# RIPOSTE CAPITAL LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1672355. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1672355-riposte-capital-llc/

- Reported value: $450.6M
- Positions: 27
- Weight of the ten largest: 57.8%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | [AMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMD/) | $58.1M | 0 | 12.9% | 1 |
| DANAHER CORP DEL | [DHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DHR/) | $38.1M | 0 | 8.5% | 1 |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | [MU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MU/) | $28.9M | 25,000 | 6.4% | 3 |
| FERRARI N V | [RACE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RACE/) | $22.3M | 60,000 | 5.0% | 1 |
| CIENA CORP | [CIEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIEN/) | $19.6M | 40,000 | 4.4% | 1 |
| ONTO INNOVATION INC | [ONTO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONTO/) | $18.9M | 50,000 | 4.2% | 1 |
| STMICROELECTRONICS N V | [STM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STM/) | $18.7M | 250,000 | 4.2% | 1 |
| CITIZENS INC | [CIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIA/) | $18.7M | 0 | 4.2% | 6 |
| ENERSYS | [ENS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENS/) | $18.7M | 80,000 | 4.2% | 1 |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | [NET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NET/) | $18.4M | 0 | 4.1% | 1 |
| SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | [SPOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPOT/) | $18.4M | 40,000 | 4.1% | 1 |
| INTEL CORP | [INTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTC/) | $17.5M | 0 | 3.9% | 1 |
| CORNING INC | [GLW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLW/) | $16.6M | 65,000 | 3.7% | 3 |
| MASTEC INC | [MTZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTZ/) | $14.6M | 35,000 | 3.2% | 3 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $13.0M | 65,000 | 2.9% | 1 |
| TURNING PT BRANDS INC | [TPB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TPB/) | $12.7M | 150,000 | 2.8% | 4 |
| QNITY ELECTRONICS INC | [Q](https://holderbook.com/stocks/Q/) | $12.2M | 75,000 | 2.7% | 1 |
| SANDISK CORP | [SNDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDK/) | $11.4M | 5,000 | 2.5% | 1 |
| QUANTA SVCS INC | [PWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PWR/) | $10.8M | 15,000 | 2.4% | 1 |
| ENTEGRIS INC | [ENTG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENTG/) | $10.8M | 60,000 | 2.4% | 1 |
| AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC | [AMKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMKR/) | $10.3M | 120,000 | 2.3% | 1 |
| KNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS IN | [KNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KNX/) | $9.7M | 125,000 | 2.2% | 1 |
| CEREBRAS SYSTEMS INC | [CBRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBRS/) | $8.8M | 40,000 | 2.0% | 1 |
| HUT 8 CORP | [HUT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUT/) | $8.1M | 70,000 | 1.8% | 1 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $7.2M | 30,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| HIGHPEAK ENERGY INC | [HPK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HPK/) | $5.2M | 0 | 1.2% | 5 |
| POWERLAW CORP | [PWRL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PWRL/) | $2.8M | 190,000 | 0.6% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +56.1% | +14.8% | +41.3% | 82% |
| Q1 2026 | +8.5% | -4.6% | +13.1% | 90% |
| Q4 2025 | +3.6% | +2.4% | +1.2% | 78% |
| Q3 2025 | +0.7% | +7.8% | -7.1% | 87% |
| Q2 2025 | +20.1% | +10.5% | +9.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -10.2% | -4.6% | -5.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +8.2% | +2.1% | +6.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +10.7% | +5.4% | +5.3% | 84% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $450.6M | 27 |
| Q1 2026 | $392.4M | 23 |
| Q4 2025 | $462.3M | 32 |
| Q3 2025 | $515.1M | 22 |
| Q2 2025 | $632.0M | 27 |
| Q1 2025 | $547.2M | 26 |
| Q4 2024 | $520.6M | 28 |
| Q3 2024 | $906.9M | 20 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3B | 23 |
| Q1 2024 | $929.3M | 21 |
| Q4 2023 | $636.5M | 16 |
| Q3 2023 | $870.3M | 20 |

