# Vivo Capital, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1674712. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1674712-vivo-capital-llc/

- Reported value: $1.1B
- Positions: 47
- Weight of the ten largest: 52.4%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREVI THERAPEUTICS INC | [TRVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRVI/) | $95.0M | 5,094,668 | 8.7% | 8 |
| PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I | [PRAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRAX/) | $90.8M | 271,116 | 8.3% | 5 |
| ERASCA INC | [ERAS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ERAS/) | $75.6M | 4,127,412 | 6.9% | 9 |
| ARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INC | [AVBP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVBP/) | $58.4M | 1,682,097 | 5.3% | 2 |
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $55.3M | 414,899 | 5.0% | 4 |
| TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC | [TNGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNGX/) | $43.1M | 1,379,769 | 3.9% | 5 |
| CORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [CRVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRVS/) | $41.9M | 2,805,816 | 3.8% | 8 |
| BRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INC | [DRUG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRUG/) | $39.1M | 557,172 | 3.6% | 7 |
| SINOVAC BIOTECH LTD | [SVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVA/) | $38.2M | 5,903,000 | 3.5% | 5 |
| TENAX THERAPEUTICS INC | [TENX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TENX/) | $36.4M | 2,500,000 | 3.3% | 8 |
| ACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INC | [ACRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACRS/) | $35.4M | 6,694,637 | 3.2% | 7 |
| DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | [DYN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYN/) | $34.6M | 1,557,466 | 3.2% | 24 |
| DIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC | [DNTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNTH/) | $34.5M | 353,998 | 3.2% | 4 |
| ALTO NEUROSCIENCE INC | [ANRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANRO/) | $31.9M | 1,208,858 | 2.9% | 3 |
| DBV TECHNOLOGIES S A | [DBVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBVT/) | $30.3M | 1,844,758 | 2.8% | 5 |
| SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | [SABS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SABS/) | $28.5M | 7,299,909 | 2.6% | 4 |
| MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS | [MLTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLTX/) | $27.3M | 1,400,000 | 2.5% | 3 |
| LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [LBRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRX/) | $26.0M | 800,000 | 2.4% | 4 |
| MINERVA NEUROSCIENCES INC | [NERV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NERV/) | $24.0M | 4,322,747 | 2.2% | 3 |
| DESIGN THERAPEUTICS INC | [DSGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DSGN/) | $23.3M | 1,612,903 | 2.1% | 3 |
| ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ORIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORIC/) | $20.0M | 1,848,786 | 1.8% | 12 |
| CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORP | [CAMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAMP/) | $18.6M | 4,246,568 | 1.7% | 4 |
| FAETH THERAPEUTICS INC | [FTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTH/) | $18.1M | 722,020 | 1.6% | 2 |
| ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCE INC | [ACHV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACHV/) | $18.0M | 2,751,032 | 1.6% | 1 |
| COMPASS THERAPEUTICS INC | [CMPX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMPX/) | $17.0M | 7,757,060 | 1.6% | 19 |
| AN2 THERAPEUTICS INC | [ANTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANTX/) | $15.3M | 3,153,640 | 1.4% | 2 |
| EDITAS MEDICINE INC | [EDIT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EDIT/) | $11.5M | 3,555,250 | 1.1% | 1 |
| GERON CORP | [GERN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GERN/) | $11.1M | 8,671,797 | 1.0% | 18 |
| ODYSSEY THERAPEUTICS INC | [ODTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ODTX/) | $10.8M | 575,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| EUPRAXIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [EPRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EPRX/) | $8.9M | 1,350,000 | 0.8% | 4 |
| ONKURE THERAPEUTICS INC | [OKUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OKUR/) | $8.8M | 1,927,710 | 0.8% | 2 |
| OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [OLMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OLMA/) | $8.4M | 671,843 | 0.8% | 23 |
| MONOPAR THERAPEUTICS INC | [MNPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MNPR/) | $8.4M | 90,500 | 0.8% | 4 |
| AURA BIOSCIENCES INC | [AURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AURA/) | $8.3M | 1,166,667 | 0.8% | 1 |
| SURROZEN INC | [SRZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRZN/) | $6.7M | 260,000 | 0.6% | 6 |
| ALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INC | [ALXO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALXO/) | $6.6M | 3,184,713 | 0.6% | 2 |
| SATELLOS BIOSCIENCE INC | [MSLE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSLE/) | $6.3M | 813,666 | 0.6% | 2 |
| AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | [AVTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVTX/) | $5.1M | 275,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| PEPGEN INC | [PEPG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PEPG/) | $4.2M | 2,325,000 | 0.4% | 4 |
| VALNEVA SE | [VALN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VALN/) | $4.0M | 763,199 | 0.4% | 1 |
| SERA PROGNOSTICS INC | [SERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SERA/) | $3.0M | 1,650,440 | 0.3% | 20 |
| UNICYCIVE THERAPEUTICS INC | [UNCY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UNCY/) | $2.6M | 550,000 | 0.2% | 5 |
| INSTIL BIO INC | [TIL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TIL/) | $2.3M | 292,743 | 0.2% | 11 |
| INMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [INM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INM/) | $1.2M | 798,377 | 0.1% | 1 |
| BOLT BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | [BOLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BOLT/) | $278.8K | 72,414 | 0.0% | 5 |
| PASITHEA THERAPEUTICS CORP | [KTTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KTTA/) | $239.9K | 465,471 | 0.0% | 3 |
| PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC | [DTIL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DTIL/) | $36.7K | 4,675 | 0.0% | 10 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +9.8% | +14.8% | -5.0% | 93% |
| Q1 2026 | +16.9% | -4.6% | +21.5% | 83% |
| Q4 2025 | +63.3% | +2.4% | +61.0% | 84% |
| Q3 2025 | +23.0% | +7.8% | +15.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +19.8% | +10.5% | +9.3% | 98% |
| Q1 2025 | +4.9% | -4.6% | +9.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -11.7% | +2.1% | -13.9% | 94% |
| Q3 2024 | +22.9% | +5.4% | +17.5% | 93% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.1B | 47 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.2B | 46 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.5B | 47 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.2B | 47 |
| Q2 2025 | $977.1M | 42 |
| Q1 2025 | $755.1M | 40 |
| Q4 2024 | $892.6M | 40 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.2B | 43 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.1B | 42 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.3B | 42 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.2B | 47 |
| Q3 2023 | $912.8M | 53 |

