# Venrock Adviser, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1615982. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1615982-venrock-adviser-llc/

- Reported value: $3.3B
- Positions: 33
- Weight of the ten largest: 80.4%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC | [APGE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APGE/) | $1.1B | 8,493,321 | 34.2% | 12 |
| ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | [ORKA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORKA/) | $394.8M | 4,148,428 | 12.0% | 8 |
| ERASCA INC | [ERAS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ERAS/) | $327.8M | 17,891,812 | 9.9% | 9 |
| SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC | [SYRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYRE/) | $265.0M | 2,985,448 | 8.0% | 11 |
| DIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC | [DNTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNTH/) | $115.0M | 1,180,000 | 3.5% | 12 |
| OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | [OCUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OCUL/) | $101.6M | 10,346,926 | 3.1% | 11 |
| DAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC | [DMRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMRA/) | $93.7M | 3,603,595 | 2.8% | 2 |
| SAVARA INC | [SVRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVRA/) | $90.8M | 14,745,943 | 2.8% | 6 |
| JADE BIOSCIENCES INC | [JBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JBIO/) | $71.6M | 3,220,364 | 2.2% | 5 |
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | [COGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COGT/) | $63.6M | 1,642,166 | 1.9% | 23 |
| VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC | [VRDN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRDN/) | $59.8M | 3,257,917 | 1.8% | 23 |
| VOR BIOPHARMA INC | [VOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOR/) | $56.0M | 3,041,719 | 1.7% | 4 |
| DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | [DYN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYN/) | $48.3M | 2,173,913 | 1.5% | 13 |
| MAZE THERAPEUTICS INC | [MAZE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAZE/) | $47.8M | 1,602,034 | 1.4% | 4 |
| RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC | [RLMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLMD/) | $47.4M | 6,844,305 | 1.4% | 2 |
| ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ORIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORIC/) | $46.8M | 4,319,765 | 1.4% | 13 |
| CRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC. | [CBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBIO/) | $38.4M | 2,133,576 | 1.2% | 5 |
| ZURA BIO LTD | [ZURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZURA/) | $38.0M | 6,434,990 | 1.2% | 9 |
| ADLAI NORTYE LTD | [ANL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANL/) | $36.9M | 3,212,731 | 1.1% | 2 |
| ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC | [ELVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELVN/) | $26.7M | 526,331 | 0.8% | 14 |
| CYBIN INC | [HELP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HELP/) | $25.5M | 3,851,654 | 0.8% | 3 |
| CULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | [CGEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGEM/) | $25.1M | 1,379,965 | 0.8% | 9 |
| CENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC | [IPSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPSC/) | $21.3M | 8,695,652 | 0.6% | 2 |
| ARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | [ARTV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARTV/) | $19.8M | 2,043,596 | 0.6% | 8 |
| CYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC | [CTMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTMX/) | $18.7M | 4,982,124 | 0.6% | 5 |
| ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCE INC | [ACHV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACHV/) | $18.0M | 2,751,032 | 0.5% | 1 |
| PARABILIS MEDICINES INC | [PBLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PBLS/) | $17.1M | 625,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| SURROZEN INC | [SRZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRZN/) | $16.4M | 632,931 | 0.5% | 6 |
| KORRO BIO INC | [KRRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRRO/) | $13.3M | 1,009,500 | 0.4% | 2 |
| ALTO NEUROSCIENCE INC | [ANRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANRO/) | $13.2M | 500,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [XFOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XFOR/) | $9.0M | 1,934,253 | 0.3% | 2 |
| RESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP III | [RACC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RACC/) | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| INMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [INM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INM/) | $50.7K | 32,685 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +34.1% | +14.8% | +19.2% | 95% |
| Q1 2026 | +25.3% | -4.6% | +29.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +52.7% | +2.4% | +50.3% | 89% |
| Q3 2025 | +35.9% | +7.8% | +28.1% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +12.2% | +10.5% | +1.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -25.3% | -4.6% | -20.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -22.1% | +2.1% | -24.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +19.0% | +5.4% | +13.6% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $3.3B | 33 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.7B | 33 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.0B | 27 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.8B | 33 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.3B | 31 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.2B | 37 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.5B | 37 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.9B | 38 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.6B | 35 |
| Q1 2024 | $2.1B | 38 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.5B | 36 |
| Q3 2023 | $949.9M | 37 |

