# Sessa Capital IM, L.P.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1595849. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1595849-sessa-capital-im-l-p/

- Reported value: $6.0B
- Positions: 30
- Weight of the ten largest: 83.8%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUMANA INC | [HUM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUM/) | $1.5B | 3,727,740 | 24.8% | 7 |
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | [WBD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WBD/) | $804.2M | 30,165,805 | 13.4% | 17 |
| KIMBERLY-CLARK CORP | [KMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KMB/) | $572.1M | 5,212,035 | 9.6% | 2 |
| SOTERA HEALTH CO | [SHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHC/) | $480.1M | 27,050,000 | 8.0% | 10 |
| PG&amp;E CORP | [PCG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCG/) | $413.4M | 24,578,101 | 6.9% | 6 |
| ALLY FINL INC | [ALLY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALLY/) | $390.0M | 8,488,098 | 6.5% | 15 |
| CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP | [COF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COF/) | $312.6M | 1,558,233 | 5.2% | 5 |
| ILLUMINA INC | [ILMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ILMN/) | $196.6M | 1,118,374 | 3.3% | 5 |
| TELEFLEX INCORPORATED | [TFX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TFX/) | $193.5M | 1,526,228 | 3.2% | 2 |
| MAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NV | [MICC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MICC/) | $166.9M | 9,589,219 | 2.8% | 3 |
| GRAIL INC | [GRAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRAL/) | $139.1M | 2,037,518 | 2.3% | 9 |
| AXALTA COATING SYS LTD | [AXTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXTA/) | $121.1M | 3,539,329 | 2.0% | 3 |
| STRATEGY INC | [MSTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSTR/) | $100.0M | 0 | 1.7% | 3 |
| COUPANG INC | [CPNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPNG/) | $90.2M | 5,190,000 | 1.5% | 2 |
| TESLA INC | [TSLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSLA/) | $84.1M | 0 | 1.4% | 2 |
| FORTREA HLDGS INC | [FTRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTRE/) | $79.9M | 4,593,550 | 1.3% | 12 |
| TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC | [TNDM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNDM/) | $77.0M | 5,100,000 | 1.3% | 6 |
| ASA GOLD AND PRECIOUS MTLS L | [ASA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASA/) | $54.6M | 1,050,000 | 0.9% | 10 |
| ROKU INC | [ROKU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROKU/) | $48.3M | 350,000 | 0.8% | 10 |
| LEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [LXRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LXRX/) | $45.5M | 18,960,836 | 0.8% | 5 |
| MINIMED GROUP INC | [MMED](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MMED/) | $29.9M | 2,000,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| COMCAST CORP NEW | [CMCSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMCSA/) | $25.7M | 1,048,600 | 0.4% | 1 |
| SENSEONICS HLDGS INC | [SENS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SENS/) | $25.2M | 4,437,532 | 0.4% | 2 |
| ATRIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [RNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RNA/) | $20.2M | 1,500,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| DUOLINGO INC | [DUOL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DUOL/) | $11.5M | 0 | 0.2% | 4 |
| SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | [SABS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SABS/) | $8.6M | 2,198,457 | 0.1% | 10 |
| BALLYS CORPORATION | [BALY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BALY/) | $6.1M | 447,799 | 0.1% | 7 |
| ROBINHOOD MKTS INC | [HOOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HOOD/) | $2.0M | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| FLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOC | [FLG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLG/) | $479.9K | 32,119 | 0.0% | 8 |
| BRAEMAR HOTELS &amp; RESORTS INC | [BHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BHR/) | $56.1K | 25,951 | 0.0% | 31 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +25.6% | +14.8% | +10.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -4.2% | -4.6% | +0.4% | 98% |
| Q4 2025 | +22.0% | +2.4% | +19.6% | 97% |
| Q3 2025 | +16.3% | +7.8% | +8.5% | 96% |
| Q2 2025 | +4.0% | +10.5% | -6.5% | 94% |
| Q1 2025 | +1.8% | -4.6% | +6.4% | 93% |
| Q4 2024 | +4.6% | +2.1% | +2.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +13.0% | +5.4% | +7.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $6.0B | 30 |
| Q1 2026 | $5.5B | 36 |
| Q4 2025 | $5.3B | 30 |
| Q3 2025 | $4.2B | 29 |
| Q2 2025 | $3.4B | 28 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.6B | 30 |
| Q4 2024 | $2.8B | 26 |
| Q3 2024 | $2.7B | 31 |
| Q2 2024 | $3.3B | 30 |
| Q1 2024 | $4.2B | 30 |
| Q4 2023 | $3.0B | 25 |
| Q3 2023 | $3.7B | 28 |

