# Summit Street Capital Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1595533. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1595533-summit-street-capital-management-llc/

- Reported value: $712.6M
- Positions: 31
- Weight of the ten largest: 44.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANTHEUS HLDGS INC | [LNTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LNTH/) | $44.5M | 400,699 | 6.2% | 3 |
| MOLINA HEALTHCARE INC | [MOH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOH/) | $41.6M | 182,031 | 5.8% | 31 |
| HUMANA INC | [HUM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUM/) | $36.3M | 91,449 | 5.1% | 27 |
| SIGNET JEWELERS LIMITED | [SIG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SIG/) | $29.1M | 337,316 | 4.1% | 4 |
| UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL | [UTHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UTHR/) | $28.6M | 52,789 | 4.0% | 31 |
| ELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY | [ELV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELV/) | $27.9M | 72,040 | 3.9% | 25 |
| WEATHERFORD INTL PLC | [WFRD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WFRD/) | $27.5M | 337,875 | 3.9% | 4 |
| FOX CORP | [FOXA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FOXA/) | $26.8M | 514,311 | 3.8% | 22 |
| HP INC | [HPQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HPQ/) | $26.1M | 1,189,974 | 3.7% | 31 |
| VALERO ENERGY CORP | [VLO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VLO/) | $26.1M | 100,073 | 3.7% | 31 |
| CF INDUSTRIES HOLD | [CF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CF/) | $25.9M | 238,812 | 3.6% | 13 |
| WARRIOR MET COAL INC | [HCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCC/) | $25.7M | 317,202 | 3.6% | 13 |
| MARATHON PETE CORP | [MPC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MPC/) | $25.0M | 97,758 | 3.5% | 26 |
| CORE NATURAL RESOURCES INC | [CNR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNR/) | $22.7M | 284,218 | 3.2% | 6 |
| KLA CORP | [KLAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KLAC/) | $22.1M | 73,279 | 3.1% | 31 |
| COMCAST CORP NEW | [CMCSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMCSA/) | $22.0M | 895,459 | 3.1% | 1 |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | [MU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MU/) | $22.0M | 19,018 | 3.1% | 31 |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | [LRCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LRCX/) | $21.9M | 50,428 | 3.1% | 7 |
| APPLIED MATLS INC | [AMAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMAT/) | $21.4M | 29,589 | 3.0% | 31 |
| INTEL CORP | [INTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTC/) | $19.1M | 137,030 | 2.7% | 25 |
| HF SINCLAIR CORP | [DINO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DINO/) | $18.3M | 263,017 | 2.6% | 18 |
| INTERDIGITAL INC | [IDCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDCC/) | $18.2M | 64,149 | 2.5% | 31 |
| SCORPIO TANKERS INC | [STNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STNG/) | $17.8M | 256,772 | 2.5% | 5 |
| LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV | [LYB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LYB/) | $17.7M | 336,501 | 2.5% | 31 |
| TEEKAY TANKERS LTD | [TNK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNK/) | $17.6M | 270,880 | 2.5% | 5 |
| DILLARDS INC | [DDS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DDS/) | $16.8M | 31,734 | 2.4% | 7 |
| CISCO SYS INC | [CSCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSCO/) | $16.7M | 142,412 | 2.3% | 25 |
| LANDBRIDGE COMPANY LLC | [LB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LB/) | $16.1M | 203,365 | 2.3% | 7 |
| TEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATI | [TPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TPL/) | $14.8M | 33,918 | 2.1% | 22 |
| BUCKLE INC | [BKE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKE/) | $11.5M | 271,903 | 1.6% | 31 |
| GENTEX CORP | [GNTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GNTX/) | $4.9M | 192,825 | 0.7% | 25 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +23.6% | +14.8% | +8.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +18.1% | -4.6% | +22.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +5.5% | +2.4% | +3.1% | 97% |
| Q3 2025 | +22.0% | +7.8% | +14.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +4.2% | +10.5% | -6.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -1.6% | -4.6% | +3.0% | 96% |
| Q4 2024 | -3.8% | +2.1% | -5.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +1.0% | +5.4% | -4.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $712.6M | 31 |
| Q1 2026 | $707.3M | 31 |
| Q4 2025 | $636.2M | 31 |
| Q3 2025 | $729.0M | 30 |
| Q2 2025 | $606.2M | 30 |
| Q1 2025 | $600.6M | 30 |
| Q4 2024 | $638.0M | 30 |
| Q3 2024 | $280.1M | 29 |
| Q2 2024 | $273.7M | 29 |
| Q1 2024 | $260.4M | 31 |
| Q4 2023 | $236.2M | 31 |
| Q3 2023 | $224.1M | 31 |

