# Electron Capital Partners, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1586986. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1586986-electron-capital-partners-llc/

- Reported value: $2.5B
- Positions: 46
- Weight of the ten largest: 60.6%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLEX LTD | [FLEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLEX/) | $280.0M | 1,727,715 | 11.2% | 3 |
| MASTEC INC | [MTZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTZ/) | $258.0M | 620,190 | 10.3% | 23 |
| XCEL ENERGY INC | [XEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XEL/) | $202.5M | 2,522,174 | 8.1% | 8 |
| NEXTERA ENERGY INC | [NEE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NEE/) | $169.7M | 1,932,900 | 6.8% | 9 |
| ENTERGY CORP NEW | [ETR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETR/) | $154.0M | 1,340,648 | 6.1% | 10 |
| COHERENT CORP | [COHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COHR/) | $109.3M | 277,072 | 4.4% | 3 |
| FIRSTENERGY CORP | [FE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FE/) | $97.3M | 2,046,976 | 3.9% | 3 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION | [JCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JCI/) | $90.9M | 622,330 | 3.6% | 10 |
| WILLIAMS COS INC | [WMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WMB/) | $85.8M | 1,154,694 | 3.4% | 3 |
| CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP | [CEG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEG/) | $71.1M | 286,137 | 2.8% | 18 |
| COGNEX CORP | [CGNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGNX/) | $70.1M | 967,843 | 2.8% | 6 |
| KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC | [KEYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KEYS/) | $70.0M | 199,931 | 2.8% | 3 |
| C H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE IN | [CHRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHRW/) | $67.6M | 359,077 | 2.7% | 2 |
| PG&amp;E CORP | [PCG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCG/) | $61.9M | 3,679,420 | 2.5% | 25 |
| FEDEX FGHT HLDG CO INC | - | $55.4M | 366,682 | 2.2% | 1 |
| UL SOLUTIONS INC | [ULS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ULS/) | $54.0M | 530,585 | 2.2% | 5 |
| CARVANA CO | [CVNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVNA/) | $53.5M | 813,127 | 2.1% | 1 |
| NRG ENERGY INC | [NRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NRG/) | $52.2M | 357,635 | 2.1% | 2 |
| CORNING INC | [GLW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLW/) | $41.8M | 163,766 | 1.7% | 1 |
| PRIMORIS SVCS CORP | [PRIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRIM/) | $41.1M | 415,103 | 1.6% | 1 |
| SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC | [SEDG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEDG/) | $39.3M | 672,680 | 1.6% | 5 |
| EOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INC | [EOSE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EOSE/) | $39.3M | 6,681,859 | 1.6% | 16 |
| EVERSOURCE ENERGY | [ES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ES/) | $36.7M | 507,164 | 1.5% | 1 |
| ENOVIX CORPORATION | [ENVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENVX/) | $29.1M | 4,788,098 | 1.2% | 20 |
| T1 ENERGY INC | [TE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TE/) | $27.8M | 2,931,918 | 1.1% | 3 |
| WOLFSPEED INC | [WOLF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WOLF/) | $27.6M | 571,267 | 1.1% | 1 |
| EDISON INTL | [EIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EIX/) | $26.7M | 358,124 | 1.1% | 21 |
| SOLV ENERGY INC | [MWH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MWH/) | $25.5M | 749,386 | 1.0% | 2 |
| GDS HLDGS LTD | [GDS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GDS/) | $25.0M | 831,889 | 1.0% | 6 |
| TRANSOCEAN LTD | [RIG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RIG/) | $22.7M | 4,652,185 | 0.9% | 1 |
| NEXTPOWER INC | [NXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NXT/) | $21.2M | 178,035 | 0.8% | 10 |
| NPK INTERNATIONAL INC | [NPKI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NPKI/) | $18.6M | 1,169,304 | 0.7% | 2 |
| ALBEMARLE CORP | [ALB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALB/) | $18.5M | 137,253 | 0.7% | 2 |
| GE VERNOVA INC | [GEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GEV/) | $16.7M | 14,175 | 0.7% | 10 |
| FERVO ENERGY CO | [FRVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRVO/) | $13.4M | 459,840 | 0.5% | 1 |
| VERTIV HOLDINGS CO | [VRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRT/) | $8.9M | 26,670 | 0.4% | 13 |
| QUANTA SVCS INC | [PWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PWR/) | $6.7M | 9,312 | 0.3% | 28 |
| XPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LP | [XIFR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XIFR/) | $4.0M | 342,633 | 0.2% | 1 |
| OPAL FUELS INC | [OPAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OPAL/) | $4.0M | 1,800,000 | 0.2% | 16 |
| ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC | [ARRY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARRY/) | $2.9M | 391,887 | 0.1% | 20 |
| NIO INC | [NIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NIO/) | $1.4M | 284,515 | 0.1% | 1 |
| HESAI GROUP | [HSAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HSAI/) | $1.1M | 60,050 | 0.0% | 6 |
| WERIDE INC | [WRD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WRD/) | $771.1K | 132,500 | 0.0% | 4 |
| PONY AI INC | [PONY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PONY/) | $346.5K | 49,853 | 0.0% | 3 |
| EHANG HLDGS LTD | [EH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EH/) | $221.6K | 33,825 | 0.0% | 7 |
| SES AI CORPORATION | [SESWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SESWS/) | $7.9K | 239,752 | 0.0% | 18 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +13.1% | +14.8% | -1.7% | 96% |
| Q1 2026 | +9.8% | -4.6% | +14.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +0.3% | +2.4% | -2.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +10.6% | +7.8% | +2.7% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +17.3% | +10.5% | +6.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -9.9% | -4.6% | -5.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -0.0% | +2.1% | -2.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +17.9% | +5.4% | +12.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.5B | 46 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.6B | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.2B | 40 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.2B | 37 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.9B | 36 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.5B | 38 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.9B | 41 |
| Q3 2024 | $2.1B | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.9B | 47 |
| Q1 2024 | $2.3B | 46 |
| Q4 2023 | $2.4B | 35 |
| Q3 2023 | $2.2B | 43 |

