# MPM BIOIMPACT LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1687078. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1687078-mpm-bioimpact-llc/

- Reported value: $1.6B
- Positions: 37
- Weight of the ten largest: 55.3%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | [CGEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGEM/) | $177.2M | 9,731,341 | 10.8% | 22 |
| AKTIS ONCOLOGY INC | [AKTS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AKTS/) | $155.9M | 4,835,872 | 9.5% | 2 |
| LIQUIDIA CORPORATION | [LQDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LQDA/) | $110.5M | 1,386,174 | 6.7% | 4 |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | [RVMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVMD/) | $92.2M | 492,483 | 5.6% | 20 |
| CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC | [CORT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CORT/) | $67.0M | 771,028 | 4.1% | 2 |
| EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC | [EWTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWTX/) | $65.9M | 1,620,780 | 4.0% | 10 |
| TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | [TVTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVTX/) | $63.8M | 1,122,731 | 3.9% | 2 |
| DBV TECHNOLOGIES S A | [DBVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBVT/) | $60.1M | 3,666,284 | 3.7% | 5 |
| TREVI THERAPEUTICS INC | [TRVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRVI/) | $57.3M | 3,073,577 | 3.5% | 10 |
| ALUMIS INC | [ALMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALMS/) | $56.8M | 2,019,020 | 3.5% | 3 |
| UNIQURE NV | [QURE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QURE/) | $56.5M | 1,225,855 | 3.4% | 3 |
| ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN | [RARE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RARE/) | $47.4M | 1,418,215 | 2.9% | 1 |
| RELAY THERAPEUTICS INC | [RLAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLAY/) | $45.2M | 2,415,672 | 2.8% | 14 |
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $44.8M | 336,347 | 2.7% | 3 |
| DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | [DYN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYN/) | $42.7M | 1,922,093 | 2.6% | 5 |
| DIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC | [DNTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNTH/) | $40.9M | 420,002 | 2.5% | 2 |
| BIOAGE LABS INC | [BIOA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIOA/) | $40.9M | 1,667,661 | 2.5% | 1 |
| UROGEN PHARMA LTD | [URGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/URGN/) | $34.3M | 933,415 | 2.1% | 4 |
| MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS | [MLTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLTX/) | $31.3M | 1,606,967 | 1.9% | 2 |
| PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NE | [PVLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PVLA/) | $31.2M | 204,027 | 1.9% | 4 |
| TAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC | [TSHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSHA/) | $30.6M | 4,500,000 | 1.9% | 1 |
| SYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [SNDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDX/) | $29.2M | 1,333,523 | 1.8% | 4 |
| MONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC | [GLUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLUE/) | $28.1M | 1,161,081 | 1.7% | 3 |
| ZURA BIO LTD | [ZURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZURA/) | $26.4M | 4,472,843 | 1.6% | 1 |
| NATERA INC | [NTRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTRA/) | $25.1M | 92,638 | 1.5% | 10 |
| STOKE THERAPEUTICS INC | [STOK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STOK/) | $23.7M | 723,314 | 1.4% | 8 |
| ADLAI NORTYE LTD | [ANL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANL/) | $22.3M | 1,936,291 | 1.4% | 1 |
| BELITE BIO INC | [BLTE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLTE/) | $21.1M | 137,208 | 1.3% | 3 |
| FORTE BIOSCIENCES INC | [FBRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FBRX/) | $21.0M | 987,448 | 1.3% | 2 |
| ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ORIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORIC/) | $20.4M | 1,882,162 | 1.2% | 6 |
| TARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [TARS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TARS/) | $20.3M | 322,007 | 1.2% | 5 |
| ANNEXON INC | [ANNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANNX/) | $20.2M | 3,544,354 | 1.2% | 1 |
| BRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INC | [DRUG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRUG/) | $14.2M | 202,114 | 0.9% | 3 |
| ENTRADA THERAPEUTICS INC | [TRDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRDA/) | $9.2M | 1,253,053 | 0.6% | 1 |
| ACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INC | [ACRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACRS/) | $5.5M | 1,042,467 | 0.3% | 2 |
| CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC | [CNTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNTX/) | $719.5K | 1,299,046 | 0.0% | 7 |
| WEREWOLF THERAPEUTICS INC | [HOWL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HOWL/) | $28.9K | 80,142 | 0.0% | 21 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +30.9% | +14.8% | +16.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +14.0% | -4.6% | +18.6% | 97% |
| Q4 2025 | +30.3% | +2.4% | +28.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +18.5% | +7.8% | +10.7% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +1.2% | +10.5% | -9.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -17.0% | -4.6% | -12.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -13.8% | +2.1% | -16.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +1.2% | +5.4% | -4.2% | 98% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.6B | 37 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.3B | 41 |
| Q4 2025 | $874.0M | 38 |
| Q3 2025 | $610.9M | 40 |
| Q2 2025 | $577.2M | 44 |
| Q1 2025 | $581.7M | 43 |
| Q4 2024 | $704.4M | 47 |
| Q3 2024 | $666.6M | 43 |
| Q2 2024 | $643.5M | 44 |
| Q1 2024 | $622.0M | 38 |
| Q4 2023 | $427.4M | 32 |
| Q3 2023 | $374.6M | 32 |

