# Radnor Financial Advisors, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022 on Form 13F. CIK 1660405. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1660405-radnor-financial-advisors-llc/

- Reported value: $284.3M
- Positions: 27
- Weight of the ten largest: 80.8%
- Filed: 2022-11-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST | [DFUV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFUV/) | $53.0M | 1,790,104 | 18.6% | 2 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VBK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VBK/) | $31.4M | 160,942 | 11.0% | 12 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHC/) | $27.5M | 991,936 | 9.7% | 11 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VUG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VUG/) | $23.6M | 110,372 | 8.3% | 12 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTI/) | $18.4M | 102,352 | 6.5% | 12 |
| DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST | [DFAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFAT/) | $18.2M | 466,855 | 6.4% | 6 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VWO/) | $15.5M | 424,260 | 5.4% | 12 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHE/) | $14.8M | 658,831 | 5.2% | 12 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHA/) | $14.1M | 374,323 | 5.0% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [SCZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCZ/) | $13.2M | 271,584 | 4.7% | 12 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VOO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOO/) | $8.5M | 25,773 | 3.0% | 7 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VBR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VBR/) | $7.7M | 53,657 | 2.7% | 11 |
| VANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS | [VIG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIG/) | $5.2M | 38,608 | 1.8% | 12 |
| VANGUARD STAR FDS | [VXUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VXUS/) | $4.7M | 103,601 | 1.7% | 6 |
| ISHARES TR | [IVV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVV/) | $4.2M | 11,741 | 1.5% | 12 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VB/) | $3.9M | 22,900 | 1.4% | 8 |
| ISHARES INC | [IEMG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEMG/) | $3.5M | 81,076 | 1.2% | 12 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHX/) | $2.6M | 61,836 | 0.9% | 12 |
| VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS | [VYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VYM/) | $2.4M | 25,550 | 0.9% | 12 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VV/) | $2.2M | 13,354 | 0.8% | 12 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHF/) | $1.8M | 62,882 | 0.6% | 3 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWO/) | $1.7M | 8,079 | 0.6% | 10 |
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $1.5M | 4,215 | 0.5% | 7 |
| VANGUARD WORLD FD | [ESGV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESGV/) | $1.4M | 21,533 | 0.5% | 6 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSS/) | $1.2M | 13,306 | 0.4% | 8 |
| ISHARES TR | [ESML](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESML/) | $1.1M | 35,229 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWF/) | $1.0M | 4,863 | 0.4% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | -6.5% | -5.3% | -1.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2022 | -16.6% | -16.5% | -0.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2022 | -7.3% | -4.9% | -2.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2021 | +3.0% | +10.7% | -7.7% | 100% |
| Q3 2021 | -2.0% | +0.3% | -2.3% | 100% |
| Q2 2021 | +5.8% | +8.0% | -2.2% | 97% |
| Q1 2021 | +4.8% | +6.0% | -1.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2020 | +16.9% | +11.6% | +5.2% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | $284.3M | 27 |
| Q2 2022 | $290.5M | 25 |
| Q1 2022 | $274.8M | 26 |
| Q4 2021 | $281.4M | 26 |
| Q3 2021 | $277.2M | 26 |
| Q2 2021 | $277.6M | 26 |
| Q1 2021 | $229.0M | 23 |
| Q4 2020 | $215.2M | 21 |
| Q3 2020 | $174.6M | 18 |
| Q2 2020 | $167.0M | 18 |
| Q1 2020 | $117.7M | 17 |
| Q4 2019 | $146.1M | 17 |

