# Euclidean Technologies Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023 on Form 13F. CIK 1597864. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1597864-euclidean-technologies-management-llc/

- Reported value: $108.8M
- Positions: 75
- Weight of the ten largest: 25.2%
- Filed: 2023-04-26

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PREFORMED LINE PRODS CO | [PLPC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLPC/) | $4.1M | 31,741 | 3.7% | 9 |
| COVENANT LOGISTICS GROUP INC | [CVLG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVLG/) | $3.2M | 90,000 | 2.9% | 5 |
| MASTERCRAFT BOAT HLDGS INC | [MCFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCFT/) | $2.9M | 94,896 | 2.7% | 6 |
| ENCORE WIRE CORP | [WIRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WIRE/) | $2.9M | 15,404 | 2.6% | 13 |
| ATKORE INC | [ATKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATKR/) | $2.6M | 18,769 | 2.4% | 9 |
| MUELLER INDS INC | [MLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLI/) | $2.6M | 35,577 | 2.4% | 6 |
| PERDOCEO ED CORP | [PRDO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRDO/) | $2.4M | 175,195 | 2.2% | 8 |
| ETHAN ALLEN INTERIORS INC | [ETD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETD/) | $2.3M | 85,078 | 2.1% | 18 |
| ENNIS INC | [EBF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EBF/) | $2.3M | 109,068 | 2.1% | 18 |
| TITAN MACHY INC | [TITN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TITN/) | $2.2M | 73,733 | 2.1% | 5 |
| CAL MAINE FOODS INC | [CALM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CALM/) | $2.2M | 36,242 | 2.0% | 1 |
| MERITAGE HOMES CORP | [MTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTH/) | $2.2M | 18,584 | 2.0% | 1 |
| HEIDRICK &amp; STRUGGLES INTL IN | [HSII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HSII/) | $2.2M | 71,440 | 2.0% | 12 |
| METALLUS INC | [MTUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTUS/) | $2.1M | 113,579 | 1.9% | 3 |
| GENCO SHIPPING &amp; TRADING LTD | [GNK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GNK/) | $2.0M | 129,500 | 1.9% | 3 |
| QUANEX BLDG PRODS CORP | [NX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NX/) | $2.0M | 93,221 | 1.8% | 11 |
| PBF ENERGY INC | [PBF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PBF/) | $2.0M | 45,981 | 1.8% | 1 |
| BOISE CASCADE CO DEL | [BCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCC/) | $2.0M | 31,227 | 1.8% | 7 |
| MARCUS &amp; MILLICHAP INC | [MMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MMI/) | $1.9M | 60,527 | 1.8% | 4 |
| PHOTRONICS INC | [PLAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLAB/) | $1.9M | 116,861 | 1.8% | 13 |
| INSTEEL INDS INC | [IIIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IIIN/) | $1.9M | 69,364 | 1.8% | 5 |
| VALERO ENERGY CORP | [VLO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VLO/) | $1.9M | 13,590 | 1.7% | 1 |
| INGLES MKTS INC | [IMKTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMKTA/) | $1.9M | 21,310 | 1.7% | 8 |
| VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC | [VPG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VPG/) | $1.9M | 44,867 | 1.7% | 9 |
| EAGLE BULK SHIPPING INC | [EGLE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EGLE/) | $1.9M | 40,948 | 1.7% | 3 |
| BARRETT BUSINESS SVCS INC | [BBSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBSI/) | $1.9M | 21,012 | 1.7% | 6 |
| ARCBEST CORP | [ARCB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARCB/) | $1.8M | 20,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| ADVANSIX INC | [ASIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASIX/) | $1.8M | 47,983 | 1.7% | 2 |
| LENNAR CORP | [LEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LEN/) | $1.8M | 17,457 | 1.7% | 1 |
| SHOE STA GROUP INC | [SHOE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHOE/) | $1.8M | 71,372 | 1.7% | 12 |
| CRA INTL INC | [CRAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAI/) | $1.8M | 16,939 | 1.7% | 9 |
| WARRIOR MET COAL INC | [HCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCC/) | $1.8M | 49,514 | 1.7% | 1 |
| CIVITAS RESOURCES INC | [CIVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIVI/) | $1.8M | 26,275 | 1.6% | 1 |
| ALPHA METALLURGICAL RESOUR I | [AMR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMR/) | $1.8M | 11,489 | 1.6% | 1 |
| SENECA FOODS CORP NEW | [SENEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SENEA/) | $1.8M | 34,086 | 1.6% | 8 |
| PC CONNECTION INC | [CNXN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNXN/) | $1.7M | 38,543 | 1.6% | 18 |
| ARCH RESOURCES INC | [ARCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARCH/) | $1.7M | 13,167 | 1.6% | 1 |
| RESOURCES CONNECTION INC | [RGP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RGP/) | $1.7M | 101,053 | 1.6% | 12 |
| AUTONATION INC | [AN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AN/) | $1.7M | 12,800 | 1.6% | 1 |
| SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO | [SWN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SWN/) | $1.7M | 342,260 | 1.6% | 1 |
| WINNEBAGO INDS INC | [WGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WGO/) | $1.7M | 29,501 | 1.6% | 1 |
| OLIN CORP | [OLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OLN/) | $1.7M | 30,570 | 1.6% | 1 |
| NWPX INFRASTRUCTURE INC | [NWPX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWPX/) | $1.6M | 52,273 | 1.5% | 9 |
| HACKETT GROUP INC | [HCKT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCKT/) | $1.6M | 88,239 | 1.5% | 12 |
| CF INDUSTRIES HOLD | [CF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CF/) | $1.6M | 22,379 | 1.5% | 1 |
| LOUISIANA PAC CORP | [LPX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPX/) | $1.6M | 29,689 | 1.5% | 1 |
| MOSAIC CO | [MOS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOS/) | $1.6M | 35,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| CASS INFORMATION SYS INC | [CASS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CASS/) | $1.6M | 36,001 | 1.4% | 12 |
| COMSTOCK RES INC | [CRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRK/) | $1.5M | 136,885 | 1.4% | 1 |
| TALOS ENERGY INC | [TALO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TALO/) | $1.4M | 93,261 | 1.3% | 1 |
| DUCOMMUN INC DEL | [DCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DCO/) | $1.1M | 19,617 | 1.0% | 11 |
| STEEL DYNAMICS INC | [STLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STLD/) | $979.6K | 8,664 | 0.9% | 2 |
| DILLARDS INC | [DDS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DDS/) | $977.2K | 3,176 | 0.9% | 2 |
| UNITED STATES STL CORP NEW | [X](https://holderbook.com/stocks/X/) | $928.3K | 35,567 | 0.9% | 1 |
| IDT CORP | [IDT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDT/) | $341.1K | 10,008 | 0.3% | 8 |
| ABBVIE INC | [ABBV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABBV/) | $330.1K | 2,071 | 0.3% | 8 |
| ACADEMY SPORTS &amp; OUTDOORS IN | [ASO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASO/) | $321.7K | 4,930 | 0.3% | 3 |
| CARS COM INC | [CARS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CARS/) | $303.5K | 15,725 | 0.3% | 7 |
| INTERDIGITAL INC | [IDCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDCC/) | $262.8K | 3,605 | 0.2% | 1 |
| GILEAD SCIENCES INC | [GILD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GILD/) | $261.6K | 3,153 | 0.2% | 2 |
| CAVCO INDS INC DEL | [CVCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVCO/) | $257.4K | 810 | 0.2% | 1 |
| BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC | [BLDR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLDR/) | $233.0K | 2,625 | 0.2% | 1 |
| HP INC | [HPQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HPQ/) | $223.3K | 7,608 | 0.2% | 2 |
| HOLOGIC INC | [HOLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HOLX/) | $221.1K | 2,740 | 0.2% | 2 |
| CHAMPION HOMES INC | [SKY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SKY/) | $221.0K | 2,937 | 0.2% | 1 |
| REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS | [REGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REGN/) | $216.1K | 263 | 0.2% | 1 |
| NUCOR CORP | [NUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NUE/) | $215.9K | 1,398 | 0.2% | 1 |
| NVR INC | [NVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVR/) | $211.7K | 38 | 0.2% | 1 |
| BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO | [BMY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMY/) | $204.1K | 2,945 | 0.2% | 5 |
| IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [IRWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRWD/) | $194.4K | 18,475 | 0.2% | 8 |
| HUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INC | [HDSN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HDSN/) | $160.8K | 18,424 | 0.1% | 4 |
| VIATRIS INC | [VTRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTRS/) | $150.7K | 15,666 | 0.1% | 4 |
| INNOVIVA INC | [INVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INVA/) | $146.3K | 13,005 | 0.1% | 8 |
| SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC | [SIGA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SIGA/) | $109.1K | 18,980 | 0.1% | 2 |
| GRAFTECH INTL LTD | [EAF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EAF/) | $78.7K | 16,186 | 0.1% | 9 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | +2.2% | +7.0% | -4.8% | 98% |
| Q4 2022 | +16.3% | +7.1% | +9.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2022 | -7.5% | -5.3% | -2.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2022 | -8.2% | -16.5% | +8.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2022 | -7.8% | -4.9% | -2.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2021 | +6.4% | +10.7% | -4.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2021 | -5.5% | +0.3% | -5.8% | 100% |
| Q2 2021 | +3.9% | +8.0% | -4.1% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | $108.8M | 75 |
| Q4 2022 | $105.1M | 71 |
| Q3 2022 | $89.2M | 67 |
| Q2 2022 | $96.8M | 73 |
| Q1 2022 | $108.2M | 83 |
| Q4 2021 | $119.5M | 90 |
| Q3 2021 | $115.0M | 82 |
| Q2 2021 | $125.5M | 95 |
| Q1 2021 | $114.9M | 69 |
| Q4 2020 | $95.0M | 55 |
| Q3 2020 | $79.5M | 58 |
| Q2 2020 | $71.2M | 56 |

