# NYL Investors LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1606720. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1606720-nyl-investors-llc/

- Reported value: $260.8M
- Positions: 29
- Weight of the ten largest: 77.4%
- Filed: 2026-08-12

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VCLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VCLT/) | $48.8M | 647,899 | 18.7% | 31 |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [SPLB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPLB/) | $32.7M | 1,460,850 | 12.5% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [LQD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LQD/) | $29.3M | 268,834 | 11.2% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [IGLB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IGLB/) | $20.2M | 404,202 | 7.8% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [IAGG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IAGG/) | $17.6M | 347,798 | 6.7% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [ACWI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACWI/) | $13.2M | 84,156 | 5.1% | 31 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VT/) | $13.2M | 84,150 | 5.1% | 31 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VCIT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VCIT/) | $10.1M | 122,372 | 3.9% | 31 |
| VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS | [BLV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLV/) | $10.1M | 146,377 | 3.9% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [IXUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IXUS/) | $6.7M | 70,326 | 2.6% | 31 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHB/) | $5.6M | 193,871 | 2.2% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [ITOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITOT/) | $5.6M | 34,157 | 2.2% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [EFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFA/) | $4.7M | 45,239 | 1.8% | 7 |
| VANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS | [BNDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BNDX/) | $4.4M | 90,733 | 1.7% | 31 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VOO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOO/) | $4.3M | 6,217 | 1.6% | 7 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VEU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEU/) | $3.8M | 45,484 | 1.5% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [AGG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGG/) | $3.6M | 36,740 | 1.4% | 31 |
| VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS | [BND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BND/) | $3.6M | 49,531 | 1.4% | 31 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHZ/) | $3.6M | 157,163 | 1.4% | 31 |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [SPAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPAB/) | $3.6M | 142,232 | 1.4% | 31 |
| NEW YORK LIFE INVESTMENTS ET | [IQSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IQSI/) | $3.6M | 94,108 | 1.4% | 11 |
| ISHARES TR | [IVV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVV/) | $3.4M | 4,554 | 1.3% | 7 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VTWV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTWV/) | $2.8M | 14,206 | 1.1% | 5 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VTWG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTWG/) | $2.7M | 9,482 | 1.0% | 5 |
| DIEBOLD NIXDORF INC | [DBD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBD/) | $1.7M | 19,901 | 0.6% | 12 |
| PATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC | [PTEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTEN/) | $1.0M | 110,785 | 0.4% | 19 |
| FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES IN | [FET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FET/) | $517.4K | 10,301 | 0.2% | 14 |
| OMNICOM GROUP INC | [OMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OMC/) | $189.9K | 2,608 | 0.1% | 3 |
| BATTALION OIL CORP | [BATL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BATL/) | $770 | 588 | 0.0% | 26 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +3.4% | +14.8% | -11.4% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -1.0% | -4.6% | +3.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -0.2% | +2.4% | -2.5% | 97% |
| Q3 2025 | +2.8% | +7.8% | -5.0% | 97% |
| Q2 2025 | +1.1% | +10.5% | -9.3% | 99% |
| Q1 2025 | +1.4% | -4.6% | +6.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -4.7% | +2.1% | -6.8% | 99% |
| Q3 2024 | +4.9% | +5.4% | -0.5% | 98% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $260.8M | 29 |
| Q1 2026 | $264.7M | 31 |
| Q4 2025 | $294.3M | 32 |
| Q3 2025 | $304.4M | 36 |
| Q2 2025 | $362.8M | 37 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.6B | 36 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.1B | 36 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.6B | 34 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.4B | 34 |
| Q1 2024 | $2.8B | 34 |
| Q4 2023 | $2.5B | 33 |
| Q3 2023 | $2.4B | 32 |

