# Millrace Asset Group, Inc.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q3 2024 on Form 13F. CIK 1604831. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1604831-millrace-asset-group-inc/

- Reported value: $98.4M
- Positions: 70
- Weight of the ten largest: 25.6%
- Filed: 2024-11-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [XBI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XBI/) | $3.2M | 32,847 | 3.3% | 2 |
| HURON CONSULTING GROUP INC | [HURN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HURN/) | $2.7M | 24,752 | 2.7% | 2 |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [KRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRE/) | $2.7M | 47,464 | 2.7% | 1 |
| REPAY HLDGS CORP | [RPAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RPAY/) | $2.6M | 323,139 | 2.7% | 6 |
| SHIFT4 PMTS INC | [FOUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FOUR/) | $2.4M | 27,151 | 2.4% | 2 |
| AVEPOINT INC | [AVPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVPT/) | $2.4M | 204,142 | 2.4% | 3 |
| SEMTECH CORP | [SMTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMTC/) | $2.4M | 52,405 | 2.4% | 1 |
| ZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORP | [ZETA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZETA/) | $2.3M | 78,071 | 2.4% | 9 |
| MAGNITE INC | [MGNI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MGNI/) | $2.3M | 165,330 | 2.3% | 3 |
| RUSH STREET INTERACTIVE INC | [RSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RSI/) | $2.1M | 196,814 | 2.2% | 1 |
| OSI SYSTEMS INC | [OSIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OSIS/) | $2.1M | 13,879 | 2.1% | 3 |
| ICU MED INC | [ICUI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ICUI/) | $2.1M | 11,330 | 2.1% | 2 |
| C H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE IN | [CHRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHRW/) | $2.0M | 18,471 | 2.1% | 2 |
| SENTINELONE INC | [S](https://holderbook.com/stocks/S/) | $2.0M | 85,013 | 2.1% | 1 |
| ATRICURE INC | [ATRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATRC/) | $2.0M | 71,708 | 2.0% | 3 |
| TREX INC | [TREX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TREX/) | $2.0M | 30,185 | 2.0% | 1 |
| FLUOR CORP | [FLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLR/) | $2.0M | 41,904 | 2.0% | 5 |
| TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC | [TNDM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNDM/) | $2.0M | 46,304 | 2.0% | 1 |
| LOVESAC CO | [LOVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LOVE/) | $2.0M | 68,503 | 2.0% | 18 |
| VSE CORP | [VSEC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSEC/) | $1.9M | 23,364 | 2.0% | 2 |
| GENIUS SPORTS LIMITED | [GENI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GENI/) | $1.9M | 241,934 | 1.9% | 1 |
| FRANKLIN COVEY CO | [FC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FC/) | $1.8M | 44,136 | 1.8% | 2 |
| AVID BIOSERVICES INC | [CDMO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CDMO/) | $1.8M | 155,796 | 1.8% | 2 |
| VIEMED HEALTHCARE INC | [VMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VMD/) | $1.7M | 231,322 | 1.7% | 4 |
| CONMED CORP | [CNMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNMD/) | $1.7M | 23,145 | 1.7% | 1 |
| CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | [CRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRS/) | $1.7M | 10,409 | 1.7% | 3 |
| GLOBUS MED INC | [GMED](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMED/) | $1.7M | 23,151 | 1.7% | 4 |
| HEALTH CATALYST INC | [HCAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCAT/) | $1.6M | 192,616 | 1.6% | 1 |
| NATERA INC | [NTRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTRA/) | $1.5M | 12,144 | 1.6% | 4 |
| ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC | [ARLO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARLO/) | $1.5M | 127,131 | 1.6% | 3 |
| PDF SOLUTIONS INC | [PDFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PDFS/) | $1.5M | 46,136 | 1.5% | 3 |
| DRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INC | [DRVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRVN/) | $1.4M | 99,521 | 1.4% | 1 |
| ADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES COR | [ADPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADPT/) | $1.4M | 272,681 | 1.4% | 1 |
| PULMONX CORP | [LUNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LUNG/) | $1.4M | 167,725 | 1.4% | 1 |
| INTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESS | [IMXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMXI/) | $1.4M | 74,023 | 1.4% | 1 |
| MIDDLEBY CORP | [MIDD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MIDD/) | $1.4M | 9,831 | 1.4% | 1 |
| FLOWSERVE CORP | [FLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLS/) | $1.3M | 26,024 | 1.4% | 3 |
| SITIME CORP | [SITM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SITM/) | $1.3M | 7,634 | 1.3% | 20 |
| SPORTRADAR GROUP AG | [SRAD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRAD/) | $1.3M | 105,509 | 1.3% | 1 |
| ENOVIX CORPORATION | [ENVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENVX/) | $1.3M | 134,140 | 1.3% | 13 |
| SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO | [SMG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMG/) | $1.3M | 14,456 | 1.3% | 4 |
| INOGEN INC | [INGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INGN/) | $1.2M | 127,285 | 1.3% | 3 |
| OMNICELL COM | [OMCL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OMCL/) | $1.2M | 28,043 | 1.2% | 1 |
| DAVE INC | [DAVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAVE/) | $1.2M | 28,912 | 1.2% | 1 |
| COOPER-STANDARD HOLDINGS INC | [CPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPS/) | $1.1M | 79,020 | 1.1% | 1 |
| UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INST INC | [UTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UTI/) | $1.1M | 67,315 | 1.1% | 2 |
| SI-BONE INC | [SIBN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SIBN/) | $1.1M | 75,542 | 1.1% | 1 |
| MIMEDX GROUP INC | [MDXG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDXG/) | $981.0K | 166,042 | 1.0% | 6 |
| VICTORIAS SECRET AND CO | [VSXY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSXY/) | $921.0K | 35,850 | 0.9% | 1 |
| VICOR CORP | [VICR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VICR/) | $911.0K | 21,629 | 0.9% | 2 |
| ORTHOFIX MED INC | [OFIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OFIX/) | $906.0K | 58,027 | 0.9% | 1 |
| SIGHT SCIENCES INC | [SGHT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGHT/) | $874.0K | 138,793 | 0.9% | 1 |
| MATADOR RES CO | [MTDR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTDR/) | $861.0K | 17,416 | 0.9% | 1 |
| EXTREME NETWORKS INC | [EXTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EXTR/) | $829.0K | 55,124 | 0.8% | 1 |
| COVENANT LOGISTICS GROUP INC | [CVLG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVLG/) | $795.0K | 15,044 | 0.8% | 3 |
| KURA SUSHI USA INC | [KRUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRUS/) | $790.0K | 9,810 | 0.8% | 1 |
| TRANSMEDICS GROUP INC | [TMDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMDX/) | $724.0K | 4,611 | 0.7% | 12 |
| LIMBACH HLDGS INC | [LMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LMB/) | $700.0K | 9,235 | 0.7% | 2 |
| CERAGON NETWORKS LTD | [CRNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRNT/) | $681.0K | 248,440 | 0.7% | 3 |
| TRANSCAT INC | [TRNS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRNS/) | $655.0K | 5,421 | 0.7% | 1 |
| PORTILLOS INC | [PTLO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTLO/) | $622.0K | 46,170 | 0.6% | 2 |
| SEZZLE INC | [SEZL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEZL/) | $592.0K | 3,469 | 0.6% | 2 |
| MERIT MED SYS INC | [MMSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MMSI/) | $560.0K | 5,662 | 0.6% | 1 |
| OLLIES BARGAIN OUTLET HLDGS | [OLLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OLLI/) | $560.0K | 5,757 | 0.6% | 2 |
| BOWMAN CONSULTING GROUP LTD | [BWMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BWMN/) | $494.0K | 20,533 | 0.5% | 14 |
| MAMAS CREATIONS INC | [MAMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAMA/) | $337.0K | 46,113 | 0.3% | 2 |
| COHERENT CORP | [COHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COHR/) | $303.0K | 3,407 | 0.3% | 4 |
| INARI MED INC | [NARI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NARI/) | $286.0K | 6,940 | 0.3% | 2 |
| PROS HOLDINGS INC | [PRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRO/) | $118.0K | 6,364 | 0.1% | 8 |
| NIAGEN BIOSCIENCE INC | [NAGE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NAGE/) | $93.0K | 25,503 | 0.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | +3.8% | +5.4% | -1.7% | 100% |
| Q2 2024 | -5.2% | +4.0% | -9.2% | 98% |
| Q1 2024 | +2.2% | +10.0% | -7.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2023 | +11.7% | +11.2% | +0.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2023 | -21.6% | -3.6% | -18.0% | 98% |
| Q2 2023 | +5.6% | +8.3% | -2.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2023 | -3.5% | +7.0% | -10.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2022 | +5.7% | +7.1% | -1.3% | 98% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | $98.4M | 70 |
| Q2 2024 | $103.0M | 71 |
| Q1 2024 | $99.5M | 65 |
| Q4 2023 | $101.0M | 67 |
| Q3 2023 | $81.0M | 56 |
| Q2 2023 | $95.5M | 53 |
| Q1 2023 | $85.7M | 54 |
| Q4 2022 | $88.1M | 48 |
| Q3 2022 | $79.2M | 52 |
| Q2 2022 | $106.8M | 61 |
| Q1 2022 | $137.6M | 68 |
| Q4 2021 | $171.3M | 82 |

