# Birchview Capital, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1618205. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1618205-birchview-capital-lp/

- Reported value: $213.8M
- Positions: 72
- Weight of the ten largest: 59.9%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KLA CORP | [KLAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KLAC/) | $53.8M | 178,471 | 25.2% | 5 |
| BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO | [BMY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMY/) | $17.1M | 297,243 | 8.0% | 30 |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | [LRCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LRCX/) | $15.2M | 35,000 | 7.1% | 3 |
| INTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC | [NTLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTLA/) | $6.8M | 385,900 | 3.2% | 5 |
| SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC | [SLDB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLDB/) | $6.7M | 666,196 | 3.1% | 6 |
| BIODESIX INC | [BDSXXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BDSXXXXX/) | $6.5M | 286,804 | 3.0% | 23 |
| STOKE THERAPEUTICS INC | [STOK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STOK/) | $5.8M | 178,110 | 2.7% | 26 |
| OVINTIV INC | [OVV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OVV/) | $5.7M | 107,500 | 2.6% | 25 |
| NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS | [NKTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKTR/) | $5.7M | 81,000 | 2.6% | 4 |
| CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC | [CORT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CORT/) | $5.0M | 57,200 | 2.3% | 31 |
| NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC | [NBIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NBIX/) | $4.6M | 27,190 | 2.1% | 31 |
| PROTHENA CORP PLC | [PRTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRTA/) | $4.4M | 449,019 | 2.1% | 21 |
| ACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ACAD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACAD/) | $4.3M | 171,000 | 2.0% | 29 |
| PROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INC | [PTGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTGX/) | $4.3M | 35,018 | 2.0% | 22 |
| COMPASS THERAPEUTICS INC | [CMPX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMPX/) | $3.7M | 1,675,000 | 1.7% | 4 |
| RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC | [RLMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLMD/) | $2.8M | 408,100 | 1.3% | 2 |
| ALKERMES PLC | [ALKS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALKS/) | $2.6M | 50,000 | 1.2% | 22 |
| HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC | [HALO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HALO/) | $2.6M | 33,251 | 1.2% | 15 |
| CELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEW | [CLDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLDX/) | $2.6M | 69,900 | 1.2% | 2 |
| CYTOKINETICS INC | [CYTK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CYTK/) | $2.6M | 30,000 | 1.2% | 21 |
| OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [OLMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OLMA/) | $2.5M | 199,000 | 1.2% | 5 |
| VERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [VERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VERA/) | $2.5M | 57,758 | 1.2% | 3 |
| UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL | [UTHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UTHR/) | $2.4M | 4,506 | 1.1% | 27 |
| ZENAS BIOPHARMA INC | [ZBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZBIO/) | $2.4M | 93,601 | 1.1% | 2 |
| UNIQURE NV | [QURE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QURE/) | $2.3M | 50,697 | 1.1% | 8 |
| PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF IN | [PACB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACB/) | $2.3M | 1,350,000 | 1.1% | 5 |
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $2.3M | 17,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| VIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INC | [VIR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIR/) | $2.2M | 220,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| BIOGEN INC | [BIIB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIIB/) | $1.9M | 9,000 | 0.9% | 2 |
| EQT CORP | [EQT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EQT/) | $1.8M | 34,619 | 0.9% | 8 |
| BIOAGE LABS INC | [BIOA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIOA/) | $1.7M | 69,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | [TVTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVTX/) | $1.6M | 29,000 | 0.8% | 14 |
| QUIDEL CORP | [QDELXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QDELXXXX/) | $1.6M | 89,377 | 0.7% | 31 |
| AXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC | [AXSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXSM/) | $1.5M | 6,000 | 0.7% | 10 |
| FOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INC | [FHTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FHTX/) | $1.4M | 281,937 | 0.6% | 23 |
| BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC | [BCYC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCYC/) | $1.3M | 313,616 | 0.6% | 4 |
| STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC | [GPCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPCR/) | $1.3M | 24,000 | 0.6% | 5 |
| XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [XENE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XENE/) | $1.3M | 21,032 | 0.6% | 17 |
| NOVO-NORDISK A S | [NVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVO/) | $1.2M | 24,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| FREEPORT-MCMORAN INC | [FCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCX/) | $1.1M | 18,035 | 0.5% | 5 |
| IMMUNOME INC | [IMNM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMNM/) | $1.1M | 50,000 | 0.5% | 5 |
| PHARVARIS N V | [PHVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PHVS/) | $1.0M | 29,847 | 0.5% | 4 |
| HARROW INC | [HROW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HROW/) | $1.0M | 24,000 | 0.5% | 30 |
| ADAGENE INC | [ADAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADAG/) | $1.0M | 240,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [DFTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFTX/) | $940.8K | 20,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| SILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLC | [SLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLN/) | $782.0K | 71,218 | 0.4% | 1 |
| BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC | [BBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBIO/) | $651.0K | 8,741 | 0.3% | 5 |
| 4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS IN | [FDMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FDMT/) | $645.1K | 48,505 | 0.3% | 1 |
| UROGEN PHARMA LTD | [URGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/URGN/) | $606.7K | 16,487 | 0.3% | 1 |
| PHATHOM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [PHAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PHAT/) | $596.8K | 55,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORP | [CAMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAMP/) | $524.4K | 120,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| SAVARA INC | [SVRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVRA/) | $492.8K | 80,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| CANDEL THERAPEUTICS INC | [CADL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CADL/) | $491.9K | 47,756 | 0.2% | 7 |
| ALTIMMUNE INC | [ALT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALT/) | $464.1K | 152,681 | 0.2% | 1 |
| COMPASS PATHWAYS PLC | [CMPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMPS/) | $424.5K | 30,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| KARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INC | [KPTIXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KPTIXXXX/) | $419.6K | 42,952 | 0.2% | 2 |
| CULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | [CGEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGEM/) | $364.2K | 20,000 | 0.2% | 22 |
| TRINITY CAP INC | [TRIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRIN/) | $357.8K | 20,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC | [CAPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAPR/) | $345.6K | 14,352 | 0.2% | 1 |
| CASTLE BIOSCIENCES INC | [CSTL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSTL/) | $309.7K | 12,984 | 0.1% | 11 |
| INVIVYD INC | [IVVD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVVD/) | $298.6K | 342,275 | 0.1% | 1 |
| GRACE THERAPEUTICS INC | [GRCE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRCE/) | $272.4K | 120,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| KAYNE ANDERSON BDC INC | [KBDC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KBDC/) | $270.6K | 20,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| VOYAGER THERAPEUTICS INC | [VYGR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VYGR/) | $263.0K | 75,147 | 0.1% | 4 |
| PULMONX CORP | [LUNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LUNG/) | $260.7K | 200,543 | 0.1% | 3 |
| OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | [OCUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OCUL/) | $202.8K | 20,655 | 0.1% | 2 |
| KYNTRA BIO INC | [KYNB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KYNB/) | $170.4K | 22,566 | 0.1% | 2 |
| ELUTIA INC | [ELUT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELUT/) | $161.7K | 165,094 | 0.1% | 21 |
| QUOIN PHARMACEUTICALS LTD | [QNRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QNRX/) | $96.8K | 20,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| LIPOCINE INC NEW | [LPCN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPCN/) | $42.8K | 16,712 | 0.0% | 2 |
| DOCGO INC | [DCGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DCGO/) | $20.2K | 39,062 | 0.0% | 19 |
| GOSSAMER BIO INC | [GOSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOSS/) | $3.0K | 18,176 | 0.0% | 20 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +31.0% | +14.8% | +16.1% | 95% |
| Q1 2026 | +3.3% | -4.6% | +8.0% | 96% |
| Q4 2025 | +16.3% | +2.4% | +13.9% | 95% |
| Q3 2025 | +19.3% | +7.8% | +11.5% | 95% |
| Q2 2025 | -14.1% | +10.5% | -24.6% | 98% |
| Q1 2025 | -4.5% | -4.6% | +0.0% | 96% |
| Q4 2024 | +3.1% | +2.1% | +1.0% | 96% |
| Q3 2024 | +12.3% | +5.4% | +6.9% | 93% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $213.8M | 72 |
| Q1 2026 | $175.7M | 73 |
| Q4 2025 | $170.8M | 68 |
| Q3 2025 | $132.4M | 69 |
| Q2 2025 | $100.7M | 71 |
| Q1 2025 | $115.2M | 68 |
| Q4 2024 | $245.6M | 68 |
| Q3 2024 | $230.7M | 61 |
| Q2 2024 | $216.2M | 60 |
| Q1 2024 | $245.2M | 59 |
| Q4 2023 | $255.4M | 58 |
| Q3 2023 | $235.2M | 51 |

