# Rosalind Advisors, Inc.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1622627. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1622627-rosalind-advisors-inc/

- Reported value: $269.2M
- Positions: 35
- Weight of the ten largest: 74.0%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELCATH SYS INC | [DCTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DCTH/) | $41.6M | 3,300,389 | 15.4% | 11 |
| FENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [FENC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FENC/) | $34.3M | 3,188,001 | 12.7% | 7 |
| XERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC | [XERS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XERS/) | $23.0M | 2,908,981 | 8.6% | 11 |
| SAVARA INC | [SVRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVRA/) | $19.6M | 3,178,121 | 7.3% | 7 |
| VERASTEM INC | [VSTM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSTM/) | $15.2M | 3,986,509 | 5.7% | 7 |
| X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [XFOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XFOR/) | $15.0M | 3,214,766 | 5.6% | 4 |
| EYEPOINT INC | [EYPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EYPT/) | $14.1M | 988,230 | 5.2% | 4 |
| CYBIN INC | [HELP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HELP/) | $12.9M | 1,956,814 | 4.8% | 7 |
| VOR BIOPHARMA INC | [VOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOR/) | $11.9M | 648,600 | 4.4% | 2 |
| VAXCYTE INC | [PCVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCVX/) | $11.6M | 200,000 | 4.3% | 2 |
| MEDIWOUND LTD | [MDWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDWD/) | $11.0M | 749,054 | 4.1% | 11 |
| CELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEW | [CLDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLDX/) | $7.4M | 200,000 | 2.8% | 2 |
| BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [BCRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCRX/) | $7.2M | 721,504 | 2.7% | 2 |
| PROFOUND MED CORP | [PROF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PROF/) | $5.5M | 828,118 | 2.0% | 11 |
| TALPHERA INC | [TLPH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLPH/) | $5.3M | 5,169,501 | 2.0% | 11 |
| ATEA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [AVIR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVIR/) | $5.0M | 1,070,550 | 1.8% | 2 |
| MYOMO INC | [MYO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MYO/) | $3.8M | 3,637,886 | 1.4% | 11 |
| OVID THERAPEUTICS INC | [OVID](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OVID/) | $3.0M | 1,107,994 | 1.1% | 2 |
| NEURAXIS INC | [NRXS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NRXS/) | $3.0M | 508,055 | 1.1% | 3 |
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $2.8M | 20,869 | 1.0% | 1 |
| INSPIREMD INC | [NSPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NSPR/) | $2.7M | 3,905,743 | 1.0% | 11 |
| REGENTIS BIOMATERIALS LTD | [RGNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RGNT/) | $2.5M | 701,685 | 0.9% | 3 |
| SELLAS LIFE SCIENCES GROUP I | [SLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLS/) | $2.3M | 0 | 0.9% | 1 |
| POLYPID LTD | [PYPD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PYPD/) | $2.0M | 389,455 | 0.7% | 10 |
| BIOFRONTERA INC | [BFRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BFRI/) | $1.2M | 1,275,609 | 0.4% | 10 |
| KURA ONCOLOGY INC | [KURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KURA/) | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.4% | 6 |
| SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES INC | [SPRB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPRB/) | $1.1M | 20,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| AQUESTIVE THERAPEUTICS INC | [AQST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AQST/) | $1.0M | 250,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| ONKURE THERAPEUTICS INC | [OKUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OKUR/) | $684.0K | 150,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| PEPGEN INC | [PEPG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PEPG/) | $630.0K | 350,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| CG ONCOLOGY INC | [CGON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGON/) | $375.1K | 0 | 0.1% | 1 |
| EYEPOINT INC | [EYPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EYPT/) | $130.8K | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWM/) | $110.0K | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [XBI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XBI/) | $35.1K | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
|  | - | $13.9K | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +16.4% | +14.8% | +1.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -12.8% | -4.6% | -8.2% | 96% |
| Q4 2025 | +3.8% | +2.4% | +1.4% | 97% |
| Q3 2025 | +20.8% | +7.8% | +13.0% | 106% |
| Q2 2025 | +4.0% | +10.5% | -6.5% | 103% |
| Q1 2025 | +9.1% | -4.6% | +13.7% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +7.0% | +2.1% | +4.8% | 90% |
| Q3 2024 | +11.5% | +5.4% | +6.1% | 98% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $269.2M | 35 |
| Q1 2026 | $248.9M | 36 |
| Q4 2025 | $284.5M | 39 |
| Q3 2025 | $292.6M | 39 |
| Q2 2025 | $210.9M | 37 |
| Q1 2025 | $205.6M | 34 |
| Q4 2024 | $195.6M | 40 |
| Q3 2024 | $156.2M | 33 |
| Q2 2024 | $130.0M | 39 |
| Q1 2024 | $107.0M | 33 |
| Q4 2023 | $121.4M | 30 |

