# Sofinnova Investments, Inc.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1631134. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1631134-sofinnova-investments-inc/

- Reported value: $1.9B
- Positions: 56
- Weight of the ten largest: 58.8%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATERA INC | [NTRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTRA/) | $420.8M | 1,550,280 | 21.8% | 31 |
| VERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [VERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VERA/) | $119.9M | 2,793,987 | 6.2% | 21 |
| GENMAB A/S | [GMAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMAB/) | $111.1M | 4,045,215 | 5.7% | 2 |
| JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | [JAZZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JAZZ/) | $88.0M | 365,341 | 4.6% | 8 |
| RAPPORT THERAPEUTICS INC | [RAPP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RAPP/) | $79.4M | 1,904,408 | 4.1% | 9 |
| SEAPORT THERAPEUTICS INC | [SPTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPTX/) | $77.4M | 3,564,871 | 4.0% | 1 |
| ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN | [RARE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RARE/) | $74.0M | 1,717,505 | 3.8% | 3 |
| ARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INC | [AVBP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVBP/) | $58.9M | 1,696,752 | 3.0% | 10 |
| BIOAGE LABS INC | [BIOA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIOA/) | $56.2M | 2,293,788 | 2.9% | 8 |
| BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO | [BMY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMY/) | $50.5M | 876,970 | 2.6% | 3 |
| SUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALS | [SUPN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SUPN/) | $48.2M | 1,036,328 | 2.5% | 6 |
| RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [RYTM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RYTM/) | $45.3M | 408,027 | 2.3% | 8 |
| GILEAD SCIENCES INC | [GILD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GILD/) | $43.3M | 343,100 | 2.2% | 1 |
| UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL | [UTHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UTHR/) | $41.4M | 76,489 | 2.1% | 5 |
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | [COGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COGT/) | $40.1M | 1,035,148 | 2.1% | 10 |
| AXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC | [AXSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXSM/) | $39.3M | 160,429 | 2.0% | 9 |
| IMMATICS N.V | [IMTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMTX/) | $37.2M | 3,669,346 | 1.9% | 24 |
| DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | [DYN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYN/) | $36.8M | 1,658,384 | 1.9% | 13 |
| IMMUNOME INC | [IMNM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMNM/) | $36.5M | 1,720,316 | 1.9% | 10 |
| IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC | [IDYA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDYA/) | $34.5M | 925,119 | 1.8% | 16 |
| ANAPTYSBIO INC | [ANAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANAB/) | $33.3M | 493,536 | 1.7% | 7 |
| NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS | [NKTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKTR/) | $32.9M | 471,763 | 1.7% | 4 |
| PHARVARIS N V | [PHVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PHVS/) | $30.5M | 881,299 | 1.6% | 11 |
| ARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC | [RCUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RCUS/) | $29.2M | 945,690 | 1.5% | 6 |
| INHIBRX BIOSCIENCES INC | [INBX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INBX/) | $28.7M | 303,103 | 1.5% | 9 |
| BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC | [BMRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMRN/) | $20.5M | 358,568 | 1.1% | 3 |
| VERADERMICS INC | [MANE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MANE/) | $18.3M | 148,993 | 0.9% | 2 |
| ALCON AG | [ALC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALC/) | $17.2M | 255,824 | 0.9% | 3 |
| INSMED INC | [INSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INSM/) | $16.9M | 158,398 | 0.9% | 10 |
| INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC | [ISRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISRG/) | $15.9M | 0 | 0.8% | 1 |
| GLOBUS MED INC | [GMED](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMED/) | $15.8M | 0 | 0.8% | 1 |
| EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC | [EWTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWTX/) | $15.5M | 380,923 | 0.8% | 9 |
| EXELIXIS INC | [EXEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EXEL/) | $13.8M | 0 | 0.7% | 2 |
| NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC | [NRIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NRIX/) | $12.7M | 524,098 | 0.7% | 1 |
| DESIGN THERAPEUTICS INC | [DSGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DSGN/) | $12.5M | 865,135 | 0.6% | 1 |
| DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [DFTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFTX/) | $12.0M | 255,903 | 0.6% | 2 |
| FIRST TRACKS BIOTHERAPEUTICS | [TRAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRAX/) | $11.4M | 565,199 | 0.6% | 1 |
| ABBOTT LABORATORIES | [ABT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABT/) | $11.2M | 122,998 | 0.6% | 1 |
| DISC MEDICINE INC | [IRON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRON/) | $10.7M | 146,239 | 0.6% | 10 |
| TENAX THERAPEUTICS INC | [TENX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TENX/) | $7.3M | 500,039 | 0.4% | 2 |
| SIONNA THERAPEUTICS INC | [SION](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SION/) | $6.4M | 144,432 | 0.3% | 1 |
| ABSCI CORPORATION | [ABSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABSI/) | $3.9M | 337,400 | 0.2% | 1 |
| MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [MIRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MIRM/) | $3.2M | 27,591 | 0.2% | 3 |
| JADE BIOSCIENCES INC | [JBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JBIO/) | $2.4M | 107,391 | 0.1% | 5 |
| SAVARA INC | [SVRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVRA/) | $2.2M | 364,763 | 0.1% | 13 |
| PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I | [PRAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRAX/) | $2.2M | 6,440 | 0.1% | 6 |
| SEPTERNA INC | [SEPN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEPN/) | $1.6M | 47,506 | 0.1% | 2 |
| ONKURE THERAPEUTICS INC | [OKUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OKUR/) | $1.5M | 321,692 | 0.1% | 2 |
| SAGIMET BIOSCIENCES INC | [SGMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGMT/) | $1.3M | 166,667 | 0.1% | 1 |
| WAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTD | [WVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WVE/) | $1.1M | 189,253 | 0.1% | 5 |
| AKTIS ONCOLOGY INC | [AKTS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AKTS/) | $1.0M | 32,436 | 0.1% | 1 |
| TYRA BIOSCIENCES INC | [TYRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TYRA/) | $1.0M | 32,267 | 0.1% | 2 |
| BOLT BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | [BOLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BOLT/) | $530.2K | 137,721 | 0.0% | 5 |
| NEXTCURE INC | [NXTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NXTC/) | $356.2K | 222,654 | 0.0% | 4 |
| IMAGENEBIO INC | [IMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMA/) | $188.1K | 31,884 | 0.0% | 4 |
| HEARTFLOW INC | [HTFL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HTFL/) | $149.0K | 5,079 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +14.7% | +14.8% | -0.1% | 94% |
| Q1 2026 | -0.1% | -4.6% | +4.5% | 96% |
| Q4 2025 | +36.7% | +2.4% | +34.4% | 94% |
| Q3 2025 | +22.0% | +7.8% | +14.1% | 95% |
| Q2 2025 | +8.1% | +10.5% | -2.4% | 96% |
| Q1 2025 | -10.1% | -4.6% | -5.5% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | -9.0% | +2.1% | -11.1% | 98% |
| Q3 2024 | +4.8% | +5.4% | -0.6% | 95% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.9B | 56 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.6B | 69 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.3B | 60 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.8B | 59 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.6B | 58 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.5B | 62 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.4B | 60 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.3B | 58 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.9B | 75 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.8B | 69 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.8B | 60 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.6B | 57 |

