HCMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCMA/) | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| KARBON CAP PARTNERS CORP | [KBON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KBON/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| SILICON VY ACQUISITION CORP | [SVAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVAQ/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| BTC DEV CORP | [BDCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BDCI/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| SILVERBOX CORP V | [SBXE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBXE/) | $4.5M | 450,107 | 0.4% | 2 |
| UNITED STS COMMODITY INDEX F | [CPER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPER/) | $4.5M | 0 | 0.4% | 2 |
| ARTIUS II ACQUISITION INC | [AACB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACB/) | $4.5M | 425,000 | 0.4% | 5 |
| JENA ACQUISITION CORP II | [JENA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JENA/) | $4.4M | 425,000 | 0.4% | 4 |
| BAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP | [BCSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCSS/) | $4.4M | 425,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| FIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP. | [FIGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIGX/) | $4.3M | 425,000 | 0.4% | 4 |
| BITCOIN INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUI | [BIXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIXI/) | $4.3M | 433,506 | 0.4% | 3 |
| COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP II | [CMII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMII/) | $4.3M | 425,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| GALATA ACQUISITION CORP II | [LATA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LATA/) | $4.3M | 425,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| BOOST RUN INC | [BRUNW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRUNW/) | $4.3M | 127,988 | 0.4% | 1 |
| DYNAMIX CORP III | [DNMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNMX/) | $4.2M | 425,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| VINE HILL CAP INVTS CORP II | [VHCP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VHCP/) | $4.2M | 425,100 | 0.4% | 2 |
| EQUINOX GOLD CORP | - | $4.2M | 2,500,000 | 0.4% | 8 |
| LEGATO MERGER CORP IV | [LEGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LEGO/) | $4.2M | 424,800 | 0.4% | 1 |
| BLACK SPADE ACQUISITION III | [BIII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIII/) | $4.2M | 418,800 | 0.4% | 2 |
| COHEN CIRCLE ACQUISIT CORP I | [CCII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCII/) | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.4% | 4 |
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PTNRS I | [ARCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARCI/) | $4.1M | 409,001 | 0.4% | 2 |
| WILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CRP | - | $4.1M | 399,600 | 0.4% | 1 |
| OTG ACQUISITION CORP. I | [OTGA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OTGA/) | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| RITHM ACQUISITION CORP | [RAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RAC/) | $4.0M | 385,400 | 0.4% | 5 |
| KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION | - | $4.0M | 399,600 | 0.4% | 1 |
| INVEST GREEN ACQUISITION COR | [IGAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IGAC/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| BLUEROCK ACQUISITION CORP | [BLRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLRK/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| JACKSON ACQUISITION CO II | [JACS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JACS/) | $4.0M | 375,000 | 0.4% | 6 |
| LAFAYETTE DIGITAL ACQUISITIO | [ZKP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZKP/) | $4.0M | 399,600 | 0.3% | 2 |
| K&amp;F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP | [KFII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KFII/) | $4.0M | 375,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| STELLAR V CAP CORP | [SVCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVCC/) | $4.0M | 374,600 | 0.3% | 5 |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | [MESH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MESH/) | $3.9M | 389,669 | 0.3% | 2 |
| GLOBA TERRA ACQUISITION COR | [GTERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTERA/) | $3.9M | 375,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| SILVER PEGASUS ACQUISITION C | [SPEG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPEG/) | $3.9M | 375,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| SOLARIUS CAPITAL ACQU CORP | [SOCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOCA/) | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| LIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORP | [LWAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LWAC/) | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| EQV VENTURES AC CORP. II | [EVAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVAC/) | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| GSR IV ACQUISITION CORP | [GSRF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSRF/) | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | [MBVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBVI/) | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| GIGCAPITAL8 CORP | [GIW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIW/) | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| APEX TREAS CORP | [APXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APXT/) | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION | [EVOX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVOX/) | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| ALDEL FINL II INC | [ALDF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALDF/) | $3.7M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 6 |
| BOLD EAGLE ACQUISITION CORP | [BEAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEAG/) | $3.7M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 6 |
| M EVO GBL ACQUISITION CORP I | [MEVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MEVO/) | $3.7M | 375,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| GORES HLDGS X INC | [GTEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTEN/) | $3.7M | 354,300 | 0.3% | 5 |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | [SVIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVIV/) | $3.7M | 360,400 | 0.3% | 2 |
| INDIGO ACQUISITION CORP | [INAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INAC/) | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP. | [PAII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAII/) | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| NETFLIX INC | [NFLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NFLX/) | $3.6M | 0 | 0.3% | 1 |
| TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP | [BLZR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLZR/) | $3.6M | 351,900 | 0.3% | 3 |
| HIGHVIEW MERGER CORP | [HVMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HVMC/) | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP II | [GUACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GUACW/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| TWELVE SEAS INVT CO III | [TWLV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWLV/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| NEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION C | [NTWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTWO/) | $3.5M | 327,300 | 0.3% | 6 |
| TGE VALUE CREATIVE SOLUTIONS | [BEBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEBE/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I | - | $3.5M | 349,800 | 0.3% | 1 |
| MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISIT CORP | [MLAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLAA/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ALDABRA 4 LQDTY OPP VEH INC | [ALOV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALOV/) | $3.5M | 349,500 | 0.3% | 2 |
| XSOLLA SPAC 1 | [XSLL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XSLL/) | $3.5M | 350,200 | 0.3% | 2 |
| MUZERO ACQUISITION CORP | [MUZE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MUZE/) | $3.5M | 349,800 | 0.3% | 1 |
| CAMBRIDGE ACQUISITION CORP | [CAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAQ/) | $3.5M | 349,500 | 0.3% | 1 |
| OAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP III | [OACC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OACC/) | $3.5M | 323,400 | 0.3% | 6 |
| INSIGHT DIGITAL PARTNERS II | [DYOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYOR/) | $3.5M | 344,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| AGRICULTURE &amp; NAT SOL ACQ CO | [ANSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANSC/) | $3.4M | 300,000 | 0.3% | 10 |
| PERIMETER ACQUISITION CORP I | [PMTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PMTR/) | $3.4M | 327,836 | 0.3% | 5 |
| LAFAYETTE ACQUISITION CORP | [LAFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAFA/) | $3.4M | 336,900 | 0.3% | 3 |
| COPLEY ACQUISITION CORP | [COPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COPL/) | $3.4M | 325,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| TITAN ACQUISITION CORP | [TACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACH/) | $3.4M | 325,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| KOCHAV DEFENSE ACQUI CO | [KCHV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KCHV/) | $3.4M | 325,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | [OBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OBA/) | $3.3M | 325,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| SPARTACUS ACQUISITION CORP I | - | $3.3M | 327,064 | 0.3% | 1 |
| LONG TABLE GROWTH CORP | [LTGRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LTGRW/) | $3.3M | 325,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SNOW ROTHSCHILD ACQUISITION | [ISNRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISNRW/) | $3.3M | 325,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| THAYER VENTURES ACQ CORP II | [TVAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVAI/) | $3.2M | 312,500 | 0.3% | 4 |
| ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT COR | [AEAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEAQ/) | $3.2M | 321,600 | 0.3% | 2 |
| IRENIC ACQUISITION CORP | [IACQU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IACQU/) | $3.2M | 318,811 | 0.3% | 1 |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XII | - | $3.2M | 299,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SIDDHI ACQUISITION CORP | [SDHI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SDHI/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITION C | [NPAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NPAC/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| FUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORP | [FCRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCRS/) | $3.1M | 302,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| REPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION | [RDAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDAG/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| FG IMPERII ACQUISITION CORP | [FGII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FGII/) | $3.1M | 311,600 | 0.3% | 2 |
| CAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION CORP | [CRAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAQ/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN | [CEPF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPF/) | $3.1M | 296,699 | 0.3% | 4 |
| PIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | [PACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACH/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| HCM IV ACQUISITION CORP | - | $3.1M | 305,686 | 0.3% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +2.6% | +14.8% | -12.2% | 96% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.1% | -4.6% | +4.8% | 95% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.3% | +2.4% | -1.1% | 96% |
| Q3 2025 | +1.9% | +7.8% | -5.9% | 96% |
| Q2 2025 | +6.7% | +10.5% | -3.8% | 89% |
| Q1 2025 | +3.0% | -4.6% | +7.5% | 85% |
| Q4 2024 | +1.7% | +2.1% | -0.4% | 77% |
| Q3 2024 | +0.6% | +5.4% | -4.8% | 79% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.1B | 477 |
| Q1 2026 | $902.0M | 424 |
| Q4 2025 | $874.4M | 344 |
| Q3 2025 | $628.5M | 284 |
| Q2 2025 | $453.9M | 233 |
| Q1 2025 | $230.9M | 207 |
| Q4 2024 | $180.6M | 199 |
| Q3 2024 | $192.4M | 254 |
| Q2 2024 | $295.0M | 325 |
| Q1 2024 | $395.9M | 409 |
| Q4 2023 | $592.8M | 483 |
| Q3 2023 | $884.2M | 604 |

