# Spyglass Capital Management LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1654344. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1654344-spyglass-capital-management-llc/

- Reported value: $1.8B
- Positions: 25
- Weight of the ten largest: 51.5%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFFIRM HLDGS INC | [AFRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AFRM/) | $125.4M | 1,537,840 | 6.8% | 20 |
| CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | [CRDO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRDO/) | $109.2M | 401,503 | 5.9% | 3 |
| SAMSARA INC | [IOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IOT/) | $100.1M | 3,085,655 | 5.4% | 4 |
| AAON INC | [AAON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAON/) | $98.5M | 776,629 | 5.3% | 6 |
| APPLOVIN CORP | [APP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APP/) | $98.4M | 191,028 | 5.3% | 20 |
| FAIR ISAAC CORP | [FICO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FICO/) | $89.5M | 74,948 | 4.8% | 4 |
| SHIFT4 PMTS INC | [FOUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FOUR/) | $89.2M | 1,833,803 | 4.8% | 12 |
| SNOWFLAKE INC | [SNOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNOW/) | $84.0M | 330,011 | 4.5% | 11 |
| ILLUMINA INC | [ILMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ILMN/) | $80.7M | 458,767 | 4.4% | 7 |
| COSTAR GROUP INC | [CSGP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSGP/) | $76.3M | 2,694,697 | 4.1% | 11 |
| MONGODB INC | [MDB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDB/) | $75.0M | 223,226 | 4.1% | 9 |
| DOORDASH INC | [DASH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DASH/) | $73.5M | 398,484 | 4.0% | 12 |
| CHIME FINL INC | [CHYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHYM/) | $69.8M | 3,406,249 | 3.8% | 2 |
| GLOBAL E ONLINE LTD | [GLBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLBE/) | $68.0M | 1,958,379 | 3.7% | 14 |
| HUBSPOT INC | [HUBS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUBS/) | $67.8M | 371,365 | 3.7% | 11 |
| CARVANA CO | [CVNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVNA/) | $65.3M | 992,632 | 3.5% | 3 |
| MEDPACE HLDGS INC | [MEDP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MEDP/) | $63.7M | 120,365 | 3.5% | 14 |
| QXO INC | [QXO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QXO/) | $63.0M | 3,643,593 | 3.4% | 1 |
| CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC | [CDNS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CDNS/) | $59.1M | 157,335 | 3.2% | 5 |
| ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S | [ASND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASND/) | $57.5M | 215,398 | 3.1% | 1 |
| MKS INC. | [MKSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MKSI/) | $52.7M | 118,526 | 2.9% | 1 |
| LOAR HOLDINGS INC | [LOAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LOAR/) | $49.3M | 611,657 | 2.7% | 4 |
| API GROUP CORP | [APG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APG/) | $49.2M | 1,162,808 | 2.7% | 12 |
| PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC | [PCOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCOR/) | $42.8M | 1,052,908 | 2.3% | 12 |
| FORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC | [FPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FPS/) | $39.4M | 705,361 | 2.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +24.5% | +14.8% | +9.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -23.5% | -4.6% | -18.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.4% | +2.4% | -0.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +15.0% | +7.8% | +7.2% | 103% |
| Q2 2025 | +20.5% | +10.5% | +10.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -14.2% | -4.6% | -9.7% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +22.0% | +2.1% | +19.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +12.8% | +5.4% | +7.4% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.8B | 25 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.4B | 25 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.0B | 25 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.9B | 25 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.7B | 25 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.5B | 25 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.8B | 25 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5B | 25 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.4B | 25 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.5B | 25 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.4B | 25 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.3B | 25 |

