# Nitorum Capital, L.P.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1630243. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1630243-nitorum-capital-l-p/

- Reported value: $146.8M
- Positions: 23
- Weight of the ten largest: 66.0%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P MIDCAP 40 | [MDY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDY/) | $14.9M | 21,216 | 10.2% | 2 |
| DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC | [DELL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DELL/) | $13.5M | 31,399 | 9.2% | 8 |
| MARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC | [MLM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLM/) | $11.0M | 19,027 | 7.5% | 31 |
| RB GLOBAL INC | [RBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBA/) | $9.8M | 83,881 | 6.7% | 13 |
| INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T | [RSP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RSP/) | $9.7M | 45,800 | 6.6% | 1 |
| VALMONT INDS INC | [VMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VMI/) | $9.4M | 16,305 | 6.4% | 31 |
| CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | [CHDN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHDN/) | $8.5M | 94,570 | 5.8% | 29 |
| GENERAC HLDGS INC | [GNRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GNRC/) | $7.2M | 24,642 | 4.9% | 8 |
| ICU MED INC | [ICUI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ICUI/) | $6.7M | 45,466 | 4.5% | 29 |
| PRICESMART INC | [PSMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSMT/) | $6.2M | 31,875 | 4.2% | 17 |
| ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITED | [OSW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OSW/) | $6.1M | 215,808 | 4.2% | 6 |
| UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL | [UTHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UTHR/) | $5.8M | 10,664 | 3.9% | 12 |
| QIAGEN NV | [QGEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QGEN/) | $5.7M | 144,912 | 3.9% | 2 |
| BOYD GAMING CORP | [BYD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BYD/) | $5.6M | 63,256 | 3.8% | 19 |
| LAUREATE ED INC | [LAUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAUR/) | $5.2M | 142,010 | 3.5% | 13 |
| AZZ INC | [AZZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AZZ/) | $4.6M | 29,915 | 3.2% | 3 |
| FTI CONSULTING INC | [FCN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCN/) | $3.9M | 25,854 | 2.6% | 25 |
| GENTEX CORP | [GNTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GNTX/) | $3.5M | 137,571 | 2.4% | 31 |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | [BRKB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRKB/) | $3.3M | 6,632 | 2.3% | 14 |
| EVERCORE INC | [EVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVR/) | $2.1M | 6,225 | 1.4% | 21 |
| POWERLAW CORP | [PWRL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PWRL/) | $2.1M | 142,213 | 1.4% | 1 |
| EBAY INC. | [EBAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EBAY/) | $1.9M | 17,222 | 1.3% | 31 |
| SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP | [SPCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPCX/) | $170.9K | 1,000 | 0.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +24.9% | +14.8% | +10.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -3.5% | -4.6% | +1.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -3.4% | +2.4% | -5.7% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +1.8% | +7.8% | -6.0% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | -0.4% | +10.5% | -10.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -6.0% | -4.6% | -1.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +0.7% | +2.1% | -1.4% | 92% |
| Q3 2024 | +10.0% | +5.4% | +4.6% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $146.8M | 23 |
| Q1 2026 | $113.9M | 20 |
| Q4 2025 | $452.4M | 25 |
| Q3 2025 | $569.3M | 27 |
| Q2 2025 | $674.3M | 28 |
| Q1 2025 | $711.7M | 28 |
| Q4 2024 | $869.6M | 26 |
| Q3 2024 | $993.5M | 28 |
| Q2 2024 | $917.3M | 27 |
| Q1 2024 | $982.2M | 28 |
| Q4 2023 | $934.8M | 28 |
| Q3 2023 | $914.6M | 27 |

