# Global Alpha Capital Management Ltd.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1584691. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1584691-global-alpha-capital-management-ltd/

- Reported value: $1.7B
- Positions: 48
- Weight of the ten largest: 44.4%
- Filed: 2026-08-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INC | [ORA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORA/) | $148.2M | 1,359,802 | 8.9% | 31 |
| UMB FINL CORP | [UMBF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UMBF/) | $98.6M | 690,325 | 5.9% | 31 |
| SANMINA CORP | [SANM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SANM/) | $75.0M | 296,337 | 4.5% | 17 |
| COMMVAULT SYS INC | [CVLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVLT/) | $70.1M | 494,473 | 4.2% | 3 |
| GLOBUS MED INC | [GMED](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMED/) | $67.7M | 856,616 | 4.1% | 31 |
| AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INC | [COLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COLD/) | $67.5M | 4,291,891 | 4.0% | 11 |
| DIODES INC | [DIOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DIOD/) | $63.4M | 578,999 | 3.8% | 12 |
| GXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATED | [GXO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GXO/) | $53.1M | 1,046,730 | 3.2% | 8 |
| RUSH ENTERPRISES INC | [RUSHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RUSHA/) | $49.8M | 682,458 | 3.0% | 14 |
| EAGLE MATLS INC | [EXP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EXP/) | $48.3M | 214,813 | 2.9% | 31 |
| BOSTON BEER INC | [SAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SAM/) | $47.4M | 267,567 | 2.8% | 7 |
| ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ANIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANIP/) | $46.2M | 558,003 | 2.8% | 20 |
| RADNET INC | [RDNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDNT/) | $45.3M | 734,875 | 2.7% | 31 |
| RAYONIER INC | [RYN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RYN/) | $44.3M | 2,080,000 | 2.7% | 31 |
| FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP | [FSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSS/) | $42.0M | 326,966 | 2.5% | 26 |
| RLI CORP | [RLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLI/) | $41.4M | 700,675 | 2.5% | 31 |
| GENTHERM INC | [THRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/THRM/) | $40.5M | 1,186,720 | 2.4% | 15 |
| EVERCORE INC | [EVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVR/) | $40.3M | 118,121 | 2.4% | 11 |
| ATN INTL INC | [ATNI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATNI/) | $38.3M | 1,444,296 | 2.3% | 31 |
| LIMONEIRA CO | [LMNR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LMNR/) | $38.1M | 2,898,549 | 2.3% | 31 |
| DIGI INTL INC | [DGII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DGII/) | $35.7M | 475,962 | 2.1% | 13 |
| SPROTT INC | [SII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SII/) | $35.6M | 315,583 | 2.1% | 9 |
| QUAKER HOUGHTON | [KWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KWR/) | $34.3M | 216,161 | 2.1% | 3 |
| SERVICE CORP INTL | [SCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCI/) | $33.0M | 434,105 | 2.0% | 2 |
| GULFPORT ENERGY CORP | [GPOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPOR/) | $32.2M | 189,819 | 1.9% | 7 |
| BOYD GROUP SERVICES INC | [BGSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BGSI/) | $30.6M | 323,914 | 1.8% | 3 |
| DOCUSIGN INC | [DOCU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DOCU/) | $29.9M | 673,986 | 1.8% | 1 |
| PRA GROUP INC | [PRAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRAA/) | $29.9M | 1,574,253 | 1.8% | 31 |
| ALCOA CORP | [AA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AA/) | $29.1M | 558,623 | 1.7% | 8 |
| GENIUS SPORTS LIMITED | [GENI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GENI/) | $28.2M | 4,443,719 | 1.7% | 5 |
| ARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEW | [AWI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AWI/) | $27.9M | 173,997 | 1.7% | 6 |
| RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INC | [REZI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REZI/) | $25.7M | 824,926 | 1.5% | 3 |
| DNOW INC | [DNOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNOW/) | $21.0M | 1,622,200 | 1.3% | 15 |
| SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC | [SEDG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEDG/) | $20.3M | 346,602 | 1.2% | 3 |
| CLEAN ENERGY FUELS CORP | [CLNE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLNE/) | $19.5M | 9,516,240 | 1.2% | 24 |
| EURONET WORLDWIDE INC | [EEFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EEFT/) | $17.2M | 234,587 | 1.0% | 4 |
| WERIDE INC | [WRD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WRD/) | $16.4M | 2,812,760 | 1.0% | 2 |
| ENERSYS | [ENS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENS/) | $6.0M | 25,706 | 0.4% | 11 |
| VALMONT INDS INC | [VMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VMI/) | $4.8M | 8,347 | 0.3% | 11 |
| NEXTPOWER INC | [NXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NXT/) | $3.9M | 32,923 | 0.2% | 5 |
| FEDERAL AGRIC MTG CORP | [AGM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGM/) | $3.7M | 18,367 | 0.2% | 11 |
| ONTERRIS INC | [ONT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONT/) | $3.5M | 173,335 | 0.2% | 10 |
| BALCHEM CORP | [BCPC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCPC/) | $3.4M | 20,214 | 0.2% | 11 |
| ZURN ELKAY WATER SOLNS CORP | [ZWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZWS/) | $3.4M | 66,923 | 0.2% | 11 |
| VERICEL CORP | [VCEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VCEL/) | $2.9M | 64,141 | 0.2% | 9 |
| COVISTA INC | [CVSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVSA/) | $2.4M | 19,501 | 0.1% | 11 |
| MUELLER WTR PRODS INC | [MWA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MWA/) | $2.3M | 90,303 | 0.1% | 11 |
| POWER INTEGRATIONS INC | [POWI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POWI/) | $990.8K | 11,829 | 0.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +11.6% | +14.8% | -3.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -2.2% | -4.6% | +2.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +4.9% | +2.4% | +2.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +10.0% | +7.8% | +2.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +5.2% | +10.5% | -5.2% | 99% |
| Q1 2025 | -7.8% | -4.6% | -3.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -2.2% | +2.1% | -4.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +10.7% | +5.4% | +5.3% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.7B | 48 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.7B | 54 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.6B | 56 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.7B | 56 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.6B | 56 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.4B | 58 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.4B | 56 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5B | 57 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.4B | 57 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.3B | 55 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.2B | 54 |
| Q3 2023 | $996.4M | 36 |

