# Engine Capital Management, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1665590. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1665590-engine-capital-management-lp/

- Reported value: $1.0B
- Positions: 29
- Weight of the ten largest: 73.5%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVANTOR INC | [AVTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVTR/) | $196.6M | 19,860,830 | 19.1% | 5 |
| NCR ATLEOS CORPORATION | [NATL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NATL/) | $112.1M | 2,581,525 | 10.9% | 9 |
| BRINKS CO | [BCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCO/) | $71.5M | 756,435 | 7.0% | 12 |
| DNOW INC | [DNOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNOW/) | $67.0M | 5,169,462 | 6.5% | 2 |
| NATIONAL VISION HLDGS INC | [EYE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EYE/) | $66.9M | 3,520,944 | 6.5% | 8 |
| KBR INC | [KBR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KBR/) | $64.1M | 1,855,642 | 6.2% | 11 |
| SPS COMM INC | [SPSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPSC/) | $52.4M | 916,380 | 5.1% | 1 |
| UNITED PARKS &amp; RESORTS INC | [PRKS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRKS/) | $47.0M | 983,600 | 4.6% | 15 |
| ORTHOFIX MED INC | [OFIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OFIX/) | $41.8M | 4,575,675 | 4.1% | 11 |
| NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC | [NXST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NXST/) | $35.6M | 199,247 | 3.5% | 12 |
| FOX FACTORY HLDG CORP | [FOXF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FOXF/) | $35.4M | 2,087,363 | 3.4% | 3 |
| HONEYWELL AEROSPACE INC | [HONA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HONA/) | $26.5M | 120,000 | 2.6% | 1 |
| MAGNERA CORP | [MAGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAGN/) | $26.4M | 2,243,827 | 2.6% | 7 |
| CIVEO CORP CDA | [CVEO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVEO/) | $24.0M | 686,315 | 2.3% | 6 |
| FULLER H B CO | [FUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FUL/) | $23.6M | 405,349 | 2.3% | 1 |
| COMPASS MINERALS INTL INC | [CMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMP/) | $19.7M | 633,021 | 1.9% | 3 |
| PRIMORIS SVCS CORP | [PRIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRIM/) | $19.4M | 195,838 | 1.9% | 1 |
| SONOS INC | [SONO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SONO/) | $17.0M | 1,256,060 | 1.7% | 4 |
| PHINIA INC | [PHIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PHIN/) | $14.1M | 170,622 | 1.4% | 10 |
| FIVERR INTL LTD | [FVRR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FVRR/) | $13.8M | 1,338,644 | 1.3% | 11 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWM/) | $12.8M | 42,444 | 1.2% | 14 |
| BIOVENTUS INC | [BVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BVS/) | $8.5M | 900,558 | 0.8% | 2 |
| AMERICAN OUTDOOR BRANDS INC | [AOUT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AOUT/) | $7.7M | 656,329 | 0.7% | 18 |
| CBIZ INC | [CBZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBZ/) | $6.5M | 201,998 | 0.6% | 1 |
| WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INC | [WEAV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WEAV/) | $6.3M | 1,051,525 | 0.6% | 2 |
| CCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL | [CCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCC/) | $4.9M | 949,332 | 0.5% | 1 |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | [UBER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UBER/) | $4.3M | 60,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| NIQ GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE PLC | [NIQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NIQ/) | $1.5M | 159,134 | 0.1% | 1 |
| TRIPADVISOR INC | [TRIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRIP/) | $274.2K | 20,000 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +10.2% | +14.8% | -4.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -2.9% | -4.6% | +1.7% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | -4.2% | +2.4% | -6.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +8.6% | +7.8% | +0.8% | 98% |
| Q2 2025 | +4.4% | +10.5% | -6.1% | 99% |
| Q1 2025 | -6.3% | -4.6% | -1.7% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +7.7% | +2.1% | +5.6% | 96% |
| Q3 2024 | +8.9% | +5.4% | +3.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.0B | 29 |
| Q1 2026 | $828.4M | 26 |
| Q4 2025 | $724.2M | 28 |
| Q3 2025 | $842.2M | 27 |
| Q2 2025 | $473.4M | 28 |
| Q1 2025 | $527.6M | 33 |
| Q4 2024 | $546.8M | 36 |
| Q3 2024 | $577.0M | 38 |
| Q2 2024 | $533.7M | 36 |
| Q1 2024 | $495.4M | 39 |
| Q4 2023 | $606.3M | 38 |
| Q3 2023 | $449.5M | 39 |

