# Sassicaia Capital Advisers LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1692751. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1692751-sassicaia-capital-advisers-llc/

- Reported value: $226.8M
- Positions: 32
- Weight of the ten largest: 90.9%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDISK CORP | [SNDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDK/) | $82.8M | 36,402 | 36.5% | 2 |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | [AMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMD/) | $50.8M | 87,370 | 22.4% | 1 |
| INTEL CORP | [INTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTC/) | $17.6M | 126,119 | 7.8% | 1 |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | [MU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MU/) | $17.4M | 15,115 | 7.7% | 3 |
| SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP | [SPCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPCX/) | $12.5M | 72,874 | 5.5% | 1 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $6.3M | 13,180 | 2.8% | 3 |
| INVESCO QQQ TR | [QQQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QQQ/) | $6.1M | 8,250 | 2.7% | 11 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $5.4M | 27,000 | 2.4% | 6 |
| APPLIED MATLS INC | [AMAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMAT/) | $4.1M | 5,690 | 1.8% | 1 |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | [MRVL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRVL/) | $3.2M | 10,808 | 1.4% | 2 |
| KLA CORP | [KLAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KLAC/) | $3.1M | 10,250 | 1.4% | 1 |
| NEBIUS GROUP N.V. | [NBIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NBIS/) | $2.4M | 8,800 | 1.1% | 2 |
| VANECK ETF TRUST | [SMH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMH/) | $2.4M | 3,600 | 1.0% | 1 |
| DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST | [SOXL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOXL/) | $2.2M | 8,296 | 1.0% | 1 |
| TESLA INC | [TSLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSLA/) | $2.2M | 5,200 | 1.0% | 4 |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | [LRCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LRCX/) | $1.2M | 2,884 | 0.6% | 1 |
| ISHARES TR | [SOXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOXX/) | $961.1K | 1,500 | 0.4% | 1 |
| INVESTMENT MANAGERS SER TR I | [SNXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNXX/) | $916.7K | 21,800 | 0.4% | 1 |
| QUANTINUUM INC | [QNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QNT/) | $858.3K | 10,500 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ROUNDHILL ETF TRUST | - | $694.2K | 9,400 | 0.3% | 1 |
| ISHARES INC | [EWY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWY/) | $605.7K | 3,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $597.4K | 800 | 0.3% | 6 |
| FUELCELL ENERGY INC | [FCEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCEL/) | $582.1K | 16,166 | 0.3% | 1 |
| DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST | [KORU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KORU/) | $546.9K | 700 | 0.2% | 1 |
| OUSTER INC | [OUST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OUST/) | $387.6K | 6,200 | 0.2% | 1 |
| CORNING INC | [GLW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLW/) | $383.1K | 1,500 | 0.2% | 1 |
| UNIQURE NV | [QURE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QURE/) | $276.4K | 6,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| ASTERA LABS INC | [ALAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALAB/) | $241.5K | 500 | 0.1% | 1 |
| LUCAS GC LTD | [LGCL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LGCL/) | $76.8K | 41,500 | 0.0% | 1 |
| DIGITAL BRANDS GROUP INC | [DBGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBGI/) | $15.1K | 20,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| COSMOS HEALTH INC | [COSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COSM/) | $6.6K | 36,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| GENIUS GROUP LTD | [GNS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GNS/) | $3.0K | 16,000 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +72.3% | +14.8% | +57.5% | 99% |
| Q1 2026 | -8.3% | -4.6% | -3.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -0.6% | +2.4% | -2.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +17.3% | +7.8% | +9.5% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +10.0% | +10.5% | -0.4% | 99% |
| Q1 2025 | -9.1% | -4.6% | -4.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +9.9% | +2.1% | +7.7% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | -4.1% | +5.4% | -9.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $226.8M | 32 |
| Q1 2026 | $88.8M | 34 |
| Q4 2025 | $45.7M | 34 |
| Q3 2025 | $224.4M | 37 |
| Q2 2025 | $159.6M | 38 |
| Q1 2025 | $27.6M | 27 |
| Q4 2024 | $4.1M | 7 |
| Q3 2024 | $34.5M | 18 |
| Q2 2024 | $24.7M | 20 |
| Q1 2024 | $23.6M | 24 |
| Q4 2023 | $11.6M | 13 |
| Q3 2023 | $2.1M | 6 |

