# 12th Street Asset Management Company, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1633703. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1633703-12th-street-asset-management-company-llc/

- Reported value: $701.8M
- Positions: 32
- Weight of the ten largest: 55.3%
- Filed: 2026-08-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [BIL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIL/) | $51.5M | 562,486 | 7.3% | 15 |
| CLEAN HARBORS INC | [CLH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLH/) | $49.8M | 166,534 | 7.1% | 31 |
| PINNACLE FINL PARTNERS INC | [PNFP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PNFP/) | $43.4M | 430,655 | 6.2% | 2 |
| KNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS IN | [KNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KNX/) | $42.7M | 548,785 | 6.1% | 31 |
| KIRBY CORP | [KEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KEX/) | $39.8M | 292,564 | 5.7% | 10 |
| CRH PLC | [CRH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRH/) | $35.9M | 335,850 | 5.1% | 10 |
| SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | [SGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGI/) | $32.4M | 412,964 | 4.6% | 7 |
| HEALTHEQUITY INC | [HQY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HQY/) | $31.2M | 345,390 | 4.4% | 5 |
| BRUNSWICK CORP | [BC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BC/) | $30.9M | 366,273 | 4.4% | 5 |
| DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC | [DELL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DELL/) | $30.5M | 70,617 | 4.3% | 3 |
| DYCOM INDS INC | [DY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DY/) | $27.9M | 55,105 | 4.0% | 6 |
| RB GLOBAL INC | [RBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBA/) | $25.9M | 222,228 | 3.7% | 13 |
| POOL CORP | [POOL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POOL/) | $24.6M | 114,637 | 3.5% | 1 |
| CIENA CORP | [CIEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIEN/) | $22.9M | 46,777 | 3.3% | 8 |
| AUTOZONE INC | [AZO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AZO/) | $21.0M | 6,582 | 3.0% | 23 |
| SS&amp;C TECH HLDGS | [SSNC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SSNC/) | $20.8M | 335,218 | 3.0% | 1 |
| GENERAC HLDGS INC | [GNRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GNRC/) | $20.0M | 68,264 | 2.8% | 2 |
| LKQ CORP | [LKQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LKQ/) | $19.1M | 727,020 | 2.7% | 31 |
| MASCO CORP | [MAS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAS/) | $16.4M | 202,155 | 2.3% | 28 |
| STONEX GROUP INC | [SNEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNEX/) | $14.3M | 120,677 | 2.0% | 21 |
| MARTEN TRANS LTD | [MRTN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRTN/) | $13.2M | 758,634 | 1.9% | 1 |
| GRANITE CONSTR INC | [GVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GVA/) | $12.2M | 77,058 | 1.7% | 4 |
| PROGRESSIVE CORP | [PGR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PGR/) | $11.2M | 51,116 | 1.6% | 31 |
| RUSH ENTERPRISES INC | [RUSHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RUSHA/) | $10.5M | 144,300 | 1.5% | 31 |
| FB FINL CORP | [FBK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FBK/) | $9.5M | 172,500 | 1.4% | 13 |
| DIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC | [FANG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FANG/) | $8.7M | 49,700 | 1.2% | 9 |
| SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INC | [SITE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SITE/) | $8.6M | 75,475 | 1.2% | 1 |
| CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | [ROAD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROAD/) | $6.6M | 55,366 | 0.9% | 13 |
| EAGLE MATLS INC | [EXP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EXP/) | $6.1M | 27,092 | 0.9% | 17 |
| LOUISIANA PAC CORP | [LPX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPX/) | $5.4M | 68,586 | 0.8% | 11 |
| I3 VERTICALS INC | [IIIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IIIV/) | $4.8M | 223,881 | 0.7% | 5 |
| HARROW INC | [HROW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HROW/) | $3.9M | 91,409 | 0.6% | 3 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +15.3% | +14.8% | +0.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +4.3% | -4.6% | +8.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +4.0% | +2.4% | +1.7% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +4.4% | +7.8% | -3.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +2.6% | +10.5% | -7.9% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -3.0% | -4.6% | +1.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -0.6% | +2.1% | -2.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +8.9% | +5.4% | +3.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $701.8M | 32 |
| Q1 2026 | $611.4M | 32 |
| Q4 2025 | $606.8M | 32 |
| Q3 2025 | $591.2M | 30 |
| Q2 2025 | $581.7M | 30 |
| Q1 2025 | $586.8M | 29 |
| Q4 2024 | $606.6M | 31 |
| Q3 2024 | $593.0M | 30 |
| Q2 2024 | $548.0M | 30 |
| Q1 2024 | $576.5M | 29 |
| Q4 2023 | $531.6M | 32 |
| Q3 2023 | $487.7M | 33 |

