# Prosight Management, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1617201. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1617201-prosight-management-lp/

- Reported value: $580.4M
- Positions: 36
- Weight of the ten largest: 70.7%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAKEFRONT BIOTHERAPEUTICS NV | [LKFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LKFT/) | $61.3M | 2,043,344 | 10.6% | 22 |
| JANUX THERAPEUTICS INC | [JANX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JANX/) | $58.4M | 3,804,481 | 10.1% | 8 |
| NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS | [NKTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKTR/) | $56.5M | 810,000 | 9.7% | 3 |
| BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP | [BSX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BSX/) | $54.2M | 1,270,273 | 9.3% | 4 |
| SHATTUCK LABS INC | [STTK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STTK/) | $41.3M | 5,957,877 | 7.1% | 20 |
| INSMED INC | [INSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INSM/) | $40.0M | 375,609 | 6.9% | 1 |
| ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ALNY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALNY/) | $29.5M | 98,080 | 5.1% | 3 |
| SYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [SNDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDX/) | $26.2M | 1,200,000 | 4.5% | 9 |
| KURA ONCOLOGY INC | [KURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KURA/) | $22.2M | 2,021,964 | 3.8% | 13 |
| ALKERMES PLC | [ALKS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALKS/) | $20.7M | 394,389 | 3.6% | 2 |
| IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC | [IRTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRTC/) | $19.7M | 165,500 | 3.4% | 2 |
| VEEVA SYS INC | [VEEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEEV/) | $18.8M | 106,200 | 3.2% | 3 |
| ZYMEWORKS INC | [ZYME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZYME/) | $17.6M | 674,434 | 3.0% | 10 |
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $14.3M | 107,394 | 2.5% | 3 |
| CRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS IN | [CRNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRNX/) | $14.0M | 374,666 | 2.4% | 5 |
| MINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC | [MLYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLYS/) | $12.1M | 449,795 | 2.1% | 1 |
| ADC THERAPEUTICS SA | [ADCT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADCT/) | $8.4M | 7,824,749 | 1.4% | 16 |
| ICU MED INC | [ICUI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ICUI/) | $7.5M | 51,000 | 1.3% | 2 |
| INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC | [ISRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISRG/) | $6.8M | 17,000 | 1.2% | 2 |
| CORBUS PHARMACEUTICALS HLDGS | [CRBP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRBP/) | $6.1M | 650,000 | 1.1% | 8 |
| PROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORP | [PRCT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRCT/) | $6.1M | 268,269 | 1.0% | 4 |
| GENEDX HOLDINGS CORP | [WGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WGS/) | $5.9M | 85,500 | 1.0% | 3 |
| OPTION CARE HEALTH INC | [OPCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OPCH/) | $5.7M | 270,716 | 1.0% | 1 |
| ONKURE THERAPEUTICS INC | [OKUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OKUR/) | $4.5M | 978,992 | 0.8% | 7 |
| EMERGENT BIOSOLUTIONS INC | [EBS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EBS/) | $3.9M | 459,952 | 0.7% | 2 |
| PFIZER INC | [PFE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PFE/) | $3.3M | 135,366 | 0.6% | 1 |
| ORTHOPEDIATRICS CORP | [KIDS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KIDS/) | $3.0M | 157,500 | 0.5% | 5 |
| ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [RCKT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RCKT/) | $2.4M | 700,000 | 0.4% | 8 |
| AN2 THERAPEUTICS INC | [ANTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANTX/) | $2.3M | 474,638 | 0.4% | 2 |
| PLIANT THERAPEUTICS INC | [PLRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLRX/) | $1.6M | 1,370,233 | 0.3% | 6 |
| TECTONIC THERAPEUTIC INC | [TECX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TECX/) | $1.4M | 39,731 | 0.2% | 6 |
| MEIRAGTX HLDGS PLC | [MGTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MGTX/) | $1.2M | 90,000 | 0.2% | 18 |
| EVERFORTH INC | [EFOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFOR/) | $1.2M | 67,500 | 0.2% | 1 |
| REIN THERAPEUTICS INC | [RNTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RNTX/) | $1.1M | 1,100,000 | 0.2% | 9 |
| COYA THERAPEUTICS INC | [COYA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COYA/) | $994.5K | 170,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| IMMUNEERING CORP | [IMRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMRX/) | $183.9K | 36,861 | 0.0% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +2.4% | +14.8% | -12.4% | 98% |
| Q1 2026 | -3.4% | -4.6% | +1.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +12.4% | +2.4% | +10.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +27.2% | +7.8% | +19.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +5.6% | +10.5% | -4.9% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -13.6% | -4.6% | -9.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -6.2% | +2.1% | -8.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +5.1% | +5.4% | -0.3% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $580.4M | 36 |
| Q1 2026 | $609.8M | 46 |
| Q4 2025 | $483.9M | 38 |
| Q3 2025 | $428.8M | 42 |
| Q2 2025 | $410.1M | 39 |
| Q1 2025 | $304.3M | 38 |
| Q4 2024 | $361.8M | 36 |
| Q3 2024 | $406.4M | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $334.6M | 46 |
| Q1 2024 | $359.5M | 44 |
| Q4 2023 | $249.1M | 34 |
| Q3 2023 | $315.5M | 41 |

