# Kanen Wealth Management LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1681614. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1681614-kanen-wealth-management-llc/

- Reported value: $412.6M
- Positions: 36
- Weight of the ten largest: 78.3%
- Filed: 2026-08-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPASS INC | [COMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COMP/) | $79.7M | 6,447,324 | 19.3% | 11 |
| ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C | [EVC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVC/) | $44.2M | 3,106,345 | 10.7% | 1 |
| BARNES &amp; NOBLE ED INC | [BNED](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BNED/) | $42.9M | 3,379,123 | 10.4% | 8 |
| ALLOT LTD | [ALLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALLT/) | $42.2M | 4,783,141 | 10.2% | 8 |
| OUTDOOR HOLDING CO | [POWW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POWW/) | $26.4M | 11,512,794 | 6.4% | 6 |
| INSPIRED ENTMT INC | [INSE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INSE/) | $20.7M | 2,552,288 | 5.0% | 16 |
| THE REALREAL INC | [REAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REAL/) | $18.9M | 1,589,448 | 4.6% | 10 |
| ARHAUS INC | [ARHS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARHS/) | $18.7M | 2,198,887 | 4.5% | 1 |
| SIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORP | [FUN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FUN/) | $17.5M | 832,335 | 4.2% | 2 |
| XPONENTIAL FITNESS INC | [XPOF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XPOF/) | $11.8M | 1,702,669 | 2.9% | 3 |
| GEO GROUP INC | [GEO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GEO/) | $11.1M | 370,593 | 2.7% | 1 |
| THE ONE GROUP HOSPITALITY IN | [STKS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STKS/) | $8.3M | 4,227,456 | 2.0% | 13 |
| DUFF &amp; PHELPS UTLITY AND INF | [DPG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DPG/) | $7.7M | 519,540 | 1.9% | 7 |
| HAVERTY FURNITURE COS INC | [HVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HVT/) | $7.4M | 291,400 | 1.8% | 1 |
| NUVEEN FLOATING RATE INCOME | [JFR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JFR/) | $7.4M | 959,147 | 1.8% | 5 |
| IMMERSION CORP | [IMMR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMMR/) | $7.0M | 1,013,700 | 1.7% | 8 |
| NUVEEN REAL ESTATE INCOME FD | [JRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JRS/) | $6.3M | 736,168 | 1.5% | 4 |
| ZEVIA PBC | [ZVIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZVIA/) | $4.6M | 2,693,236 | 1.1% | 2 |
| EATON VANCE LIMITED DURATION | [EVV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVV/) | $4.4M | 465,077 | 1.1% | 7 |
| NATUZZI S P A | [NTZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTZ/) | $4.2M | 2,232,703 | 1.0% | 3 |
| FOSSIL GROUP INC | [FOSL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FOSL/) | $3.7M | 872,797 | 0.9% | 3 |
| DATA I O CORP | [DAIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAIO/) | $3.3M | 839,421 | 0.8% | 21 |
| NEUBERGER R/EST SECS INC FD | [NRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NRO/) | $2.2M | 738,804 | 0.5% | 3 |
| MARCHEX INC | [MCHX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCHX/) | $2.2M | 1,300,388 | 0.5% | 6 |
| APPLE INC | [AAPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAPL/) | $2.1M | 7,103 | 0.5% | 2 |
| SKYX PLATFORMS CORP | [SKYX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SKYX/) | $2.0M | 1,843,338 | 0.5% | 2 |
| WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OP | [HIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HIO/) | $1.8M | 490,454 | 0.4% | 6 |
| BLACKROCK CORPOR HI YLD FD I | [HYT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HYT/) | $1.0M | 117,800 | 0.2% | 3 |
| GABELLI DIVID &amp; INCOME TR | [GDV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GDV/) | $787.9K | 26,800 | 0.2% | 3 |
| MASTERCARD INCORPORATED | [MA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MA/) | $513.6K | 1,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $493.8K | 2,072 | 0.1% | 2 |
| APYX MEDICAL CORPORATION | [APYX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APYX/) | $336.3K | 74,900 | 0.1% | 1 |
| TESLA INC | [TSLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSLA/) | $318.8K | 758 | 0.1% | 2 |
| VISA INC | [V](https://holderbook.com/stocks/V/) | $274.5K | 800 | 0.1% | 2 |
| COMFORT SYS USA INC | [FIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIX/) | $239.8K | 121 | 0.1% | 1 |
| WESTERN ASSET HIGH YIELD OPP | [HYI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HYI/) | $106.3K | 10,000 | 0.0% | 3 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +30.6% | +14.8% | +15.8% | 98% |
| Q1 2026 | -16.9% | -4.6% | -12.3% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | +9.2% | +2.4% | +6.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +19.9% | +7.8% | +12.1% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +1.5% | +10.5% | -9.0% | 99% |
| Q1 2025 | -8.0% | -4.6% | -3.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +30.7% | +2.1% | +28.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +10.5% | +5.4% | +5.1% | 93% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $412.6M | 36 |
| Q1 2026 | $278.0M | 36 |
| Q4 2025 | $329.4M | 31 |
| Q3 2025 | $299.1M | 30 |
| Q2 2025 | $261.4M | 27 |
| Q1 2025 | $248.2M | 23 |
| Q4 2024 | $268.7M | 25 |
| Q3 2024 | $187.5M | 21 |
| Q2 2024 | $161.6M | 22 |
| Q1 2024 | $157.5M | 18 |
| Q4 2023 | $142.9M | 20 |
| Q3 2023 | $129.9M | 17 |

