# Glendon Capital Management LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1604350. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1604350-glendon-capital-management-lp/

- Reported value: $772.6M
- Positions: 26
- Weight of the ten largest: 90.9%
- Filed: 2026-08-12

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION | [EXE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EXE/) | $184.1M | 2,019,894 | 23.8% | 22 |
| NRG ENERGY INC | [NRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NRG/) | $104.0M | 712,345 | 13.5% | 24 |
| ALLY FINL INC | [ALLY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALLY/) | $95.7M | 2,083,219 | 12.4% | 31 |
| VISTRA CORP | [VST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VST/) | $93.1M | 586,724 | 12.0% | 26 |
| ENACT HLDGS INC | [ACT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACT/) | $59.4M | 1,298,718 | 7.7% | 20 |
| AFFIRM HLDGS INC | [AFRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AFRM/) | $41.9M | 514,100 | 5.4% | 8 |
| STEALTHGAS INC | [GASS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GASS/) | $36.4M | 4,613,384 | 4.7% | 31 |
| WESBANCO INC | [WSBC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WSBC/) | $35.5M | 909,091 | 4.6% | 8 |
| TALEN ENERGY CORP | [TLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLN/) | $30.7M | 79,793 | 4.0% | 8 |
| CHORD ENERGY CORPORATION | [CHRD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHRD/) | $21.5M | 187,840 | 2.8% | 16 |
| DIEBOLD NIXDORF INC | [DBD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBD/) | $18.3M | 215,568 | 2.4% | 12 |
| BEACON FINANCIAL CORP. | [BBT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBT/) | $11.6M | 381,184 | 1.5% | 7 |
| OCEANFIRST FINL CORP | [OCFC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OCFC/) | $10.5M | 539,542 | 1.4% | 2 |
| NATIONAL CINEMEDIA INC | [NCMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NCMI/) | $6.4M | 1,678,903 | 0.8% | 12 |
| NCR ATLEOS CORPORATION | [NATL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NATL/) | $6.2M | 143,500 | 0.8% | 11 |
| FIVE POINT HOLDINGS LLC | [FPH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FPH/) | $6.1M | 1,158,162 | 0.8% | 31 |
| TRAEGER INC | [COOK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COOK/) | $3.0M | 37,960 | 0.4% | 2 |
| KILROY REALTY CORP | [KRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRC/) | $3.0M | 79,449 | 0.4% | 2 |
| CINEMARK HLDGS INC | [CNK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNK/) | $2.1M | 64,891 | 0.3% | 3 |
| AFFIRM HLDGS INC | - | $1.1M | 1,074,000 | 0.1% | 15 |
| AZUL S A | - | $1.0M | 113,909 | 0.1% | 1 |
| SKINHEALTH SYSTEMS INC | [SKIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SKIN/) | $441.1K | 636,954 | 0.1% | 17 |
| DIVERSIFIED ENERGY CO | [DEC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DEC/) | $235.7K | 17,009 | 0.0% | 3 |
| ARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S A | [AMBP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMBP/) | $226.8K | 47,852 | 0.0% | 1 |
| VALARIS LTD | [VAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VAL/) | $47.8K | 658 | 0.0% | 21 |
| EPR PPTYS | [EPRPRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EPRPRC/) | $25.6K | 1,000 | 0.0% | 19 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +3.0% | +14.8% | -11.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +0.9% | +2.4% | -1.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +2.8% | +7.8% | -5.1% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +12.7% | +10.5% | +2.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +2.4% | -4.6% | +7.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +2.1% | +2.1% | -0.1% | 99% |
| Q3 2024 | +23.4% | +5.4% | +18.0% | 91% |
| Q2 2024 | +4.0% | +4.0% | -0.1% | 91% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $772.6M | 26 |
| Q1 2026 | $805.2M | 25 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.7B | 25 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.8B | 24 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.8B | 24 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.7B | 25 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.7B | 24 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.6B | 24 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3B | 21 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.3B | 21 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.3B | 21 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.0B | 20 |

