# Fort Baker Capital Management LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1688382. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1688382-fort-baker-capital-management-lp/

- Reported value: $1.4B
- Positions: 116
- Weight of the ten largest: 49.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | [WBD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WBD/) | $182.8M | 4,444,353 | 13.4% | 3 |
| NORFOLK SOUTHN CORP | [NSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NSC/) | $98.9M | 314,269 | 7.2% | 2 |
| ELECTRONIC ARTS INC | [EA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EA/) | $84.4M | 388,986 | 6.2% | 3 |
| AES CORP | [AES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AES/) | $71.9M | 4,787,083 | 5.3% | 2 |
| LIBERTY BROADBAND CORP | [LBRDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRDK/) | $52.1M | 1,565,549 | 3.8% | 5 |
| BAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP | [BCSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCSS/) | $43.6M | 4,248,685 | 3.2% | 3 |
| INVESCO QQQ TR | [QQQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QQQ/) | $36.8M | 0 | 2.7% | 1 |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XI | [CCXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCXI/) | $35.0M | 2,003,697 | 2.6% | 2 |
| GORES HLDGS X INC | [GTEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTEN/) | $34.9M | 3,346,482 | 2.6% | 5 |
| CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IX | [CCIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCIX/) | $31.3M | 2,873,655 | 2.3% | 9 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | - | $27.8M | 30,000,000 | 2.0% | 1 |
| COHEN CIRCLE ACQUISIT CORP I | [CCII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCII/) | $26.2M | 2,546,827 | 1.9% | 4 |
| CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP I | [CRANU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRANU/) | $25.7M | 2,538,361 | 1.9% | 3 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $23.3M | 26,900,000 | 1.7% | 3 |
| MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE | - | $23.2M | 23,500,000 | 1.7% | 2 |
| NORTHWESTERN ENERGY GROUP IN | [NWE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWE/) | $22.8M | 318,094 | 1.7% | 2 |
| BLEICHROEDER ACQUISITI CORP | [BBCQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBCQ/) | $21.5M | 2,082,058 | 1.6% | 2 |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XII | - | $21.3M | 2,000,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| ENOVIS CORPORATION | - | $20.8M | 21,387,000 | 1.5% | 5 |
| RITHM ACQUISITION CORP | [RAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RAC/) | $20.4M | 1,950,405 | 1.5% | 5 |
| SPARTACUS ACQUISITION CORP I | - | $19.7M | 1,970,838 | 1.4% | 1 |
| HAEMONETICS CORP MASS | - | $19.5M | 19,250,000 | 1.4% | 2 |
| MAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS | - | $19.3M | 21,125,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| SPACE ASSET ACQUISITION CORP | [SAAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SAAQ/) | $19.2M | 1,879,820 | 1.4% | 2 |
| PERIMETER ACQUISITION CORP I | [PMTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PMTR/) | $16.4M | 1,573,684 | 1.2% | 5 |
| AGRICULTURE &amp; NAT SOL ACQ CO | [ANSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANSC/) | $15.8M | 1,379,630 | 1.2% | 4 |
| KARBON CAP PARTNERS CORP | [KBON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KBON/) | $15.1M | 1,499,756 | 1.1% | 2 |
| TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC | - | $14.4M | 15,000,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PARTNER | [ATII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATII/) | $14.3M | 1,330,746 | 1.0% | 1 |
| VIKING ACQUISITION CORP I | [VACI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VACI/) | $14.0M | 1,365,503 | 1.0% | 1 |
| GRAF GLOBAL CORP | [GRAF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRAF/) | $13.6M | 1,256,015 | 1.0% | 3 |
| CLEANSPARK INC | - | $13.1M | 10,000,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| CRACKER BARREL OLD CTRY STOR | - | $13.0M | 12,500,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| REDWOOD TRUST INC | - | $12.3M | 12,126,000 | 0.9% | 3 |
| OAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP III | [OACC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OACC/) | $11.8M | 1,105,394 | 0.9% | 2 |
| LIVERAMP HLDGS INC | [RAMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RAMP/) | $11.6M | 290,823 | 0.9% | 1 |
| AMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS IN | - | $11.4M | 12,500,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| GESHER ACQUISITION CORP. II | [GSHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSHR/) | $11.4M | 1,091,570 | 0.8% | 5 |
| GENERAL CATALYST GBL RESIL M | - | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| GAMESTOP CORP | - | $10.0M | 9,850,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | [CZR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CZR/) | $10.0M | 244,341 | 0.7% | 1 |
| MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISIT CORP | [MLAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLAA/) | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| PRESIDIO PRODTN CO | [FTW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTW/) | $9.9M | 815,247 | 0.7% | 2 |
| EGH ACQUISITION CORP. | [EGHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EGHA/) | $9.6M | 931,782 | 0.7% | 2 |
| DAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR | [DSAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DSAC/) | $9.0M | 890,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| VARONIS SYS INC | - | $8.3M | 8,500,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| INSIGHT DIGITAL PARTNERS II | [DYOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYOR/) | $7.7M | 769,129 | 0.6% | 3 |
| ONEIM ACQUISITION CORP | [OIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OIM/) | $7.1M | 702,992 | 0.5% | 2 |
| MARA HOLDINGS INC | - | $7.0M | 7,000,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| BLACK SPADE ACQUISITION III | [BIII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIII/) | $7.0M | 700,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| REDFIN CORP | - | $6.1M | 6,344,000 | 0.4% | 6 |
| KEYSTONE ACQUISITION CORP | [KEYYW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KEYYW/) | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| VINE HILL CAP INVTS CORP II | [VHCP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VHCP/) | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| LIBERTY BROADBAND CORP | [LBRDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRDA/) | $5.8M | 175,602 | 0.4% | 3 |
| SUNCRETE INC | [RMIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RMIX/) | $5.5M | 245,438 | 0.4% | 1 |
| TWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPO | [TWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWO/) | $4.8M | 386,971 | 0.4% | 1 |
| KLARNA GROUP PLC | [KLAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KLAR/) | $4.6M | 225,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| D. BORAL ARC ACQ I CORP. | [BCAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCAR/) | $4.1M | 397,650 | 0.3% | 1 |
| DEVON ENERGY CORP NEW | [DVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DVN/) | $3.9M | 95,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | [SVIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVIV/) | $3.8M | 375,611 | 0.3% | 2 |
| EQV VENTURES AC CORP. II | [EVAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVAC/) | $3.3M | 328,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION | [EVOX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVOX/) | $3.3M | 333,223 | 0.2% | 3 |
| PROCAP ACQUISITION CORP | [PCAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCAP/) | $3.1M | 303,781 | 0.2% | 4 |
| RE MAX HLDGS INC | [RMAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RMAX/) | $2.9M | 291,076 | 0.2% | 1 |
| ALDEL FINL II INC | [ALDF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALDF/) | $2.7M | 254,193 | 0.2% | 7 |
| REPLIGEN CORP | - | $2.6M | 2,500,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| LIFESTANCE HEALTH GROUP INC | [LFST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LFST/) | $2.3M | 216,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| OCTAVE INTELLIGENCE PLC | [OCTLF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OCTLF/) | $2.1M | 130,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | [CORZW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CORZW/) | $2.1M | 110,771 | 0.2% | 4 |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XI | [CCXIW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCXIW/) | $1.7M | 225,295 | 0.1% | 2 |
| SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP | [SPCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPCX/) | $1.4M | 8,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| INFINITE EAGLE ACQUISITION C | [IEAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEAG/) | $1.3M | 133,055 | 0.1% | 2 |
| BEAZER HOMES USA INC | [BZH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BZH/) | $1.1M | 38,400 | 0.1% | 1 |
| SAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORP | [SAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SAC/) | $1.0M | 102,239 | 0.1% | 1 |
| SYNTEC OPTICS HLDGS INC | [OPTXW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OPTXW/) | $944.2K | 370,273 | 0.1% | 1 |
| AXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1 | [AXIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXIN/) | $930.6K | 90,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| BLEICHROEDER ACQUISITI CORP | [BBCQW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBCQW/) | $909.4K | 417,149 | 0.1% | 2 |
| NEWHOLD INVT CORP III | [NHIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NHIC/) | $840.3K | 77,163 | 0.1% | 1 |
| AIRJOULE TECHNOLOGIES CORP | [AIRJW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIRJW/) | $703.7K | 541,319 | 0.1% | 4 |
| FACT II ACQUISITION CORP | [FACT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FACT/) | $626.9K | 58,971 | 0.0% | 1 |
| EGH ACQUISITION CORP. | [EGHAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EGHAR/) | $560.5K | 1,493,658 | 0.0% | 2 |
| SHUTTERSTOCK INC | [SSTK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SSTK/) | $413.5K | 29,642 | 0.0% | 1 |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XII | - | $340.0K | 199,998 | 0.0% | 1 |
| KARBON CAP PARTNERS CORP | [KBONW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KBONW/) | $281.2K | 374,937 | 0.0% | 2 |
| BAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP | [BCSSWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCSSWS/) | $276.4K | 406,531 | 0.0% | 3 |
| GENERAL CATALYST GBL RESIL M | - | $245.0K | 249,998 | 0.0% | 1 |
| PERIMETER ACQUISITION CORP I | [PMTRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PMTRW/) | $239.5K | 266,149 | 0.0% | 5 |
| VIKING ACQUISITION CORP I | [VACIWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VACIWS/) | $192.3K | 213,681 | 0.0% | 3 |
| GETTY IMAGES HOLDINGS INC | [GETY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GETY/) | $188.4K | 219,057 | 0.0% | 2 |
| EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION | [EVOXW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVOXW/) | $171.6K | 406,147 | 0.0% | 3 |
| GESHER ACQUISITION CORP. II | [GSHRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSHRW/) | $129.4K | 450,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORP | [ALUBWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALUBWS/) | $127.9K | 320,157 | 0.0% | 2 |
| WEBULL CORP | [BULLW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BULLW/) | $115.6K | 60,208 | 0.0% | 3 |
| SPACE ASSET ACQUISITION CORP | [SAAQW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SAAQW/) | $108.3K | 120,307 | 0.0% | 2 |
| DAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR | [DSACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DSACW/) | $102.7K | 197,499 | 0.0% | 2 |
| ROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORP | [DRDBW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRDBW/) | $99.1K | 402,823 | 0.0% | 6 |
| ONEIM ACQUISITION CORP | [OIMAW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OIMAW/) | $96.7K | 117,163 | 0.0% | 2 |
| AXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1 | [AXINR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXINR/) | $94.1K | 250,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| VINE HILL CAP INVTS CORP II | [VHCPW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VHCPW/) | $94.0K | 199,999 | 0.0% | 2 |
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PARTNER | [ATIIW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATIIW/) | $90.2K | 41,177 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +5.3% | +14.8% | -9.5% | 63% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.9% | -4.6% | +5.5% | 63% |
| Q4 2025 | -0.7% | +2.4% | -3.1% | 74% |
| Q3 2025 | +1.8% | +7.8% | -6.0% | 61% |
| Q2 2025 | +1.7% | +10.5% | -8.7% | 61% |
| Q1 2023 | +4.7% | +7.0% | -2.4% | 76% |
| Q3 2022 | +3.8% | -5.3% | +9.1% | 93% |
| Q2 2022 | -5.5% | -16.5% | +11.0% | 97% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.4B | 116 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.3B | 115 |
| Q4 2025 | $916.0M | 113 |
| Q3 2025 | $632.0M | 88 |
| Q2 2025 | $581.7M | 71 |
| Q1 2025 | $484.3M | 54 |
| Q4 2024 | $621.0M | 65 |
| Q3 2024 | $607.1M | 75 |
| Q2 2024 | $903.6M | 76 |
| Q1 2024 | $734.5M | 73 |
| Q4 2023 | $841.2M | 85 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.1B | 91 |

