# Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1658363. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1658363-maple-rock-capital-partners-inc/

- Reported value: $5.1B
- Positions: 51
- Weight of the ten largest: 53.0%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WESTERN DIGITAL CORP | [WDC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WDC/) | $867.3M | 1,357,834 | 17.0% | 30 |
| SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL | [STX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STX/) | $290.6M | 301,162 | 5.7% | 9 |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC | [UNH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UNH/) | $283.1M | 681,100 | 5.6% | 4 |
| HUMANA INC | [HUM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUM/) | $249.6M | 628,251 | 4.9% | 6 |
| ICON PUB LTD CO | [ICLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ICLR/) | $208.4M | 1,199,600 | 4.1% | 2 |
| TFI INTERNATIONAL INC | [TFII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TFII/) | $203.6M | 1,418,409 | 4.0% | 2 |
| EQUINOX GOLD CORP | [EQX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EQX/) | $170.4M | 17,531,248 | 3.3% | 10 |
| ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC | [AAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAP/) | $150.6M | 2,421,040 | 3.0% | 8 |
| BROOKDALE SR LIVING INC | [BKD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKD/) | $143.0M | 8,888,148 | 2.8% | 5 |
| NUCOR CORP | [NUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NUE/) | $136.8M | 614,000 | 2.7% | 2 |
| BRITISH AMERN TOB PLC | [BTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BTI/) | $133.8M | 2,166,000 | 2.6% | 5 |
| ARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURG | [MT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MT/) | $131.9M | 2,190,860 | 2.6% | 4 |
| CVS HEALTH CORP | [CVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVS/) | $123.9M | 1,197,996 | 2.4% | 3 |
| SMURFIT WESTROCK PLC | [SW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SW/) | $120.7M | 2,608,298 | 2.4% | 1 |
| LOUISIANA PAC CORP | [LPX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPX/) | $119.7M | 1,521,859 | 2.3% | 6 |
| CENTENE CORP DEL | [CNC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNC/) | $88.7M | 1,381,879 | 1.7% | 4 |
| ROCKET COS INC | [RKT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RKT/) | $87.3M | 5,543,600 | 1.7% | 5 |
| ALCOA CORP | [AA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AA/) | $82.3M | 1,577,720 | 1.6% | 3 |
| ARCBEST CORP | [ARCB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARCB/) | $76.9M | 535,746 | 1.5% | 3 |
| ELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY | [ELV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELV/) | $74.1M | 191,500 | 1.5% | 2 |
| XPO INC | [XPO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XPO/) | $72.4M | 352,702 | 1.4% | 2 |
| RXO INC | [RXO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RXO/) | $71.3M | 2,583,655 | 1.4% | 1 |
| ALGOMA STL GROUP INC | [ASTL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASTL/) | $68.3M | 16,861,818 | 1.3% | 19 |
| FEDEX FGHT HLDG CO INC | - | $68.2M | 451,700 | 1.3% | 1 |
| JD.COM INC | [JD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JD/) | $68.0M | 2,670,542 | 1.3% | 14 |
| WERNER ENTERPRISES INC | [WERN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WERN/) | $59.6M | 1,366,167 | 1.2% | 3 |
| TURNING PT BRANDS INC | [TPB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TPB/) | $58.2M | 686,800 | 1.1% | 5 |
| WABTEC | [WAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WAB/) | $58.1M | 215,400 | 1.1% | 2 |
| MOSAIC CO | [MOS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOS/) | $56.8M | 2,680,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| MOLINA HEALTHCARE INC | [MOH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOH/) | $55.6M | 243,300 | 1.1% | 4 |
| FORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS I | [FBIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FBIN/) | $54.7M | 996,282 | 1.1% | 2 |
| LKQ CORP | [LKQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LKQ/) | $54.4M | 2,065,565 | 1.1% | 6 |
| SUNRUN INC | [RUN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RUN/) | $49.4M | 3,694,548 | 1.0% | 11 |
| WINNEBAGO INDS INC | [WGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WGO/) | $48.7M | 1,559,231 | 1.0% | 2 |
| RAMBUS INC DEL | [RMBS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RMBS/) | $45.5M | 342,600 | 0.9% | 1 |
| INGEVITY CORP | [NGVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NGVT/) | $45.0M | 603,303 | 0.9% | 7 |
| GRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG CO | [GPK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPK/) | $43.3M | 4,099,800 | 0.8% | 1 |
| TECK RESOURCES LTD | [TECK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TECK/) | $42.7M | 718,500 | 0.8% | 1 |
| GENERAL MTRS CO | [GM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GM/) | $38.5M | 499,497 | 0.8% | 1 |
| THOR INDS INC | [THO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/THO/) | $34.7M | 461,864 | 0.7% | 6 |
| TALEN ENERGY CORP | [TLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLN/) | $30.9M | 80,300 | 0.6% | 1 |
| LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP | [LVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LVS/) | $30.6M | 662,824 | 0.6% | 7 |
| LYFT INC | [LYFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LYFT/) | $30.1M | 2,062,351 | 0.6% | 12 |
| CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEW | [CLF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLF/) | $29.0M | 3,083,157 | 0.6% | 5 |
| KNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS IN | [KNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KNX/) | $28.5M | 366,095 | 0.6% | 2 |
| ACADEMY SPORTS &amp; OUTDOORS IN | [ASO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASO/) | $27.6M | 586,400 | 0.5% | 2 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $25.7M | 108,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| RAYONIER ADVANCED MATLS INC | [RYAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RYAM/) | $25.6M | 3,256,889 | 0.5% | 2 |
| WARRIOR MET COAL INC | [HCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCC/) | $20.6M | 253,559 | 0.4% | 9 |
| INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO | [IP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IP/) | $10.8M | 284,400 | 0.2% | 1 |
| SANDISK CORP | [SNDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDK/) | $4.3M | 1,906 | 0.1% | 6 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +43.0% | +14.8% | +28.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +14.0% | -4.6% | +18.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +15.6% | +2.4% | +13.2% | 98% |
| Q3 2025 | +34.7% | +7.8% | +26.9% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +16.5% | +10.5% | +6.1% | 97% |
| Q1 2025 | -9.9% | -4.6% | -5.3% | 94% |
| Q4 2024 | -4.2% | +2.1% | -6.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +12.5% | +5.4% | +7.0% | 95% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $5.1B | 51 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.1B | 44 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.0B | 38 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.5B | 40 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.0B | 40 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.7B | 40 |
| Q4 2024 | $3.3B | 34 |
| Q3 2024 | $3.5B | 33 |
| Q2 2024 | $3.0B | 31 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.8B | 30 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.8B | 28 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.1B | 25 |

