# Tenzing Global Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1624095. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1624095-tenzing-global-management-llc/

- Reported value: $216.5M
- Positions: 19
- Weight of the ten largest: 88.5%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISHARES TR | [IWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWM/) | $97.6M | 0 | 45.1% | 1 |
| META PLATFORMS INC | [META](https://holderbook.com/stocks/META/) | $14.1M | 25,000 | 6.5% | 2 |
| HERBALIFE LTD | [HLF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HLF/) | $13.2M | 1,000,000 | 6.1% | 6 |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | [UBER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UBER/) | $12.6M | 175,000 | 5.8% | 2 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $12.5M | 62,500 | 5.8% | 1 |
| NETFLIX INC | [NFLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NFLX/) | $11.6M | 162,500 | 5.4% | 9 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $8.4M | 17,500 | 3.9% | 10 |
| ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C | [EVC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVC/) | $7.5M | 575,000 | 3.5% | 1 |
| MAPLEBEAR INC | [CART](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CART/) | $7.1M | 150,000 | 3.3% | 1 |
| NETGEAR INC | [NTGR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTGR/) | $7.0M | 300,000 | 3.2% | 8 |
| REDDIT INC | [RDDT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDDT/) | $3.9M | 22,500 | 1.8% | 1 |
| DAVE INC | [DAVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAVE/) | $3.7M | 10,000 | 1.7% | 5 |
| WOLFSPEED INC | [WOLF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WOLF/) | $3.6M | 75,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| BAIDU INC | [BIDU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIDU/) | $2.9M | 25,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| PRENETICS GLOBAL LTD | [PRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRE/) | $2.4M | 125,000 | 1.1% | 2 |
| LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC | [LULU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LULU/) | $2.3M | 20,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| GENERAC HLDGS INC | [GNRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GNRC/) | $2.2M | 7,500 | 1.0% | 1 |
| FOX FACTORY HLDG CORP | [FOXF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FOXF/) | $2.1M | 125,000 | 1.0% | 5 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGL/) | $1.8M | 5,000 | 0.8% | 4 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +6.8% | +14.8% | -8.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +5.9% | -4.6% | +10.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -3.2% | +2.4% | -5.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | -6.1% | +7.8% | -14.0% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +32.4% | +10.5% | +22.0% | 97% |
| Q1 2025 | -2.9% | -4.6% | +1.7% | 96% |
| Q4 2024 | +0.0% | +2.1% | -2.1% | 88% |
| Q3 2024 | -3.7% | +5.4% | -9.1% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $216.5M | 19 |
| Q1 2026 | $120.6M | 14 |
| Q4 2025 | $167.1M | 16 |
| Q3 2025 | $181.7M | 23 |
| Q2 2025 | $159.6M | 20 |
| Q1 2025 | $137.9M | 22 |
| Q4 2024 | $133.8M | 18 |
| Q3 2024 | $140.5M | 20 |
| Q2 2024 | $156.2M | 17 |
| Q1 2024 | $110.0M | 14 |
| Q4 2023 | $128.5M | 12 |
| Q3 2023 | $181.4M | 15 |

