# Concourse Capital Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q4 2019 on Form 13F. CIK 1595852. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1595852-concourse-capital-management-llc/

- Reported value: $94.6M
- Positions: 22
- Weight of the ten largest: 66.9%
- Filed: 2020-02-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAYPAL HLDGS INC | [PYPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PYPL/) | $15.6M | 72,132 | 16.5% | 5 |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC | [CHTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHTR/) | $8.7M | 17,856 | 9.2% | 5 |
| NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC | [NXST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NXST/) | $6.0M | 50,745 | 6.3% | 4 |
| ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN | [ACHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACHC/) | $5.4M | 161,420 | 5.7% | 4 |
| CONSTELLIUM SE | [CSTM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSTM/) | $5.0M | 373,480 | 5.3% | 1 |
| APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC | [APOXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APOXXXX/) | $4.9M | 102,004 | 5.1% | 2 |
| XPO INC | [XPO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XPO/) | $4.9M | 60,970 | 5.1% | 4 |
| FULLER H B CO | [FUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FUL/) | $4.5M | 87,610 | 4.8% | 2 |
| SS&amp;C TECH HLDGS | [SSNC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SSNC/) | $4.3M | 54,720 | 4.5% | 3 |
| BRINKS CO | [BCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCO/) | $4.2M | 46,070 | 4.4% | 4 |
| NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS | [NCLH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NCLH/) | $4.2M | 71,160 | 4.4% | 2 |
| MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL | [MGM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MGM/) | $3.9M | 117,400 | 4.1% | 3 |
| LIBERTY GLOBAL PLC | [LBTYKXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBTYKXXXX/) | $3.5M | 158,318 | 3.6% | 5 |
| US FOODS HLDG CORP | [USFD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/USFD/) | $3.4M | 80,494 | 3.6% | 5 |
| UPLAND SOFTWARE INC | [UPLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UPLD/) | $2.9M | 82,050 | 3.1% | 4 |
| TENET HEALTHCARE CORP | [THC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/THC/) | $2.9M | 76,960 | 3.1% | 1 |
| KKR &amp; CO INC | [KKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KKR/) | $2.6M | 89,453 | 2.8% | 5 |
| UNITED RENTALS INC | [URI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/URI/) | $2.4M | 14,480 | 2.6% | 1 |
| GRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG CO | [GPK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPK/) | $2.1M | 124,590 | 2.2% | 3 |
| EVOQUA WATER TECHNOLOGIES CO | [AQUA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AQUA/) | $1.6M | 85,380 | 1.7% | 3 |
| CBIZ INC | [CBZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBZ/) | $1.6M | 57,810 | 1.6% | 3 |
| CHEMOURS CO | [CC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CC/) | $342.0K | 0 | 0.4% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2019 | +7.7% | +8.5% | -0.8% | 99% |
| Q3 2019 | -1.1% | +1.3% | -2.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2019 | +5.6% | +3.7% | +1.9% | 99% |
| Q1 2019 | +18.0% | +13.0% | +4.9% | 95% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2019 | $94.6M | 22 |
| Q3 2019 | $110.4M | 41 |
| Q2 2019 | $103.8M | 40 |
| Q1 2019 | $99.1M | 43 |
| Q4 2018 | $89.2M | 33 |

