# Alphabet Inc.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1652044. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1652044-alphabet-inc/

- Reported value: $99.1B
- Positions: 28
- Weight of the ten largest: 99.5%
- Filed: 2026-08-07

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP | [SPCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPCX/) | $94.2B | 551,189,500 | 95.0% | 1 |
| PLANET LABS PBC | [PL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PL/) | $1.2B | 35,248,893 | 1.2% | 19 |
| AST SPACEMOBILE INC | [ASTS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASTS/) | $794.7M | 8,943,486 | 0.8% | 6 |
| CME GROUP INC | [CME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CME/) | $769.4M | 3,484,020 | 0.8% | 2 |
| ARM HOLDINGS PLC | [ARM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARM/) | $695.2M | 1,960,784 | 0.7% | 12 |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | [RVMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVMD/) | $551.8M | 2,946,619 | 0.6% | 11 |
| FRESHWORKS INC | [FRSH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRSH/) | $164.0M | 16,206,643 | 0.2% | 19 |
| PARABILIS MEDICINES INC | [PBLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PBLS/) | $134.6M | 4,919,498 | 0.1% | 1 |
| TEMPUS AI INC | [TEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TEM/) | $89.9M | 1,551,102 | 0.1% | 9 |
| GITLAB INC | [GTLB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTLB/) | $83.2M | 2,724,712 | 0.1% | 17 |
| UIPATH INC | [PATH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PATH/) | $76.5M | 7,034,337 | 0.1% | 21 |
| ETHOS TECHNOLOGIES INC | [LIFE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LIFE/) | $65.7M | 3,622,604 | 0.1% | 2 |
| PRIME MEDICINE INC | [PRME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRME/) | $61.1M | 16,562,498 | 0.1% | 15 |
| FERVO ENERGY CO | [FRVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRVO/) | $51.5M | 1,760,732 | 0.1% | 1 |
| PAYPAY CORP | [PAYP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAYP/) | $44.8M | 3,125,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| MAZE THERAPEUTICS INC | [MAZE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAZE/) | $41.4M | 1,388,583 | 0.0% | 6 |
| RELAY THERAPEUTICS INC | [RLAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLAY/) | $26.4M | 1,410,029 | 0.0% | 24 |
| BRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUT | [BBOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBOT/) | $21.5M | 2,823,126 | 0.0% | 4 |
| OSCAR HEALTH INC | [OSCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OSCR/) | $13.7M | 481,988 | 0.0% | 22 |
| BEAM THERAPEUTICS INC | [BEAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEAM/) | $11.0M | 321,604 | 0.0% | 26 |
| VERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [VERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VERA/) | $10.4M | 241,264 | 0.0% | 21 |
| SANA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC | [SANA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SANA/) | $9.8M | 2,812,500 | 0.0% | 22 |
| MONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC | [GLUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLUE/) | $9.0M | 372,474 | 0.0% | 21 |
| LYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INC | [LYEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LYEL/) | $4.1M | 293,256 | 0.0% | 5 |
| FIGMA INC | [FIG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIG/) | $3.9M | 215,582 | 0.0% | 4 |
| SPERO THERAPEUTICS INC | [SPRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPRO/) | $2.0M | 889,979 | 0.0% | 35 |
| HYPERFINE INC | [HYPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HYPR/) | $1.2M | 898,720 | 0.0% | 19 |
| AUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS LTD | [AUTL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AUTL/) | $1.1M | 698,262 | 0.0% | 33 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +19.5% | +14.8% | +4.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +10.9% | -4.6% | +15.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +22.8% | +2.4% | +20.5% | 92% |
| Q3 2025 | +19.6% | +7.8% | +11.8% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +41.5% | +10.5% | +31.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -12.9% | -4.6% | -8.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +5.8% | +2.1% | +3.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | -3.8% | +5.4% | -9.3% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $99.1B | 28 |
| Q1 2026 | $4.0B | 26 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.6B | 29 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.4B | 37 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.1B | 36 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.6B | 40 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.7B | 38 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.8B | 40 |
| Q2 2024 | $2.0B | 40 |
| Q1 2024 | $2.5B | 42 |
| Q4 2023 | $2.2B | 44 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.6B | 45 |

