# Gagnon Advisors, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1599466. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1599466-gagnon-advisors-llc/

- Reported value: $157.3M
- Positions: 23
- Weight of the ten largest: 67.2%
- Filed: 2026-08-05

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAREDX INC | [CDNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CDNA/) | $15.6M | 546,893 | 9.9% | 31 |
| AMERESCO INC | [AMRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMRC/) | $13.0M | 472,798 | 8.3% | 31 |
| ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L | [EPD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EPD/) | $12.5M | 339,877 | 7.9% | 30 |
| GENEDX HOLDINGS CORP | [WGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WGS/) | $12.2M | 177,870 | 7.8% | 13 |
| EQUINIX INC | [EQIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EQIX/) | $11.2M | 10,715 | 7.1% | 31 |
| HINGE HEALTH INC | [HNGE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HNGE/) | $9.4M | 113,304 | 6.0% | 2 |
| PACIRA BIOSCIENCES INC | [PCRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCRX/) | $8.9M | 352,637 | 5.7% | 29 |
| FRESHWORKS INC | [FRSH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRSH/) | $7.9M | 776,212 | 5.0% | 20 |
| BIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INC | [BLFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLFS/) | $7.7M | 274,217 | 4.9% | 25 |
| FIVE9 INC | [FIVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIVN/) | $7.2M | 336,277 | 4.6% | 31 |
| PROFOUND MED CORP | [PROF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PROF/) | $6.4M | 962,186 | 4.1% | 26 |
|  | - | $6.1M | 328,488 | 3.9% | 1 |
| TREACE MED CONCEPTS INC | [TMCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMCI/) | $6.1M | 1,534,034 | 3.9% | 1 |
| ORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INC | [OSUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OSUR/) | $5.4M | 1,207,440 | 3.4% | 6 |
| AMPLITUDE INC | [AMPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMPL/) | $4.9M | 634,987 | 3.1% | 4 |
| DOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INC | [DV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DV/) | $4.7M | 438,039 | 3.0% | 11 |
| QUIDELORTHO CORP | [QDEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QDEL/) | $4.2M | 241,097 | 2.7% | 1 |
| VERTEX INC | [VERX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VERX/) | $4.2M | 361,621 | 2.6% | 11 |
| BLACKLINE INC | [BL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BL/) | $3.7M | 130,050 | 2.3% | 31 |
| MARINEMAX INC | [HZO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HZO/) | $3.6M | 97,242 | 2.3% | 4 |
| KALTURA INC | [KLTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KLTR/) | $1.8M | 1,413,010 | 1.2% | 13 |
| CNFINANCE HLDGS LTD | [CNF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNF/) | $299.2K | 108,017 | 0.2% | 4 |
| BEYOND MEAT INC | [BYND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BYND/) | $291.7K | 388,880 | 0.2% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +17.7% | +14.8% | +2.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -13.7% | -4.6% | -9.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -1.6% | +2.4% | -4.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +9.0% | +7.8% | +1.2% | 99% |
| Q2 2025 | +16.7% | +10.5% | +6.2% | 96% |
| Q1 2025 | -12.3% | -4.6% | -7.7% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +10.4% | +2.1% | +8.3% | 90% |
| Q3 2024 | +12.0% | +5.4% | +6.5% | 96% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $157.3M | 23 |
| Q1 2026 | $135.9M | 22 |
| Q4 2025 | $157.5M | 23 |
| Q3 2025 | $162.0M | 24 |
| Q2 2025 | $148.8M | 24 |
| Q1 2025 | $141.8M | 28 |
| Q4 2024 | $156.2M | 26 |
| Q3 2024 | $154.8M | 27 |
| Q2 2024 | $131.3M | 27 |
| Q1 2024 | $115.3M | 27 |
| Q4 2023 | $114.5M | 26 |
| Q3 2023 | $119.5M | 28 |

