# AO Asset Management, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022 on Form 13F. CIK 1594585. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1594585-ao-asset-management-lp/

- Reported value: $144.9M
- Positions: 25
- Weight of the ten largest: 60.5%
- Filed: 2022-08-15

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T-MOBILE US INC | [TMUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMUS/) | $16.5M | 122,490 | 11.4% | 15 |
| PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | [PANW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PANW/) | $14.0M | 28,268 | 9.6% | 15 |
| ATLASSIAN CORP PLC | [TEAMXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TEAMXXXX/) | $9.6M | 51,170 | 6.6% | 10 |
| SERVICENOW INC | [NOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOW/) | $8.1M | 16,978 | 5.6% | 14 |
| CROWN CASTLE INC | [CCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCI/) | $7.1M | 42,323 | 4.9% | 2 |
| TENABLE HLDGS INC | [TENB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TENB/) | $6.9M | 152,314 | 4.8% | 4 |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | [MRVL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRVL/) | $6.9M | 158,569 | 4.8% | 5 |
| ARISTA NETWORKS INC | [ANETXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANETXXXX/) | $6.5M | 69,877 | 4.5% | 7 |
| MICROSOFT CORP | [MSFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSFT/) | $6.1M | 23,755 | 4.2% | 7 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGL/) | $6.0M | 2,757 | 4.1% | 7 |
| ZSCALER INC | [ZS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZS/) | $6.0M | 40,075 | 4.1% | 10 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $5.7M | 53,420 | 3.9% | 15 |
| FORTINET INC | [FTNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTNT/) | $4.9M | 86,270 | 3.4% | 5 |
| DATADOG INC | [DDOG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DDOG/) | $4.6M | 48,045 | 3.2% | 5 |
| SALESFORCE INC | [CRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRM/) | $4.4M | 26,800 | 3.1% | 1 |
| MONGODB INC | [MDB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDB/) | $4.1M | 15,718 | 2.8% | 2 |
| ELASTIC N V | [ESTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESTC/) | $3.9M | 58,252 | 2.7% | 4 |
| CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC | [CRWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRWD/) | $3.9M | 23,000 | 2.7% | 9 |
| EVERPURE INC | [P](https://holderbook.com/stocks/P/) | $3.8M | 147,600 | 2.6% | 1 |
| JD.COM INC | [JD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JD/) | $3.5M | 54,400 | 2.4% | 1 |
| PDD HOLDINGS INC | [PDD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PDD/) | $3.3M | 53,400 | 2.3% | 1 |
| BOX INC | [BOX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BOX/) | $3.3M | 131,073 | 2.3% | 6 |
| AMBARELLA INC | [AMBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMBA/) | $2.2M | 33,400 | 1.5% | 6 |
| LUMENTUM HLDGS INC | [LITE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LITE/) | $2.0M | 25,500 | 1.4% | 3 |
| DYNATRACE INC | [DT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DT/) | $1.6M | 41,000 | 1.1% | 6 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | -26.6% | -16.5% | -10.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2022 | -14.1% | -4.9% | -9.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2021 | +3.5% | +10.7% | -7.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2021 | +1.2% | +0.3% | +0.9% | 100% |
| Q2 2021 | +9.5% | +8.0% | +1.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2021 | -0.4% | +6.0% | -6.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2020 | +20.6% | +11.6% | +8.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2020 | +14.1% | +8.6% | +5.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | $144.9M | 25 |
| Q1 2022 | $367.9M | 38 |
| Q4 2021 | $1.0B | 53 |
| Q3 2021 | $1.4B | 58 |
| Q2 2021 | $1.4B | 49 |
| Q1 2021 | $1.3B | 46 |
| Q4 2020 | $1.5B | 48 |
| Q3 2020 | $1.4B | 41 |
| Q2 2020 | $1.4B | 44 |
| Q1 2020 | $1.2B | 44 |
| Q4 2019 | $1.1B | 46 |
| Q3 2019 | $1.0B | 44 |

