# BANBURY PARTNERS LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q1 2021 on Form 13F. CIK 1622093. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1622093-banbury-partners-llc/

- Reported value: $161.1M
- Positions: 17
- Weight of the ten largest: 76.4%
- Filed: 2021-05-17

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| META PLATFORMS INC | [META](https://holderbook.com/stocks/META/) | $16.3M | 55,256 | 10.1% | 8 |
| VULCAN MATLS CO | [VMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VMC/) | $16.0M | 94,982 | 9.9% | 1 |
| EVENTBRITE INC | [EB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EB/) | $15.2M | 685,961 | 9.4% | 1 |
| ZENDESK INC | [ZEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZEN/) | $13.4M | 101,377 | 8.3% | 4 |
| FLEETCOR TECHNOLOGIES INC | [FLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLT/) | $12.4M | 46,107 | 7.7% | 5 |
| CLARIVATE PLC | [CLVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLVT/) | $11.4M | 433,222 | 7.1% | 7 |
| NEW YORK TIMES CO MTN BE | [NYT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NYT/) | $10.0M | 197,573 | 6.2% | 10 |
| RESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC | [QSR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QSR/) | $9.7M | 149,171 | 6.0% | 3 |
| VISTANCE NETWORKS INC | [VISN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VISN/) | $9.3M | 608,562 | 5.8% | 2 |
| EXPEDIA GROUP INC | [EXPE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EXPE/) | $9.3M | 54,000 | 5.8% | 1 |
| WORKDAY INC | [WDAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WDAY/) | $8.3M | 33,423 | 5.2% | 3 |
| BLACK KNIGHT INC | [BKI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKI/) | $8.1M | 109,252 | 5.0% | 6 |
| SMARTSHEET INC | [SMAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMAR/) | $8.0M | 124,855 | 5.0% | 2 |
| WILLSCOT HLDGS CORP | [WSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WSC/) | $6.1M | 220,000 | 3.8% | 1 |
| FAIR ISAAC CORP | [FICO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FICO/) | $6.0M | 12,249 | 3.7% | 6 |
| SS&amp;C TECH HLDGS | [SSNC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SSNC/) | $809.0K | 11,584 | 0.5% | 2 |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC | [CHTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHTR/) | $750.0K | 1,216 | 0.5% | 10 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2021 | -3.2% | +6.0% | -9.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2020 | +15.4% | +11.6% | +3.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2020 | +8.0% | +8.6% | -0.6% | 100% |
| Q2 2020 | +26.8% | +19.6% | +7.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2020 | -13.8% | -19.9% | +6.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2019 | +9.3% | +8.5% | +0.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2019 | +0.1% | +1.3% | -1.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2019 | +3.4% | +3.7% | -0.4% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2021 | $161.1M | 17 |
| Q4 2020 | $335.2M | 16 |
| Q3 2020 | $321.9M | 15 |
| Q2 2020 | $244.2M | 14 |
| Q1 2020 | $154.5M | 12 |
| Q4 2019 | $333.2M | 17 |
| Q3 2019 | $265.2M | 15 |
| Q2 2019 | $302.6M | 14 |
| Q1 2019 | $346.0M | 16 |
| Q4 2018 | $322.8M | 17 |

